Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

BHT Women's Saber 2007

Women's Saber
Brentwood Holiday Tournament
Saturday, December, 15, 2007
Brentwood High School
Date: ~12/15/2007
Federation: USFA
Organizer: Alan Kuver
Category: junior
Sex: female
Weapon: sabre
46 fencers
Could be a NR competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1ADDEOJocelynWALT WHITMAN  
2ALIANODanielleCOLD SPRING HARBOR U
3BARGERLauraWARD MELVILLE E07
4BORISLainaHALF HALLOW HILLS  
5BURNETTMollyHUNTINGTON U
6CANFIELDChelseyWARD MELVILLE U
7CREUTZEmilyCOMMACK  
8CSORBAEricaNEWFIELD  
9CUBANOBrittanyNEWFIELD  
10CURRYOliviaCOLD SPRING HARBOR D07
11CYRANACarolynOYSTER BAY  
12DENNISSaraBRENTWOOD  
13DEROSALianeHUNTINGTON U
14DESTEFANSKellyGARDEN CITY U
15DILLMANLeeannOYSTER BAY  
16DOMBROWSKIJulietWALT WHITMAN  
17FELLKieranHUNTINGTON U
18FENNELLAmandaNEWFIELD  
19FOXIreneMAMARONECK  
20GOMEZErikaCENTEREACH U
21GREENBERGLauraHALF HALLOW HILLS  
22IADANZAGinaCOMMACK  
23JAMESKellyCENTEREACH U
24KAHENElizabethHALF HALLOW HILLS  
25KAPURNishaHUNTINGTON U
26KENNSaraOYSTER BAY  
27KLEPNERJuliaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
28KUMARMallikaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
29LARKJessicaGARDEN CITY U
30LEEJoyceWARD MELVILLE D06
31LUOSwannaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
32MELNICKJillianWALT WHITMAN C07
33MONTGOMERYKathrynGARDEN CITY U
34MOUTRANESarahGREAT NECK SOUTH U
35PALUSLIKJackyNEWFIELD  
36ROCHEKaylaCOMMACK  
37SERRANODevonMAMARONECK  
38SMITHEmmilyWARD MELVILLE E07
39SONJennyCOMMACK  
40SPERDUTIAlexandraCENTEREACH U
41STAINKAMPKatieOYSTER BAY  
42TRINGAElenaGARDEN CITY E07
43VALDEZErikaMAMARONECK  
44VERZINOLisaCENTEREACH D06
45WALDMANSophieHALF HALLOW HILLS  
46WOLFFKelceyWALT WHITMAN  

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1MELNICK, JillianWALT WHITMAN C07
2CURRY, OliviaCOLD SPRING HARBOR D07
3LEE, JoyceWARD MELVILLE D06
4VERZINO, LisaCENTEREACH D06
5BARGER, LauraWARD MELVILLE E07
6SMITH, EmmilyWARD MELVILLE E07
7TRINGA, ElenaGARDEN CITY E07
8ADDEO, JocelynWALT WHITMAN  
9BORIS, LainaHALF HALLOW HILLS  
10BURNETT, MollyHUNTINGTON U
11CREUTZ, EmilyCOMMACK  
12CYRANA, CarolynOYSTER BAY  
13DENNIS, SaraBRENTWOOD  
14FENNELL, AmandaNEWFIELD  
15MOUTRANE, SarahGREAT NECK SOUTH U
16SERRANO, DevonMAMARONECK  
17ALIANO, DanielleCOLD SPRING HARBOR U
18CSORBA, EricaNEWFIELD  
19DESTEFANS, KellyGARDEN CITY U
20DILLMAN, LeeannOYSTER BAY  
21FELL, KieranHUNTINGTON U
22KUMAR, MallikaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
23SON, JennyCOMMACK  
24SPERDUTI, AlexandraCENTEREACH U
25VALDEZ, ErikaMAMARONECK  
26CUBANO, BrittanyNEWFIELD  
27DEROSA, LianeHUNTINGTON U
28DOMBROWSKI, JulietWALT WHITMAN  
29FOX, IreneMAMARONECK  
30IADANZA, GinaCOMMACK  
31JAMES, KellyCENTEREACH U
32KLEPNER, JuliaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
33LARK, JessicaGARDEN CITY U
34STAINKAMP, KatieOYSTER BAY  
35WALDMAN, SophieHALF HALLOW HILLS  
36CANFIELD, ChelseyWARD MELVILLE U
37GOMEZ, ErikaCENTEREACH U
38GREENBERG, LauraHALF HALLOW HILLS  
39KAHEN, ElizabethHALF HALLOW HILLS  
40KAPUR, NishaHUNTINGTON U
41KENN, SaraOYSTER BAY  
42LUO, SwannaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
43MONTGOMERY, KathrynGARDEN CITY U
44PALUSLIK, JackyNEWFIELD  
45ROCHE, KaylaCOMMACK  
46WOLFF, KelceyWALT WHITMAN  

