Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Women's Epee

Women's Epee
Brentwood Holiday Tournament
Saturday, December 13th, 2008
Brentwood High School
Date: ~12/13/2008
Federation: USFA
Organizer: Empire Fencing Services
Category: junior
Sex: female
Weapon: epee
44 fencers
Could be a NR competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1ALBERTDerryWARD MELVILLE U
2ALBORNOZGiselleBRENTWOOD U
3ALVARADOCarlaBRENTWOOD U
4BARBERAShereyahCENTEREACH U
5BEAULACSreyGARDEN CITY C08
6BETKEMeaganCOMMACK U
7BINDERChristynOYSTER BAY U
8BRANDSDORFEREmilyHILLS U
9BURKELaurenOYSTER BAY U
10CLIFFORDJohannaHUNTINGTON U
11COLLINSCourtneyOYSTER BAY U
12CONTESarahHUNTINGTON U
13CORRELLAmaraWHITMAN U
14DODILLETLaurenCOLD SPRING D08
15DODILLETNicoleCOLD SPRING U
16GLASSERReneeHILLS U
17HAMLINNicoleCENTEREACH U
18HANNAErinBRENTWOOD U
19HEPWORTHAbbyGARDEN CITY U
20HULilyNEWFIELD U
21KEANESimoneCENTEREACH U
22KRUPPFinaWARD MELVILLE U
23LIBRETTIRosanneCOLD SPRING U
24LYNCHKatharineCENTEREACH E08
25MONAGHANKerryCOMMACK U
26NWORJIHChristalWARD MELVILLE U
27O'DELLSarahGARDEN CITY U
28PARRYAlexaWARD MELVILLE U
29PEREDOAlexaCOMMACK U
30PERLEEBrookNEWFIELD U
31POLLACKAlexGREAT NECK SOUTH U
32QUACKENBUSHDeannaNEWFIELD U
33RIELLYBriannaNEWFIELD U
34RIENZOMiaHUNTINGTON U
35ROBINSONAnnaWHITMAN U
36SCHEUINGLisaCOLD SPRING U
37SCHNEIDERMackenzieHILLS U
38SHPUNTOFFAriannaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
39SPINILLOEricaCOMMACK U
40VELAZQUEZBrianaBRENTWOOD U
41WALLACEMary KateGARDEN CITY U
42WELLEROlivaHUNTINGTON E08
43ZAIDIArifaWHITMAN U
44ZIGERCarolineGREAT NECK SOUTH U

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1BEAULAC, SreyGARDEN CITY C08
2DODILLET, LaurenCOLD SPRING D08
3LYNCH, KatharineCENTEREACH E08
4WELLER, OlivaHUNTINGTON E08
5BETKE, MeaganCOMMACK U
6CLIFFORD, JohannaHUNTINGTON U
7COLLINS, CourtneyOYSTER BAY U
8GLASSER, ReneeHILLS U
9HEPWORTH, AbbyGARDEN CITY U
10PARRY, AlexaWARD MELVILLE U
11PERLEE, BrookNEWFIELD U
12VELAZQUEZ, BrianaBRENTWOOD U
13ZAIDI, ArifaWHITMAN U
14ALBORNOZ, GiselleBRENTWOOD U
15BINDER, ChristynOYSTER BAY U
16CONTE, SarahHUNTINGTON U
17CORRELL, AmaraWHITMAN U
18HAMLIN, NicoleCENTEREACH U
19LIBRETTI, RosanneCOLD SPRING U
20MONAGHAN, KerryCOMMACK U
21NWORJIH, ChristalWARD MELVILLE U
22POLLACK, AlexGREAT NECK SOUTH U
23RIELLY, BriannaNEWFIELD U
24SCHNEIDER, MackenzieHILLS U
25ALBERT, DerryWARD MELVILLE U
26ALVARADO, CarlaBRENTWOOD U
27BURKE, LaurenOYSTER BAY U
28KEANE, SimoneCENTEREACH U
29KRUPP, FinaWARD MELVILLE U
30O'DELL, SarahGARDEN CITY U
31PEREDO, AlexaCOMMACK U
32QUACKENBUSH, DeannaNEWFIELD U
33RIENZO, MiaHUNTINGTON U
34ROBINSON, AnnaWHITMAN U
35SCHEUING, LisaCOLD SPRING U
36SHPUNTOFF, AriannaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
37WALLACE, Mary KateGARDEN CITY U
38BARBERA, ShereyahCENTEREACH U
39BRANDSDORFER, EmilyHILLS U
40DODILLET, NicoleCOLD SPRING U
41HANNA, ErinBRENTWOOD U
42HU, LilyNEWFIELD U
43SPINILLO, EricaCOMMACK U
44ZIGER, CarolineGREAT NECK SOUTH U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1BARBERA, Shereyah  0 V V 4 V 4 3/62326-34
2BEAULAC, Srey V   V V V V V 6/6304261
3HANNA, Erin 3 2   3 3 V 3 1/61926-76
4ROBINSON, Anna 4 1 V   V V V 4/6252052
5RIENZO, Mia V 1 V 2   V V 4/62324-13
6MONAGHAN, Kerry 4 0 1 3 4   V 1/61728-117
7SCHNEIDER, Mackenzie V 0 V 2 3 3  2/61827-95

