Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Women's Saber

Women's Saber
Brentwood Holiday Tournament
Saturday, December 13th, 2008
Brentwood High School
Date: ~12/13/2008
Federation: USFA
Organizer: Empire Fencing Services
Category: junior
Sex: female
Weapon: sabre
42 fencers
Could be a NR competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1ADDEOJocelynWHITMAN U
2BARGERLauraWARD MELVILLE E08
3CSORBAEricaNEWFIELD U
4CUBANOBrittanyNEWFIELD U
5CURRYOliviaCOLD SPRING HARBOR D08
6CYRANACarolynOYSTER BAY U
7DILLBethanyWARD MELVILLE U
8DILLMANLeeannOYSTER BAY U
9GREENBERGLauraHILLS U
10HOLLKristenWARD MELVILLE U
11JAMESKellyCENTEREACH U
12JEAN-LOUISNatalieBRENTWOOD U
13JOHNSONBarbaraBRENTWOOD U
14JOHNSONMiaBRENTWOOD U
15JUVETKaylaCENTEREACH U
16KANEElenaGARDEN CITY U
17KAPURNishaHUNTINGTON U
18KIMSavinaCOMMACK U
19KUMARMalikaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
20LARKJessicaGARDEN CITY U
21LEEJenNEWFIELD U
22LEHMANNDanilleCOMMACK U
23LUOSwannaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
24MAHONEYMelissaCENTEREACH U
25MCCARTH-FELLKieranHUNTINGTON U
26MONTGOMERYKathrynGARDEN CITY U
27MOUTRANESaraGREAT NECK SOUTH U
28PALUSZEKJackieNEWFIELD U
29PARKJanetHILLS U
30PERLMANCarlyHILLS U
31ROJASLisaCOMMACK U
32SMITHEmmilyWARD MELVILLE E08
33SONJennyCOMMACK U
34SPERDUTIAliCENTEREACH U
35STAINKAMPKatieOYSTER BAY U
36SULLIVANKaitlinGARDEN CITY U
37SUTHERLANDCarolineCOLD SPRING HARBOR U
38TUOZZODylanHUNTINGTON U
39TUOZZOJoeyHUNTINGTON U
40VAUGHNSSabrinaBRENTWOOD U
41WOLFFKelceyWHITMAN U
42WORONIECKAKarolinaGREAT NECK SOUTH U

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1CURRY, OliviaCOLD SPRING HARBOR D08
2BARGER, LauraWARD MELVILLE E08
3SMITH, EmmilyWARD MELVILLE E08
4ADDEO, JocelynWHITMAN U
5CSORBA, EricaNEWFIELD U
6CYRANA, CarolynOYSTER BAY U
7GREENBERG, LauraHILLS U
8JEAN-LOUIS, NatalieBRENTWOOD U
9KIM, SavinaCOMMACK U
10MCCARTH-FELL, KieranHUNTINGTON U
11SPERDUTI, AliCENTEREACH U
12WORONIECKA, KarolinaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
13CUBANO, BrittanyNEWFIELD U
14JAMES, KellyCENTEREACH U
15KAPUR, NishaHUNTINGTON U
16LEHMANN, DanilleCOMMACK U
17LUO, SwannaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
18MAHONEY, MelissaCENTEREACH U
19MONTGOMERY, KathrynGARDEN CITY U
20PARK, JanetHILLS U
21STAINKAMP, KatieOYSTER BAY U
22VAUGHNS, SabrinaBRENTWOOD U
23WOLFF, KelceyWHITMAN U
24DILLMAN, LeeannOYSTER BAY U
25HOLL, KristenWARD MELVILLE U
26JOHNSON, MiaBRENTWOOD U
27KANE, ElenaGARDEN CITY U
28KUMAR, MalikaGREAT NECK SOUTH U
29LEE, JenNEWFIELD U
30PERLMAN, CarlyHILLS U
31SON, JennyCOMMACK U
32SULLIVAN, KaitlinGARDEN CITY U
33SUTHERLAND, CarolineCOLD SPRING HARBOR U
34TUOZZO, DylanHUNTINGTON U
35DILL, BethanyWARD MELVILLE U
36JOHNSON, BarbaraBRENTWOOD U
37JUVET, KaylaCENTEREACH U
38LARK, JessicaGARDEN CITY U
39MOUTRANE, SaraGREAT NECK SOUTH U
40PALUSZEK, JackieNEWFIELD U
41ROJAS, LisaCOMMACK U
42TUOZZO, JoeyHUNTINGTON U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1STAINKAMP, Katie  4 V V 4 0 2/51820-23
2CURRY, Olivia V   V V V V 5/52512131
3DILL, Bethany 4 4   V V V 3/5231492
4TUOZZO, Dylan 1 2 1   V V 2/51417-35
5LEE, Jen V 0 1 1   2 1/5924-156
6MONTGOMERY, Kathryn V 2 2 1 V  2/51517-24

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1JEAN-LOUIS, Natalie  4 1 2 3 V 1/51522-75
2JAMES, Kelly V   V 1 V V 4/5211472
3ROJAS, Lisa V 3   1 V 3 2/51720-34
4BARGER, Laura V V V   V V 5/5258171
5KAPUR, Nisha V 0 4 4   V 2/51821-33
6DILLMAN, Leeann 2 2 V 0 3  1/51223-116