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1LARK, Jessica  2 2 V 2 V V 3/62125-44
2STAINKAMP, Katie V   4 V 2 V 4 3/6252143
3FENNELL, Amanda V V   V 2 V V 5/62715122
4KAPUR, Nisha 3 1 1   1 V V 2/61624-85
5MELNICK, Jillian V V V V   V V 6/6307231
6MOUTRANE, Sarah 4 3 3 1 0   2 0/61330-177
7GOMEZ, Erika 3 V 0 3 0 V  2/61626-106

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1CURRY, Olivia  V V V V V 5/52513121
2BORIS, Laina 3   4 2 3 0 0/51225-136
3KLEPNER, Julia 3 V   V V 4 3/5221933
4WOLFF, Kelcey 2 V 2   V 4 2/51819-14
5CYRANA, Carolyn 3 V 3 2   2 1/51523-85
6JAMES, Kelly 2 V V V V  4/5221572

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1WALDMAN, Sophie  1 3 1 1 0 0/5625-196
2KENN, Sara V   V 2 V V 4/52211112
3DESTEFANS, Kelly V 1   1 1 1 1/5923-145
4VERZINO, Lisa V V V   V V 5/5258171
5CANFIELD, Chelsey V 2 V 0   1 2/51317-44
6DENNIS, Sara V 2 V 4 V   3/5211293
7VALDEZ, Erika   0007

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1GREENBERG, Laura  3 V 3 1 V V 3/62223-14
2DILLMAN, Leeann V   3 3 4 V V 3/6252322
3SERRANO, Devon 3 V   3 V 2 V 3/6232303
4LEE, Joyce V V V   V V V 6/63012181
5DEROSA, Liane V V 4 2   1 V 3/62223-14
6DOMBROWSKI, Juliet 1 4 V 1 V   0 2/61623-76
7ROCHE, Kayla 4 1 1 0 3 V  1/61425-117

Round 1, Pool 5

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1SMITH, Emmily  V V V V V 5/5254211
2BURNETT, Molly    0007
3SON, Jenny 0   2 1 0 0 0/5325-226
4KAHEN, Elizabeth 0 V   2 3 0 1/51022-125
5FOX, Irene 0 V V   3 2 2/51518-34
6LUO, Swanna 2 V V V   2 3/5191633
7CSORBA, Erica 2 V V V V  4/5229132

Round 1, Pool 6

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1BARGER, Laura  V 1 V V V 4/5211382
2MONTGOMERY, Kathryn 2   2 V 4 V 2/51820-24
3SPERDUTI, Alexandra V V   V V V 5/52510151
4CREUTZ, Emily 0 2 1   1 V 1/5921-125
5CUBANO, Brittany 3 V 4 V   V 3/5221753
6FELL, Kieran 3 3 2 1 2  0/51125-146

Round 1, Pool 7

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1TRINGA, Elena  V V V 2 2 3/5191273
2ALIANO, Danielle 0   V 4 1 1 1/51122-115
3IADANZA, Gina 1 2   4 2 2 0/51125-146
4PALUSLIK, Jacky 1 V V   V V 4/5211922
5KUMAR, Mallika V V V 4   1 3/5201554
6ADDEO, Jocelyn V V V 2 V  4/52211111

