Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

BHT Women's Foil 2007

Women's Foil
Brentwood Holiday Tournament
Saturday, December, 15, 2007
Brentwood High School
Date: ~12/15/2007
Federation: USFA
Organizer: Alan Kuver
Category: junior
Sex: female
Weapon: foil
47 fencers
Could be a NR competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1ABELSONRenaNEWFIELD  
2ADDEOJackieWALT WHITMAN  
3BANACHTaraCENTEREACH U
4BARRAVECCHIOMelissaCENTEREACH U
5BURNEYMonicaOYSTER BAY  
6CASEYKaariHUNTINGTON U
7CESPEDESKathyBRENTWOOD  
8COHENRachelHALF HALLOW HILLS  
9D'ARCYDanielleCOMMACK  
10DEJOSEPHLisaGARDEN CITY U
11DEL SOLARKarenCOLD SPRING HARBOR U
12EHRENMANAlexCOMMACK  
13EISENBERGEmilyOYSTER BAY  
14FISHENFELDJessicaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
15GONGJanGARDEN CITY E07
16GRUENERChrissyWARD MELVILLE U
17GUEDESLorenaCENTEREACH U
18GUTLEBERIreneWARD MELVILLE U
19HUNGEstherGREAT NECK SOUTH U
20KIMYuriCOMMACK  
21KITSISRebeccaMAMARONECK  
22LEAVYDanielleCOMMACK  
23MALTESEJessicaWALT WHITMAN  
24MASCIALEJessicaNEWFIELD  
25MCCARTNEYColleenOYSTER BAY  
26MCFARLANEAlishaBRENTWOOD  
27MICHELSONLilyWALT WHITMAN  
28MONTENARARELLOTheresaNEWFIELD  
29O'TOOLEAlexWALT WHITMAN  
30OHLCharlotteMAMARONECK  
31PALMERNicoleHUNTINGTON U
32PARKERChelseaNEWFIELD  
33PAULMeredithWARD MELVILLE E07
34RIMPELVictoriaHALF HALLOW HILLS  
35RIVERAJenniferCENTEREACH U
36ROSENJaclunGREAT NECK SOUTH U
37SCRICCOMaddieCOLD SPRING HARBOR U
38SIEGELNatashaHUNTINGTON U
39SISKIDISGinnyWARD MELVILLE E07
40SPANGANicoleCOLD SPRING HARBOR U
41STAFFARONICarlaMAMARONECK  
42UMElisaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
43VALLARIOJessicaHALF HALLOW HILLS  
44VILLANUEVAJesseniaBRENTWOOD  
45WALLACEMeaghanGARDEN CITY U
46WAYColleenGARDEN CITY U
47YOUNGKelseyHALF HALLOW HILLS  

