Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Men's Foil

Men's Foil
Brentwood Holiday Tournament
Saturday, December 13th, 2008
Brentwood High School
Date: ~12/13/2008
Federation: USFA
Organizer: Empire Fencing Services
Category: junior
Sex: male
Weapon: foil
46 fencers
Could be a NR competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1ACKERMANDavidWARD MELVILLE U
2ALGIERIERobertWHITMAN U
3AMINZADAAmirHILLS U
4BACCHUSJohnHILLS U
5BANKSJeremyHILLS U
6BROWNKennyNEWFIELD U
7CAMPELLJimWHITMAN U
8CHIOFOLOCaseyCENTEREACH U
9CHISOLMJasonHUNTINGTON U
10COLLINSTylerOYSTER BAY U
11CONLONSeanWHITMAN U
12FEIGENBAUMDillonCOMMACK D08
13FOLANRobertHUNTINGTON U
14FORTINDylanBRENTWOOD U
15GERSHONJeffOYSTER BAY U
16GIACOMETTIEricGARDEN CITY U
17GOODMANZachGREAT NECK SOUTH U
18HARWOODAlexBRENTWOOD C08
19HAYWARDFrankCENTEREACH U
20HEALYDylanGREAT NECK SOUTH U
21HEMPEKyleNEWFIELD D08
22HOLMESAndrewCENTEREACH E08
23HOLMESStuartCENTEREACH E08
24KORNERAdamHILLS U
25KREYEConorOYSTER BAY U
26LEVYEthanGREAT NECK SOUTH U
27MAGGOIRENicholasCOLD SPRING HARBOR U
28MAIARELLINiolasaHUNTINGTON U
29MCGEVERANBrianBRENTWOOD U
30MURPHYRyanCOMMACK D08
31PAULEYKendallGARDEN CITY D08
32PAYNEDylanHUNTINGTON U
33PEZZULLOJimmyNEWFIELD U
34ROCCANOVAChristianWHITMAN U
35RODRIQUEZAddisonBRENTWOOD U
36SAMPSONRobertWARD MELVILLE D08
37SAMUELJoelNEWFIELD U
38SCHUMGrantCOMMACK U
39SONNERMaxGARDEN CITY U
40STARREddieGREAT NECK SOUTH U
41SZILAGYIA. J.COLD SPRING HARBOR D08
42TANTKennyWARD MELVILLE U
43VILLENUEVASamBRENTWOOD U
44WALLACHRichardCOMMACK U
45WHEELERTimWARD MELVILLE E08
46ZENOZachGARDEN CITY U

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1HARWOOD, AlexBRENTWOOD C08
2FEIGENBAUM, DillonCOMMACK D08
3HEMPE, KyleNEWFIELD D08
4MURPHY, RyanCOMMACK D08
5PAULEY, KendallGARDEN CITY D08
6SAMPSON, RobertWARD MELVILLE D08
7SZILAGYI, A. J.COLD SPRING HARBOR D08
8HOLMES, AndrewCENTEREACH E08
9HOLMES, StuartCENTEREACH E08
10WHEELER, TimWARD MELVILLE E08
11ACKERMAN, DavidWARD MELVILLE U
12BACCHUS, JohnHILLS U
13COLLINS, TylerOYSTER BAY U
14PAYNE, DylanHUNTINGTON U
15STARR, EddieGREAT NECK SOUTH U
16BANKS, JeremyHILLS U
17GIACOMETTI, EricGARDEN CITY U
18GOODMAN, ZachGREAT NECK SOUTH U
19KREYE, ConorOYSTER BAY U
20MAGGOIRE, NicholasCOLD SPRING HARBOR U
21MAIARELLI, NiolasaHUNTINGTON U
22MCGEVERAN, BrianBRENTWOOD U
23PEZZULLO, JimmyNEWFIELD U
24ROCCANOVA, ChristianWHITMAN U
25CAMPELL, JimWHITMAN U
26CHISOLM, JasonHUNTINGTON U
27CONLON, SeanWHITMAN U
28FORTIN, DylanBRENTWOOD U
29GERSHON, JeffOYSTER BAY U
30HAYWARD, FrankCENTEREACH U
31HEALY, DylanGREAT NECK SOUTH U
32KORNER, AdamHILLS U
33SAMUEL, JoelNEWFIELD U
34SCHUM, GrantCOMMACK U
35ZENO, ZachGARDEN CITY U
36ALGIERIE, RobertWHITMAN U
37AMINZADA, AmirHILLS U
38BROWN, KennyNEWFIELD U
39CHIOFOLO, CaseyCENTEREACH U
40FOLAN, RobertHUNTINGTON U
41LEVY, EthanGREAT NECK SOUTH U
42RODRIQUEZ, AddisonBRENTWOOD U
43SONNER, MaxGARDEN CITY U
44TANT, KennyWARD MELVILLE U
45WALLACH, RichardCOMMACK U
46VILLENUEVA, SamBRENTWOOD U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1PEZZULLO, Jimmy  0 V V 4 2/4141223
2HARWOOD, Alex V   V V V 4/4201191
3CHISOLM, Jason 2 0   V 3 1/41018-84
4CAMPELL, Jim 0 0 3   0 0/4320-175
5MAGGOIRE, Nicholas V 1 V V  3/4161242