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1ALBERT, Derry  1 4 1 V V 2 2/61824-65
2O'DELL, Sarah V   V 4 V V V 5/62919102
3CONTE, Sarah V 3   3 V V 3 3/6242404
4DODILLET, Lauren V V V   V V V3 6/62813151
5VELAZQUEZ, Briana 1 4 2 2   V 3 1/61727-106
6SPINILLO, Erica 3 2 3 1 2   0 0/61130-197
7ZIGER, Caroline V 4 V 2 V V  4/62616103

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1PARRY, Alexa  1 1 4 V 0 1/51118-75
2SHPUNTOFF, Arianna V3   V V V 2 4/5201553
3QUACKENBUSH, Deanna V 4   V V V 4/52414102
4DODILLET, Nicole V 1 2   V 3 2/51623-74
5ALBORNOZ, Giselle 0 4 2 4   2 0/51225-136
6LYNCH, Katharine V V 4 V V  4/52412121

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1ALVARADO, Carla  2 3 V 2 3 1/51521-64
2NWORJIH, Christal V   V V 4 V3 4/5221752
3GLASSER, Renee V 4   V 3 V 3/5221933
4SCHEUING, Lisa 1 4 4   0 V 1/51423-96
5WELLER, Oliva V V V V   V 5/52510151
6HU, Lily V 2 2 3 1  1/51321-85

Round 1, Pool 5

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1LIBRETTI, Rosanne  2 1 1 3 2 0/5925-166
2BETKE, Meagan V   4 V V V 4/5241861
3WALLACE, Mary Kate V V   4 2 1 2/51720-35
4ZAIDI, Arifa V 4 V   2 V 3/5211743
5BINDER, Christyn V 3 V V   4 3/5221752
6KRUPP, Fina V 4 V 2 V  3/5211743

Round 1, Pool 6

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1POLLACK, Alex  V V V 2 0 3/51719-23
2PEREDO, Alexa 2   2 V 3 0 1/51223-115
3HAMLIN, Nicole 3 V   V 4 3 2/5201824
4BURKE, Lauren 4 3 1   3 3 0/51425-116
5CLIFFORD, Johanna V V V V   V4 5/5241591
6PERLEE, Brook V V V V 3  4/52310132

Round 1, Pool 7

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1KEANE, Simone  V 3 3 V 3 2/51922-35
2COLLINS, Courtney 4   V V 4 V 3/5231672
3BRANDSDORFER, Emily V 3   4 V 3 2/52022-24
4CORRELL, Amara V 0 V   V V 4/5202001
5HEPWORTH, Abby 3 V 4 4   4 1/52024-46
6RIELLY, Brianna V 3 V 4 V  3/5222023