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1GONG, JanGARDEN CITY E07
2PAUL, MeredithWARD MELVILLE E07
3SISKIDIS, GinnyWARD MELVILLE E07
4ABELSON, RenaNEWFIELD  
5ADDEO, JackieWALT WHITMAN  
6D'ARCY, DanielleCOMMACK  
7EISENBERG, EmilyOYSTER BAY  
8GUEDES, LorenaCENTEREACH U
9HUNG, EstherGREAT NECK SOUTH U
10SCRICCO, MaddieCOLD SPRING HARBOR U
11STAFFARONI, CarlaMAMARONECK  
12VILLANUEVA, JesseniaBRENTWOOD  
13BARRAVECCHIO, MelissaCENTEREACH U
14CESPEDES, KathyBRENTWOOD  
15DEJOSEPH, LisaGARDEN CITY U
16DEL SOLAR, KarenCOLD SPRING HARBOR U
17EHRENMAN, AlexCOMMACK  
18FISHENFELD, JessicaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
19MALTESE, JessicaWALT WHITMAN  
20MONTENARARELLO, TheresaNEWFIELD  
21OHL, CharlotteMAMARONECK  
22PALMER, NicoleHUNTINGTON U
23YOUNG, KelseyHALF HALLOW HILLS  
24BANACH, TaraCENTEREACH U
25GUTLEBER, IreneWARD MELVILLE U
26LEAVY, DanielleCOMMACK  
27MCCARTNEY, ColleenOYSTER BAY  
28MCFARLANE, AlishaBRENTWOOD  
29MICHELSON, LilyWALT WHITMAN  
30PARKER, ChelseaNEWFIELD  
31SIEGEL, NatashaHUNTINGTON U
32SPANGA, NicoleCOLD SPRING HARBOR U
33VALLARIO, JessicaHALF HALLOW HILLS  
34WALLACE, MeaghanGARDEN CITY U
35BURNEY, MonicaOYSTER BAY  
36COHEN, RachelHALF HALLOW HILLS  
37GRUENER, ChrissyWARD MELVILLE U
38KIM, YuriCOMMACK  
39KITSIS, RebeccaMAMARONECK  
40MASCIALE, JessicaNEWFIELD  
41RIMPEL, VictoriaHALF HALLOW HILLS  
42RIVERA, JenniferCENTEREACH U
43ROSEN, JaclunGREAT NECK SOUTH U
44UM, ElisaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
45WAY, ColleenGARDEN CITY U
46CASEY, KaariHUNTINGTON U
47O'TOOLE, AlexWALT WHITMAN  

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1DEL SOLAR, Karen  V V V 2 4 3/5211922
2CESPEDES, Kathy 1   V V 0 3 2/51422-85
3LEAVY, Danielle 4 4   V 2 V 2/52022-24
4MCCARTNEY, Colleen 4 3 3   0 4 0/51425-116
5PAUL, Meredith V V V V   V 5/5255201
6WALLACE, Meaghan V V 4 V 1  3/52021-13

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1BARRAVECCHIO, Melissa  4 4 2 V V 2/5201823
2MONTENARARELLO, Theresa V   V2 4 V V 4/5211292
3GUTLEBER, Irene V 0   1 V 2 2/51317-45
4GONG, Jan V V V   V V 5/5257181
5O'TOOLE, Alex 0 0 1 0   2 0/5325-226
6MCFARLANE, Alisha 3 3 V 0 V  2/51619-34

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1EHRENMAN, Alex  V 2 0 V V 3/51718-12
2SPANGA, Nicole 4   4 0 3 2 0/51325-126
3PALMER, Nicole V V   0 2 V 3/51719-23
4SISKIDIS, Ginny V V V   V V 5/5250251
5RIMPEL, Victoria 2 V V 0   1 2/51320-75
6BURNEY, Monica 2 V 3 0 V  2/51518-34

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1EISENBERG, Emily  1 V 2 1 V 2/51417-34
2OHL, Charlotte V   V 4 2 V 3/5211473
3YOUNG, Kelsey 1 1   1 0 1 0/5425-216
4ROSEN, Jaclun V V V   3 V 4/52313102
5CASEY, Kaari V V V V   V 5/5257181
6PARKER, Chelsea 1 2 V 1 1  1/51021-115

Round 1, Pool 5

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1WAY, Colleen  2 V V 1 V 3/5181803
2ABELSON, Rena V   V V 1 V 4/5211472
3GRUENER, Chrissy 2 1   V 3 0 1/51122-115
4VALLARIO, Jessica 2 4 3   0 1 0/51025-156
5VILLANUEVA, Jessenia V V V4 V   V3 5/5227151
6MALTESE, Jessica 4 2 V V 2  2/5181444

Round 1, Pool 6

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1GUEDES, Lorena  V V V V V 5/5253221
2COHEN, Rachel 0   2 1 1 1 0/5525-206
3MICHELSON, Lily 0 V   1 4 4 1/51420-65
4STAFFARONI, Carla 0 V V3   1 V3 3/51214-23
5FISHENFELD, Jessica 1 V V V   V 4/5211562
6KIM, Yuri 2 V V 2 4  2/5181804