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1MCGEVERAN, Brian  0 V 1 V 2/41117-63
2HEALY, Dylan V   V 0 V 3/415692
3ZENO, Zach 3 0   0 1 0/4420-165
4FEIGENBAUM, Dillon V V V   V 4/4201191
5ACKERMAN, David 4 1 V 0  1/41016-64

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1VILLENUEVA, Sam  0 0 0 0 0 0/5025-256
2GOODMAN, Zach V   0 2 V V3 3/5151233
3SAMPSON, Robert V V   2 V V 4/5229131
4COLLINS, Tyler V V V   4 4 3/5231492
5SCHUM, Grant V 0 1 V   V 3/51618-24
6KORNER, Adam V 2 3 V 4  2/5191725

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1HEMPE, Kyle  V V V V V 5/5254211
2FORTIN, Dylan 0   2 3 1 0 0/5625-196
3BACCHUS, John 0 V   V V V 4/5201642
4LEVY, Ethan 0 V 3   V 4 2/51720-34
5SONNER, Max 2 V 3 2   3 1/51521-65
6MAIARELLI, Niolasa 2 V 3 V V  3/5201733

Round 1, Pool 5

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1BANKS, Jeremy  V 0 V 0 3 2/51320-74
2STARR, Eddie 4   0 V 0 1 1/51024-145
3CHIOFOLO, Casey V V   V 4 V 4/5247172
4CONLON, Sean 1 4 0   0 2 0/5725-186
5PAULEY, Kendall V V V V   V 5/5257181
6BROWN, Kenny V V 2 V 3  3/5201643

Round 1, Pool 6

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1TANT, Kenny  V 0 V 3 2 2/51519-43
2HAYWARD, Frank 3   1 2 V 1 1/51224-125
3SZILAGYI, A. J. V V   V V 3 4/5236172
4ROCCANOVA, Christian 1 V 0   V 1 2/51217-54
5AMINZADA, Amir V 4 0 0   0 1/5923-146
6PAYNE, Dylan V V V V V  5/5257181

Round 1, Pool 7

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1MURPHY, Ryan  V V V V V 5/5255201
2KREYE, Conor 2   V V V V 4/52212102
3HOLMES, Stuart 3 4   V V V 3/5221393
4ALGIERIE, Robert 0 3 0   V4 1 1/5821-135
5FOLAN, Robert 0 0 1 1   1 0/5324-216
6SAMUEL, Joel 0 0 2 V V  2/51217-54

Round 1, Pool 8

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1GIACOMETTI, Eric  V 1 2 V 1 2/51419-55
2GERSHON, Jeff 4   V 3 V 0 2/51718-13
3WALLACH, Richard V 2   3 V 1 2/51619-34
4WHEELER, Tim V V V   V V 5/52510151
5RODRIQUEZ, Addison 0 1 3 0   0 0/5425-216
6HOLMES, Andrew V V V 2 V  4/5227152