Ranking after pools

46 fencers, 38 promoted.
By rank
RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1MELNICK, JillianWALT WHITMAN6/61.00030723
2SMITH, EmmilyWARD MELVILLE5/51.00025421
3LEE, JoyceWARD MELVILLE6/61.000301218
4VERZINO, LisaCENTEREACH5/51.00025817
5SPERDUTI, AlexandraCENTEREACH5/51.000251015
6CURRY, OliviaCOLD SPRING HARBOR5/51.000251312
7FENNELL, AmandaNEWFIELD5/60.833271512
8CSORBA, EricaNEWFIELD4/50.80022913
9KENN, SaraOYSTER BAY4/50.800221111
9ADDEO, JocelynWALT WHITMAN4/50.800221111
11BARGER, LauraWARD MELVILLE4/50.80021138
12JAMES, KellyCENTEREACH4/50.80022157
13PALUSLIK, JackyNEWFIELD4/50.80021192
14DENNIS, SaraBRENTWOOD3/50.60021129
15TRINGA, ElenaGARDEN CITY3/50.60019127
16CUBANO, BrittanyNEWFIELD3/50.60022175
17KUMAR, MallikaGREAT NECK SOUTH3/50.60020155
18KLEPNER, JuliaGREAT NECK SOUTH3/50.60022193
19LUO, SwannaGREAT NECK SOUTH3/50.60019163
20STAINKAMP, KatieOYSTER BAY3/60.50025214
21DILLMAN, LeeannOYSTER BAY3/60.50025232
22SERRANO, DevonMAMARONECK3/60.50023230
23DEROSA, LianeHUNTINGTON3/60.5002223-1
23GREENBERG, LauraHALF HALLOW HILLS3/60.5002223-1
25LARK, JessicaGARDEN CITY3/60.5002125-4
26WOLFF, KelceyWALT WHITMAN2/50.4001819-1
27MONTGOMERY, KathrynGARDEN CITY2/50.4001820-2
28FOX, IreneMAMARONECK2/50.4001518-3
29CANFIELD, ChelseyWARD MELVILLE2/50.4001317-4
30DOMBROWSKI, JulietWALT WHITMAN2/60.3331623-7
31KAPUR, NishaHUNTINGTON2/60.3331624-8
32GOMEZ, ErikaCENTEREACH2/60.3331626-10
33CYRANA, CarolynOYSTER BAY1/50.2001523-8
34ALIANO, DanielleCOLD SPRING HARBOR1/50.2001122-11
35KAHEN, ElizabethHALF HALLOW HILLS1/50.2001022-12
36CREUTZ, EmilyCOMMACK1/50.200921-12
37DESTEFANS, KellyGARDEN CITY1/50.200923-14
38ROCHE, KaylaCOMMACK1/60.1671425-11
39BORIS, LainaHALF HALLOW HILLS0/50.0001225-13
40IADANZA, GinaCOMMACK0/50.0001125-14
40FELL, KieranHUNTINGTON0/50.0001125-14
42MOUTRANE, SarahGREAT NECK SOUTH0/60.0001330-17
43WALDMAN, SophieHALF HALLOW HILLS0/50.000625-19
44SON, JennyCOMMACK0/50.000325-22
45VALDEZ, ErikaMAMARONECK0/0--------
45BURNETT, MollyHUNTINGTON0/0--------
47ADDEO, JocelynWALT WHITMAN0/50.000325-22
47VERZINO, LisaCENTEREACH0/50.0001325-12
49PALUSLIK, JackyNEWFIELD0/50.0001225-13
50KLEPNER, JuliaGREAT NECK SOUTH0/50.000625-19
By name
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
ADDEO, Jocelyn90.80011
ALIANO, Danielle340.200-11
BARGER, Laura110.8008
BORIS, Laina390.000-13
CANFIELD, Chelsey290.400-4
CREUTZ, Emily360.200-12
CSORBA, Erica80.80013
CUBANO, Brittany160.6005
CURRY, Olivia61.00012
CYRANA, Carolyn330.200-8
DENNIS, Sara140.6009
DEROSA, Liane230.500-1
DESTEFANS, Kelly370.200-14
DILLMAN, Leeann210.5002
DOMBROWSKI, Juliet300.333-7
FELL, Kieran400.000-14
FENNELL, Amanda70.83312
FOX, Irene280.400-3
GOMEZ, Erika320.333-10
GREENBERG, Laura230.500-1
IADANZA, Gina400.000-14
JAMES, Kelly120.8007
KAHEN, Elizabeth350.200-12
KAPUR, Nisha310.333-8
KENN, Sara90.80011
KLEPNER, Julia180.6003
KUMAR, Mallika170.6005
LARK, Jessica250.500-4
LEE, Joyce31.00018
LUO, Swanna190.6003
MELNICK, Jillian11.00023
MONTGOMERY, Kathryn270.400-2
MOUTRANE, Sarah420.000-17
PALUSLIK, Jacky130.8002
ROCHE, Kayla380.167-11
SERRANO, Devon220.5000
SMITH, Emmily21.00021
SON, Jenny440.000-22
SPERDUTI, Alexandra51.00015
STAINKAMP, Katie200.5004
TRINGA, Elena150.6007
VALDEZ, Erika------
VERZINO, Lisa41.00017
WALDMAN, Sophie430.000-19
WOLFF, Kelcey260.400-1