Round 1, Pool 7

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1ADDEO, Jackie  V V 4 V V 4/52412121
2UM, Elisa 2   1 2 0 4 0/5925-166
3DEJOSEPH, Lisa 1 V   V V V 4/5211652
4KITSIS, Rebecca V V 4   2 1 2/51721-45
5BANACH, Tara 2 V 4 V   0 2/51617-14
6D'ARCY, Danielle 2 V 2 V V  3/5191543

Round 1, Pool 8

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1SCRICCO, Maddie  3 V V V 3/4181082
2HUNG, Esther V   V 1 V 3/416883
3RIVERA, Jennifer 2 0   2 3 0/4720-135
4MASCIALE, Jessica 3 V V   V 3/418991
5SIEGEL, Natasha 0 0 V 1  1/4618-124

Ranking after pools

47 fencers, 37 promoted.
By rank
RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1SISKIDIS, GinnyWARD MELVILLE5/51.00025025
2GUEDES, LorenaCENTEREACH5/51.00025322
3PAUL, MeredithWARD MELVILLE5/51.00025520
4CASEY, KaariHUNTINGTON5/51.00025718
4GONG, JanGARDEN CITY5/51.00025718
6VILLANUEVA, JesseniaBRENTWOOD5/51.00022715
7ADDEO, JackieWALT WHITMAN4/50.800241212
8ROSEN, JaclunGREAT NECK SOUTH4/50.800231310
9MONTENARARELLO, TheresaNEWFIELD4/50.80021129
10ABELSON, RenaNEWFIELD4/50.80021147
11FISHENFELD, JessicaGREAT NECK SOUTH4/50.80021156
12DEJOSEPH, LisaGARDEN CITY4/50.80021165
13MASCIALE, JessicaNEWFIELD3/40.7501899
14SCRICCO, MaddieCOLD SPRING HARBOR3/40.75018108
15HUNG, EstherGREAT NECK SOUTH3/40.7501688
16OHL, CharlotteMAMARONECK3/50.60021147
17D'ARCY, DanielleCOMMACK3/50.60019154
18DEL SOLAR, KarenCOLD SPRING HARBOR3/50.60021192
19WAY, ColleenGARDEN CITY3/50.60018180
20WALLACE, MeaghanGARDEN CITY3/50.6002021-1
21EHRENMAN, AlexCOMMACK3/50.6001718-1
22PALMER, NicoleHUNTINGTON3/50.6001719-2
23STAFFARONI, CarlaMAMARONECK3/50.6001214-2
24MALTESE, JessicaWALT WHITMAN2/50.40018144
25BARRAVECCHIO, MelissaCENTEREACH2/50.40020182
26KIM, YuriCOMMACK2/50.40018180
27BANACH, TaraCENTEREACH2/50.4001617-1
28LEAVY, DanielleCOMMACK2/50.4002022-2
29MCFARLANE, AlishaBRENTWOOD2/50.4001619-3
30BURNEY, MonicaOYSTER BAY2/50.4001518-3
31EISENBERG, EmilyOYSTER BAY2/50.4001417-3
32KITSIS, RebeccaMAMARONECK2/50.4001721-4