Ranking after pools

By rank
RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1BEAULAC, SreyGARDEN CITY6/61.00030426
2DODILLET, LaurenCOLD SPRING6/61.000281315
3WELLER, OlivaHUNTINGTON5/51.000251015
4CLIFFORD, JohannaHUNTINGTON5/51.00024159
5O'DELL, SarahGARDEN CITY5/60.833291910
6PERLEE, BrookNEWFIELD4/50.800231013
7LYNCH, KatharineCENTEREACH4/50.800241212
8QUACKENBUSH, DeannaNEWFIELD4/50.800241410
9BETKE, MeaganCOMMACK4/50.80024186
10NWORJIH, ChristalWARD MELVILLE4/50.80022175
11SHPUNTOFF, AriannaGREAT NECK SOUTH4/50.80020155
12CORRELL, AmaraWHITMAN4/50.80020200
13ZIGER, CarolineGREAT NECK SOUTH4/60.667261610
14ROBINSON, AnnaWHITMAN4/60.66725205
15RIENZO, MiaHUNTINGTON4/60.6672324-1
16COLLINS, CourtneyOYSTER BAY3/50.60023167
17BINDER, ChristynOYSTER BAY3/50.60022175
18KRUPP, FinaWARD MELVILLE3/50.60021174
18ZAIDI, ArifaWHITMAN3/50.60021174
20GLASSER, ReneeHILLS3/50.60022193
21RIELLY, BriannaNEWFIELD3/50.60022202
22POLLACK, AlexGREAT NECK SOUTH3/50.6001719-2
23CONTE, SarahHUNTINGTON3/60.50024240
24BARBERA, ShereyahCENTEREACH3/60.5002326-3
25HAMLIN, NicoleCENTEREACH2/50.40020182
26BRANDSDORFER, EmilyHILLS2/50.4002022-2
27KEANE, SimoneCENTEREACH2/50.4001922-3
28WALLACE, Mary KateGARDEN CITY2/50.4001720-3
29DODILLET, NicoleCOLD SPRING2/50.4001623-7
30ALBERT, DerryWARD MELVILLE2/60.3331824-6
31SCHNEIDER, MackenzieHILLS2/60.3331827-9
32HEPWORTH, AbbyGARDEN CITY1/50.2002024-4
33ALVARADO, CarlaBRENTWOOD1/50.2001521-6
34PARRY, AlexaWARD MELVILLE1/50.2001118-7
35HU, LilyNEWFIELD1/50.2001321-8
36SCHEUING, LisaCOLD SPRING1/50.2001423-9
37PEREDO, AlexaCOMMACK1/50.2001223-11
38HANNA, ErinBRENTWOOD1/60.1671926-7
39VELAZQUEZ, BrianaBRENTWOOD1/60.1671727-10
40MONAGHAN, KerryCOMMACK1/60.1671728-11
41BURKE, LaurenOYSTER BAY0/50.0001425-11
42ALBORNOZ, GiselleBRENTWOOD0/50.0001225-13
43LIBRETTI, RosanneCOLD SPRING0/50.000925-16
44SPINILLO, EricaCOMMACK0/60.0001130-19
By name
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
ALBERT, Derry300.333-6
ALBORNOZ, Giselle420.000-13
ALVARADO, Carla330.200-6
BARBERA, Shereyah240.500-3
BEAULAC, Srey11.00026
BETKE, Meagan90.8006
BINDER, Christyn170.6005
BRANDSDORFER, Emily260.400-2
BURKE, Lauren410.000-11
CLIFFORD, Johanna41.0009
COLLINS, Courtney160.6007
CONTE, Sarah230.5000
CORRELL, Amara120.8000
DODILLET, Lauren21.00015
DODILLET, Nicole290.400-7
GLASSER, Renee200.6003
HAMLIN, Nicole250.4002
HANNA, Erin380.167-7
HEPWORTH, Abby320.200-4
HU, Lily350.200-8
KEANE, Simone270.400-3
KRUPP, Fina180.6004
LIBRETTI, Rosanne430.000-16
LYNCH, Katharine70.80012
MONAGHAN, Kerry400.167-11
NWORJIH, Christal100.8005
O'DELL, Sarah50.83310
PEREDO, Alexa370.200-11
PERLEE, Brook60.80013
POLLACK, Alex220.600-2
QUACKENBUSH, Deanna80.80010
RIELLY, Brianna210.6002
RIENZO, Mia150.667-1
ROBINSON, Anna140.6675
SCHEUING, Lisa360.200-9
SCHNEIDER, Mackenzie310.333-9
SHPUNTOFF, Arianna110.8005
SPINILLO, Erica440.000-19
VELAZQUEZ, Briana390.167-10
WALLACE, Mary Kate280.400-3
WELLER, Oliva31.00015
ZAIDI, Arifa180.6004
ZIGER, Caroline130.66710