Direct Eliminations

1MELNICK
 MELNICK 15
64 bye
 MELNICK 15
33CYRANA 15
 CYRANA 4
32GOMEZ 13
 MELNICK 15
17KUMAR
 KUMAR 5
48 bye
 CUBANO 7
49 bye
 CUBANO 15
16CUBANO
 MELNICK 15
9ADDEO
 ADDEO 15
56 bye
 ADDEO 4
41 bye
 DEROSA 7
24DEROSA
 CSORBA 4
25LARK
 LARK 5
40 bye
 CSORBA 15
57 bye
 CSORBA 15
8CSORBA
 MELNICK 15
5SPERDUTI
 SPERDUTI 15
60 bye
 SPERDUTI 15
37DESTEFANS 13
 FOX 2
28FOX 15
 SPERDUTI 5
21DILLMAN
 DILLMAN 4
44 bye
 JAMES 11
53 bye
 JAMES 15
12JAMES
 VERZINO 10
13PALUSLIK
 PALUSLIK 15
52 bye
 PALUSLIK 5
45 bye
 STAINKAMP 13
20STAINKAMP
 VERZINO 15
29CANFIELD 15
 CANFIELD 2
36CREUTZ 5
 VERZINO 15
61 bye
 VERZINO 15
4VERZINO
 MELNICK
3LEE
 LEE 15
62 bye
 LEE 15
35KAHEN 15
 KAHEN 3
30DOMBROWSKI 3
 LEE 15
19LUO
 LUO 10
46 bye
 DENNIS 6
51 bye
 DENNIS 15
14DENNIS
 LEE 15
11BARGER
 BARGER 15
54 bye
 BARGER 10
43 bye
 SERRANO 11
22SERRANO
 CURRY 10
27MONTGOMERY 15
 MONTGOMERY 4
38ROCHE 5
 CURRY 15
59 bye
 CURRY 15
6CURRY
 LEE 12
7FENNELL
 FENNELL 15
58 bye
 FENNELL 12
39 bye
 WOLFF 3
26WOLFF
 KENN 11
23GREENBERG
 GREENBERG 10
42 bye
 KENN 15
55 bye
 KENN 15
10KENN
 SMITH 9
15TRINGA
 TRINGA 15
50 bye
 TRINGA 13
47 bye
 KLEPNER 9
18KLEPNER
 SMITH 15
31KAPUR 6
 ALIANO 2
34ALIANO 15
 SMITH 15
63 bye
 SMITH 15
2SMITH
 

Final Rankings

NR competition
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
1MELNICK, JillianWALT WHITMANC07 
2LEE, JoyceWARD MELVILLED06 
3SMITH, EmmilyWARD MELVILLEE07 
3VERZINO, LisaCENTEREACHD06 
5SPERDUTI, AlexandraCENTEREACHU 
6CURRY, OliviaCOLD SPRING HARBORD07 
7CSORBA, EricaNEWFIELD  
8KENN, SaraOYSTER BAY  
9FENNELL, AmandaNEWFIELD  
10ADDEO, JocelynWALT WHITMAN  
11BARGER, LauraWARD MELVILLEE07 
12JAMES, KellyCENTEREACHU 
13PALUSLIK, JackyNEWFIELD  
14DENNIS, SaraBRENTWOOD  
15TRINGA, ElenaGARDEN CITYE07 
16CUBANO, BrittanyNEWFIELD  
17KUMAR, MallikaGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
18KLEPNER, JuliaGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
19LUO, SwannaGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
20STAINKAMP, KatieOYSTER BAY  
21DILLMAN, LeeannOYSTER BAY  
22SERRANO, DevonMAMARONECK  
23DEROSA, LianeHUNTINGTONU 
23GREENBERG, LauraHALF HALLOW HILLS  
25LARK, JessicaGARDEN CITYU 
26WOLFF, KelceyWALT WHITMAN  
27MONTGOMERY, KathrynGARDEN CITYU 
28FOX, IreneMAMARONECK  
29CANFIELD, ChelseyWARD MELVILLEU 
30CYRANA, CarolynOYSTER BAY  
31ALIANO, DanielleCOLD SPRING HARBORU 
32KAHEN, ElizabethHALF HALLOW HILLS  
33DOMBROWSKI, JulietWALT WHITMAN  
34KAPUR, NishaHUNTINGTONU 
35GOMEZ, ErikaCENTEREACHU 
36CREUTZ, EmilyCOMMACK  
37DESTEFANS, KellyGARDEN CITYU 
38ROCHE, KaylaCOMMACK  
-BORIS, LainaHALF HALLOW HILLS  
-FELL, KieranHUNTINGTONU 
-IADANZA, GinaCOMMACK  
-MOUTRANE, SarahGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
-SON, JennyCOMMACK  
-VALDEZ, ErikaMAMARONECK  
-WALDMAN, SophieHALF HALLOW HILLS