33GUTLEBER, IreneWARD MELVILLE2/50.4001317-4
34RIMPEL, VictoriaHALF HALLOW HILLS2/50.4001320-7
35CESPEDES, KathyBRENTWOOD2/50.4001422-8
36SIEGEL, NatashaHUNTINGTON1/40.250618-12
37MICHELSON, LilyWALT WHITMAN1/50.2001420-6
38GRUENER, ChrissyWARD MELVILLE1/50.2001122-11
39PARKER, ChelseaNEWFIELD1/50.2001021-11
40MCCARTNEY, ColleenOYSTER BAY0/50.0001425-11
41SPANGA, NicoleCOLD SPRING HARBOR0/50.0001325-12
42RIVERA, JenniferCENTEREACH0/40.000720-13
43VALLARIO, JessicaHALF HALLOW HILLS0/50.0001025-15
44UM, ElisaGREAT NECK SOUTH0/50.000925-16
45COHEN, RachelHALF HALLOW HILLS0/50.000525-20
46YOUNG, KelseyHALF HALLOW HILLS0/50.000425-21
47O'TOOLE, AlexWALT WHITMAN0/50.000325-22
47CESPEDES, KathyBRENTWOOD0/50.0001325-12
49MASCIALE, JessicaNEWFIELD0/50.0001225-13
50STAFFARONI, CarlaMAMARONECK0/50.000625-19
By name
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
ABELSON, Rena100.8007
ADDEO, Jackie70.80012
BANACH, Tara270.400-1
BARRAVECCHIO, Melissa250.4002
BURNEY, Monica300.400-3
CASEY, Kaari41.00018
CESPEDES, Kathy350.400-8
COHEN, Rachel450.000-20
D'ARCY, Danielle170.6004
DEJOSEPH, Lisa120.8005
DEL SOLAR, Karen180.6002
EHRENMAN, Alex210.600-1
EISENBERG, Emily310.400-3
FISHENFELD, Jessica110.8006
GONG, Jan41.00018
GRUENER, Chrissy380.200-11
GUEDES, Lorena21.00022
GUTLEBER, Irene330.400-4
HUNG, Esther150.7508
KIM, Yuri260.4000
KITSIS, Rebecca320.400-4
LEAVY, Danielle280.400-2
MALTESE, Jessica240.4004
MASCIALE, Jessica130.7509
MCCARTNEY, Colleen400.000-11
MCFARLANE, Alisha290.400-3
MICHELSON, Lily370.200-6
MONTENARARELLO, Theresa90.8009
O'TOOLE, Alex470.000-22
OHL, Charlotte160.6007
PALMER, Nicole220.600-2
PARKER, Chelsea390.200-11
PAUL, Meredith31.00020
RIMPEL, Victoria340.400-7
RIVERA, Jennifer420.000-13
ROSEN, Jaclun80.80010
SCRICCO, Maddie140.7508
SIEGEL, Natasha360.250-12
SISKIDIS, Ginny11.00025
SPANGA, Nicole410.000-12
STAFFARONI, Carla230.600-2
UM, Elisa440.000-16
VALLARIO, Jessica430.000-15
VILLANUEVA, Jessenia61.00015
WALLACE, Meaghan200.600-1
WAY, Colleen190.6000
YOUNG, Kelsey460.000-21