Direct Eliminations

1BEAULAC
 BEAULAC 15
64 bye
 BEAULAC 15
33ALVARADO 10
 HEPWORTH 8
32HEPWORTH 15
 BEAULAC 15
17BINDER
 BINDER 9
48 bye
 COLLINS 7
49 bye
 COLLINS 15
16COLLINS
 BEAULAC 15
9BETKE
 BETKE 15
56 bye
 BETKE 8
41BURKE 15
 BURKE 8
24BARBERA 12
 QUACKENBUSH 7
25HAMLIN 15
 HAMLIN 12
40MONAGHAN 4
 QUACKENBUSH 15
57 bye
 QUACKENBUSH 15
8QUACKENBUSH
 BEAULAC 15
5O'DELL
 O'DELL 15
60 bye
 O'DELL 15
37PEREDO 12
 WALLACE 11
28WALLACE 15
 O'DELL 15
21RIELLY 15
 RIELLY 15
44SPINILLO 11
 RIELLY 12
53 bye
 CORRELL 14
12CORRELL
 O'DELL 8
13ZIGER
 ZIGER 9
52 bye
 GLASSER 11
45 bye
 GLASSER 15
20GLASSER
 CLIFFORD 12
29DODILLET 13
 SCHEUING 11
36SCHEUING 15
 CLIFFORD 15
61 bye
 CLIFFORD 15
4CLIFFORD
 BEAULAC
3WELLER
 WELLER 15
62 bye
 WELLER 15
35HU 15
 HU 10
30ALBERT 14
 WELLER 15
19KRUPP
 KRUPP 12
46 bye
 ROBINSON 12
51 bye
 ROBINSON 15
14ROBINSON
 WELLER 15
11SHPUNTOFF
 SHPUNTOFF 8
54 bye
 POLLACK 15
43LIBRETTI 9
 POLLACK 15
22POLLACK 15
 POLLACK 9
27KEANE 15
 KEANE 15
38HANNA 4
 KEANE 12
59 bye
 PERLEE 8
6PERLEE
 WELLER 6
7LYNCH
 LYNCH 15
58 bye
 LYNCH 10
39VELAZQUEZ 15
 VELAZQUEZ 11
26BRANDSDORFER 6
 NWORJIH 13
23CONTE 15
 CONTE 7
42ALBORNOZ 5
 NWORJIH 15
55 bye
 NWORJIH 15
10NWORJIH
 DODILLET 13
15RIENZO
 RIENZO 4
50 bye
 ZAIDI 7
47 bye
 ZAIDI 10
18ZAIDI
 DODILLET 15
31SCHNEIDER
 SCHNEIDER 3
34PARRY abandon
 DODILLET 15
63 bye
 DODILLET 15
2DODILLET
 

3rd place

3O'DELL 8
 DODILLET
4DODILLET 15
 

Final Rankings

NR competition
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
1BEAULAC, SreyGARDEN CITYC08 
2WELLER, OlivaHUNTINGTONE08 
3DODILLET, LaurenCOLD SPRINGD08 
4O'DELL, SarahGARDEN CITYU 
5CLIFFORD, JohannaHUNTINGTONU 
6QUACKENBUSH, DeannaNEWFIELDU 
7NWORJIH, ChristalWARD MELVILLEU 
8POLLACK, AlexGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
9LYNCH, KatharineCENTEREACHE08 
10BETKE, MeaganCOMMACKU 
11ROBINSON, AnnaWHITMANU 
12COLLINS, CourtneyOYSTER BAYU 
13ZAIDI, ArifaWHITMANU 
14GLASSER, ReneeHILLSU 
15RIELLY, BriannaNEWFIELDU 
16KEANE, SimoneCENTEREACHU 
17PERLEE, BrookNEWFIELDU 
18SHPUNTOFF, AriannaGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
19CORRELL, AmaraWHITMANU 
20ZIGER, CarolineGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
21RIENZO, MiaHUNTINGTONU 
22BINDER, ChristynOYSTER BAYU 
23KRUPP, FinaWARD MELVILLEU 
24CONTE, SarahHUNTINGTONU 
25HAMLIN, NicoleCENTEREACHU 
26WALLACE, Mary KateGARDEN CITYU 
27SCHNEIDER, MackenzieHILLSU 
28HEPWORTH, AbbyGARDEN CITYU 
29HU, LilyNEWFIELDU 
30SCHEUING, LisaCOLD SPRINGU 
31VELAZQUEZ, BrianaBRENTWOODU 
32BURKE, LaurenOYSTER BAYU 
33BARBERA, ShereyahCENTEREACHU 
34BRANDSDORFER, EmilyHILLSU 
35DODILLET, NicoleCOLD SPRINGU 
36ALBERT, DerryWARD MELVILLEU 
37ALVARADO, CarlaBRENTWOODU 
39PEREDO, AlexaCOMMACKU 
40HANNA, ErinBRENTWOODU 
41MONAGHAN, KerryCOMMACKU 
42ALBORNOZ, GiselleBRENTWOODU 
43LIBRETTI, RosanneCOLD SPRINGU 
44SPINILLO, EricaCOMMACKU