Ranking after pools

By rank
RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1HEMPE, KyleNEWFIELD5/51.00025421
2MURPHY, RyanCOMMACK5/51.00025520
3FEIGENBAUM, DillonCOMMACK4/41.00020119
3HARWOOD, AlexBRENTWOOD4/41.00020119
5PAULEY, KendallGARDEN CITY5/51.00025718
5PAYNE, DylanHUNTINGTON5/51.00025718
7WHEELER, TimWARD MELVILLE5/51.000251015
8CHIOFOLO, CaseyCENTEREACH4/50.80024717
9SZILAGYI, A. J.COLD SPRING HARBOR4/50.80023617
10HOLMES, AndrewCENTEREACH4/50.80022715
11SAMPSON, RobertWARD MELVILLE4/50.80022913
12KREYE, ConorOYSTER BAY4/50.800221210
13BACCHUS, JohnHILLS4/50.80020164
14HEALY, DylanGREAT NECK SOUTH3/40.7501569
15MAGGOIRE, NicholasCOLD SPRING HARBOR3/40.75016124
16COLLINS, TylerOYSTER BAY3/50.60023149
17HOLMES, StuartCENTEREACH3/50.60022139
18BROWN, KennyNEWFIELD3/50.60020164
19MAIARELLI, NiolasaHUNTINGTON3/50.60020173
20GOODMAN, ZachGREAT NECK SOUTH3/50.60015123
21SCHUM, GrantCOMMACK3/50.6001618-2
22PEZZULLO, JimmyNEWFIELD2/40.50014122
23MCGEVERAN, BrianBRENTWOOD2/40.5001117-6
24KORNER, AdamHILLS2/50.40019172
25GERSHON, JeffOYSTER BAY2/50.4001718-1
26LEVY, EthanGREAT NECK SOUTH2/50.4001720-3
27WALLACH, RichardCOMMACK2/50.4001619-3
28TANT, KennyWARD MELVILLE2/50.4001519-4
29GIACOMETTI, EricGARDEN CITY2/50.4001419-5
30ROCCANOVA, ChristianWHITMAN2/50.4001217-5
30SAMUEL, JoelNEWFIELD2/50.4001217-5
32BANKS, JeremyHILLS2/50.4001320-7
33ACKERMAN, DavidWARD MELVILLE1/40.2501016-6
34CHISOLM, JasonHUNTINGTON1/40.2501018-8
35SONNER, MaxGARDEN CITY1/50.2001521-6
36HAYWARD, FrankCENTEREACH1/50.2001224-12
37ALGIERIE, RobertWHITMAN1/50.200821-13
38STARR, EddieGREAT NECK SOUTH1/50.2001024-14
39AMINZADA, AmirHILLS1/50.200923-14
40ZENO, ZachGARDEN CITY0/40.000420-16
41CAMPELL, JimWHITMAN0/40.000320-17
42CONLON, SeanWHITMAN0/50.000725-18
43FORTIN, DylanBRENTWOOD0/50.000625-19
44RODRIQUEZ, AddisonBRENTWOOD0/50.000425-21
45FOLAN, RobertHUNTINGTON0/50.000324-21
46VILLENUEVA, SamBRENTWOOD0/50.000025-25
By name
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
ACKERMAN, David330.250-6
ALGIERIE, Robert370.200-13
AMINZADA, Amir390.200-14
BACCHUS, John130.8004
BANKS, Jeremy320.400-7
BROWN, Kenny180.6004
CAMPELL, Jim410.000-17
CHIOFOLO, Casey80.80017
CHISOLM, Jason340.250-8
COLLINS, Tyler160.6009
CONLON, Sean420.000-18
FEIGENBAUM, Dillon31.00019
FOLAN, Robert450.000-21
FORTIN, Dylan430.000-19
GERSHON, Jeff250.400-1
GIACOMETTI, Eric290.400-5
GOODMAN, Zach200.6003
HARWOOD, Alex31.00019
HAYWARD, Frank360.200-12
HEALY, Dylan140.7509
HEMPE, Kyle11.00021
HOLMES, Andrew100.80015
HOLMES, Stuart170.6009
KORNER, Adam240.4002
KREYE, Conor120.80010
LEVY, Ethan260.400-3
MAGGOIRE, Nicholas150.7504
MAIARELLI, Niolasa190.6003
MCGEVERAN, Brian230.500-6
MURPHY, Ryan21.00020
PAULEY, Kendall51.00018
PAYNE, Dylan51.00018
PEZZULLO, Jimmy220.5002
ROCCANOVA, Christian300.400-5
RODRIQUEZ, Addison440.000-21
SAMPSON, Robert110.80013
SAMUEL, Joel300.400-5
SCHUM, Grant210.600-2
SONNER, Max350.200-6
STARR, Eddie380.200-14
SZILAGYI, A. J.90.80017
TANT, Kenny280.400-4
VILLENUEVA, Sam460.000-25
WALLACH, Richard270.400-3
WHEELER, Tim71.00015
ZENO, Zach400.000-16