Direct Eliminations

1SISKIDIS
 SISKIDIS 15
64 bye
 SISKIDIS 15
33GUTLEBER 15
 GUTLEBER 9
32KITSIS 7
 SISKIDIS 15
17D'ARCY
 D'ARCY 12
48 bye
 OHL 3
49 bye
 OHL 15
16OHL
 SISKIDIS 15
9MONTENARARELLO
 MONTENARARELLO 11
56 bye
 MALTESE 15
41 bye
 MALTESE 15
24MALTESE
 MALTESE 4
25BARRAVECCHIO
 BARRAVECCHIO 15
40 bye
 BARRAVECCHIO 10
57 bye
 ROSEN 8
8ROSEN
 SISKIDIS 15
5GONG
 GONG 15
60 bye
 GONG 15
37MICHELSON 3
 LEAVY 7
28LEAVY 15
 GONG 15
21EHRENMAN
 EHRENMAN 14
44 bye
 DEJOSEPH 4
53 bye
 DEJOSEPH 15
12DEJOSEPH
 GONG 6
13MASCIALE
 MASCIALE 15
52 bye
 MASCIALE 14
45 bye
 WALLACE 2
20WALLACE
 CASEY 4
29MCFARLANE 15
 MCFARLANE 8
36SIEGEL 4
 CASEY 15
61 bye
 CASEY 15
4CASEY
 SISKIDIS
3PAUL
 PAUL 15
62 bye
 PAUL 15
35CESPEDES 15
 CESPEDES 2
30BURNEY 9
 PAUL 154
19WAY
 WAY 7
46 bye
 SCRICCO 7
51 bye
 SCRICCO 15
14SCRICCO
 PAUL 15
11FISHENFELD
 FISHENFELD 12
54 bye
 PALMER 9
43 bye
 PALMER 15
22PALMER
 VILLANUEVA
27BANACH
 BANACH 6
38 bye
 VILLANUEVA 15
59 bye
 VILLANUEVA 15
6VILLANUEVA
 PAUL 8
7ADDEO
 ADDEO 15
58 bye
 ADDEO 11
39 bye
 KIM 5
26KIM
 ABELSON 3
23STAFFARONI
 STAFFARONI 3
42 bye
 ABELSON 13
55 bye
 ABELSON 15
10ABELSON
 GUEDES 13
15HUNG
 HUNG 15
50 bye
 HUNG 6
47 bye
 DEL SOLAR 7
18DEL SOLAR
 GUEDES 15
31EISENBERG 15
 EISENBERG 1
34RIMPEL 6
 GUEDES 15
63 bye
 GUEDES 15
2GUEDES
 

Final Rankings

NR competition
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
1SISKIDIS, GinnyWARD MELVILLEE07 
2PAUL, MeredithWARD MELVILLEE07 
3GONG, JanGARDEN CITYE07 
3GUEDES, LorenaCENTEREACHU 
5CASEY, KaariHUNTINGTONU 
6VILLANUEVA, JesseniaBRENTWOOD  
7ABELSON, RenaNEWFIELD  
8MALTESE, JessicaWALT WHITMAN  
9ADDEO, JackieWALT WHITMAN  
10DEJOSEPH, LisaGARDEN CITYU 
11MASCIALE, JessicaNEWFIELD  
12SCRICCO, MaddieCOLD SPRING HARBORU 
13HUNG, EstherGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
14OHL, CharlotteMAMARONECK  
15PALMER, NicoleHUNTINGTONU 
16BARRAVECCHIO, MelissaCENTEREACHU 
17ROSEN, JaclunGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
18MONTENARARELLO, TheresaNEWFIELD  
19FISHENFELD, JessicaGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
20D'ARCY, DanielleCOMMACK  
21DEL SOLAR, KarenCOLD SPRING HARBORU 
22WAY, ColleenGARDEN CITYU 
23WALLACE, MeaghanGARDEN CITYU 
24EHRENMAN, AlexCOMMACK  
25STAFFARONI, CarlaMAMARONECK  
26KIM, YuriCOMMACK  
27BANACH, TaraCENTEREACHU 
28LEAVY, DanielleCOMMACK  
29MCFARLANE, AlishaBRENTWOOD  
30EISENBERG, EmilyOYSTER BAY  
31GUTLEBER, IreneWARD MELVILLEU 
32CESPEDES, KathyBRENTWOOD  
33BURNEY, MonicaOYSTER BAY  
34KITSIS, RebeccaMAMARONECK  
35RIMPEL, VictoriaHALF HALLOW HILLS  
36SIEGEL, NatashaHUNTINGTONU 
37MICHELSON, LilyWALT WHITMAN  
-COHEN, RachelHALF HALLOW HILLS  
-GRUENER, ChrissyWARD MELVILLEU 
-MCCARTNEY, ColleenOYSTER BAY  
-O'TOOLE, AlexWALT WHITMAN  
-PARKER, ChelseaNEWFIELD  
-RIVERA, JenniferCENTEREACHU 
-SPANGA, NicoleCOLD SPRING HARBORU 
-UM, ElisaGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
-VALLARIO, JessicaHALF HALLOW HILLS  
-YOUNG, KelseyHALF HALLOW HILLS