Direct Eliminations

1HEMPE
 HEMPE 15
64 bye
 HEMPE 8
33ACKERMAN 15
 ACKERMAN 5
32BANKS 4
 HOLMES 12
17HOLMES
 HOLMES 15
48 bye
 HOLMES 15
49 bye
 COLLINS 13
16COLLINS
 SZILAGYI 15
9SZILAGYI
 SZILAGYI 15
56 bye
 SZILAGYI 15
41CAMPELL 11
 KORNER 3
24KORNER 15
 SZILAGYI 15
25GERSHON 3
 ZENO 7
40ZENO 15
 CHIOFOLO 1
57 bye
 CHIOFOLO 15
8CHIOFOLO
 SZILAGYI 15
5PAULEY
 PAULEY 15
60 bye
 PAULEY 11
37ALGIERIE 5
 TANT 12
28TANT 15
 PAULEY 6
21SCHUM 15
 SCHUM 4
44RODRIQUEZ 2
 KREYE 10
53 bye
 KREYE 15
12KREYE
 HARWOOD 7
13BACCHUS
 BACCHUS 6
52 bye
 GOODMAN 1
45FOLAN 1
 GOODMAN 15
20GOODMAN 15
 HARWOOD 15
29GIACOMETTI 15
 GIACOMETTI 2
36HAYWARD 5
 HARWOOD 15
61 bye
 HARWOOD 15
4HARWOOD
 SZILAGYI
3FEIGENBAUM
 FEIGENBAUM 15
62 bye
 FEIGENBAUM 15
35SONNER 15
 SONNER 4
30ROCCANOVA 5
 FEIGENBAUM 15
19MAIARELLI 15
 MAIARELLI 12
46VILLENUEVA 0
 HEALY 3
51 bye
 HEALY 13
14HEALY
 FEIGENBAUM 15
11SAMPSON
 SAMPSON 15
54 bye
 SAMPSON 15
43FORTIN 2
 PEZZULLO 10
22PEZZULLO 15
 SAMPSON 14
27WALLACH 15
 WALLACH 6
38STARR 10
 PAYNE 10
59 bye
 PAYNE 15
6PAYNE
 FEIGENBAUM 8
7WHEELER
 WHEELER 15
58 bye
 WHEELER 15
39AMINZADA 0
 LEVY 6
26LEVY 15
 WHEELER 14
23MCGEVERAN 15
 MCGEVERAN 11
42CONLON 5
 HOLMES 11
55 bye
 HOLMES 15
10HOLMES
 WHEELER 6
15MAGGOIRE
 MAGGOIRE 13
50 bye
 BROWN 2
47 bye
 BROWN 15
18BROWN
 MURPHY 11
31SAMUEL 15
 SAMUEL 8
34CHISOLM 8
 MURPHY 15
63 bye
 MURPHY 15
2MURPHY
 

3rd place

3HARWOOD 15
 HARWOOD
4WHEELER 9
 

Final Rankings

NR competition
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
1SZILAGYI, A. J.COLD SPRING HARBORD08 
2FEIGENBAUM, DillonCOMMACKD08 
3HARWOOD, AlexBRENTWOODC08 
4WHEELER, TimWARD MELVILLEE08 
5MURPHY, RyanCOMMACKD08 
6PAULEY, KendallGARDEN CITYD08 
7SAMPSON, RobertWARD MELVILLED08 
8HOLMES, StuartCENTEREACHE08 
9HEMPE, KyleNEWFIELDD08 
10PAYNE, DylanHUNTINGTONU 
11CHIOFOLO, CaseyCENTEREACHU 
12HOLMES, AndrewCENTEREACHE08 
13KREYE, ConorOYSTER BAYU 
14HEALY, DylanGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
15BROWN, KennyNEWFIELDU 
16GOODMAN, ZachGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
17BACCHUS, JohnHILLSU 
18MAGGOIRE, NicholasCOLD SPRING HARBORU 
19COLLINS, TylerOYSTER BAYU 
20MAIARELLI, NiolasaHUNTINGTONU 
21SCHUM, GrantCOMMACKU 
22PEZZULLO, JimmyNEWFIELDU 
23MCGEVERAN, BrianBRENTWOODU 
24KORNER, AdamHILLSU 
25LEVY, EthanGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
26WALLACH, RichardCOMMACKU 
27TANT, KennyWARD MELVILLEU 
28GIACOMETTI, EricGARDEN CITYU 
29SAMUEL, JoelNEWFIELDU 
30ACKERMAN, DavidWARD MELVILLEU 
31SONNER, MaxGARDEN CITYU 
32ZENO, ZachGARDEN CITYU 
33GERSHON, JeffOYSTER BAYU 
34ROCCANOVA, ChristianWHITMANU 
35BANKS, JeremyHILLSU 
36CHISOLM, JasonHUNTINGTONU 
37HAYWARD, FrankCENTEREACHU 
38ALGIERIE, RobertWHITMANU 
39STARR, EddieGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
40AMINZADA, AmirHILLSU 
41CAMPELL, JimWHITMANU 
42CONLON, SeanWHITMANU 
43FORTIN, DylanBRENTWOODU 
44RODRIQUEZ, AddisonBRENTWOODU 
45FOLAN, RobertHUNTINGTONU 
46VILLENUEVA, SamBRENTWOODU