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1PERLMAN, Carly  0 1 0 3 V 1/5921-125
2WOLFF, Kelcey V   2 3 4 V 2/5191814
3SMITH, Emmily V V   V V V 5/5257181
4CSORBA, Erica V V 3   V V 4/5239142
5JUVET, Kayla V V 0 1   V 3/51621-53
6KANE, Elena 1 3 1 0 4  0/5925-166

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1KIM, Savina  4 3 V V 4 2/5211834
2KUMAR, Malika V   V V V 0 4/5201823
3HOLL, Kristen V 4   V V V 4/5241862
4GREENBERG, Laura 3 3 4   V 1 1/51624-85
5JOHNSON, Barbara 0 2 2 4   0 0/5825-176
6CUBANO, Brittany V V 4 V V  4/52410141

Round 1, Pool 5

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1MOUTRANE, Sara  1 V 0 V 4 2/51519-44
2SULLIVAN, Kaitlin V   V V 3 4 3/5221663
3PARK, Janet 3 2   V 0 5 1/51523-86
4JOHNSON, Mia V 3 3   2 2 1/51520-55
5SPERDUTI, Ali 1 V V V   V 4/5211471
6MCCARTH-FELL, Kieran V V V V 4  4/5242042

Round 1, Pool 6

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1SON, Jenny  2 1 2 0 2 0/5725-186
2SUTHERLAND, Caroline V   V V V 3 4/5231942
3MAHONEY, Melissa V 4   V V 3 3/5221843
4PALUSZEK, Jackie V 4 4   V 0 2/51821-34
5LUO, Swanna V 4 3 4   2 1/51820-25
6CYRANA, Carolyn V V V V V  5/52510151

Round 1, Pool 7

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1LARK, Jessica  3 V 3 3 2 1/51621-55
2TUOZZO, Joey V   3 0 V 2 2/51520-53
3VAUGHNS, Sabrina 1 V   4 V 0 2/51521-64
4WORONIECKA, Karolina V V V   V V 5/52510151
5LEHMANN, Danille V 2 3 1   2 1/51323-106
6ADDEO, Jocelyn V V V 2 V  4/52211112

Ranking after pools

By rank
RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1SMITH, EmmilyWARD MELVILLE5/51.00025718
2BARGER, LauraWARD MELVILLE5/51.00025817
3WORONIECKA, KarolinaGREAT NECK SOUTH5/51.000251015
3CYRANA, CarolynOYSTER BAY5/51.000251015
5CURRY, OliviaCOLD SPRING HARBOR5/51.000251213
6CUBANO, BrittanyNEWFIELD4/50.800241014
7CSORBA, EricaNEWFIELD4/50.80023914
8ADDEO, JocelynWHITMAN4/50.800221111
9JAMES, KellyCENTEREACH4/50.80021147
9SPERDUTI, AliCENTEREACH4/50.80021147
11HOLL, KristenWARD MELVILLE4/50.80024186
12MCCARTH-FELL, KieranHUNTINGTON4/50.80024204
13SUTHERLAND, CarolineCOLD SPRING HARBOR4/50.80023194
14KUMAR, MalikaGREAT NECK SOUTH4/50.80020182
15DILL, BethanyWARD MELVILLE3/50.60023149
16SULLIVAN, KaitlinGARDEN CITY3/50.60022166
17MAHONEY, MelissaCENTEREACH3/50.60022184
18JUVET, KaylaCENTEREACH3/50.6001621-5
19KIM, SavinaCOMMACK2/50.40021183
20WOLFF, KelceyWHITMAN2/50.40019181
21STAINKAMP, KatieOYSTER BAY2/50.4001820-2
22MONTGOMERY, KathrynGARDEN CITY2/50.4001517-2
23PALUSZEK, JackieNEWFIELD2/50.4001821-3
23KAPUR, NishaHUNTINGTON2/50.4001821-3
25ROJAS, LisaCOMMACK2/50.4001720-3
26TUOZZO, DylanHUNTINGTON2/50.4001417-3
27MOUTRANE, SaraGREAT NECK SOUTH2/50.4001519-4
28TUOZZO, JoeyHUNTINGTON2/50.4001520-5
29VAUGHNS, SabrinaBRENTWOOD2/50.4001521-6
30LUO, SwannaGREAT NECK SOUTH1/50.2001820-2
31LARK, JessicaGARDEN CITY1/50.2001621-5
32JOHNSON, MiaBRENTWOOD1/50.2001520-5
33JEAN-LOUIS, NatalieBRENTWOOD1/50.2001522-7
34GREENBERG, LauraHILLS1/50.2001624-8
35PARK, JanetHILLS1/50.2001523-8
36LEHMANN, DanilleCOMMACK1/50.2001323-10
37DILLMAN, LeeannOYSTER BAY1/50.2001223-11
38PERLMAN, CarlyHILLS1/50.200921-12
39LEE, JenNEWFIELD1/50.200924-15
40KANE, ElenaGARDEN CITY0/50.000925-16
41JOHNSON, BarbaraBRENTWOOD0/50.000825-17
42SON, JennyCOMMACK0/50.000725-18
By name
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
ADDEO, Jocelyn80.80011
BARGER, Laura21.00017
CSORBA, Erica70.80014
CUBANO, Brittany60.80014
CURRY, Olivia51.00013
CYRANA, Carolyn31.00015
DILL, Bethany150.6009
DILLMAN, Leeann370.200-11
GREENBERG, Laura340.200-8
HOLL, Kristen110.8006
JAMES, Kelly90.8007
JEAN-LOUIS, Natalie330.200-7
JOHNSON, Barbara410.000-17
JOHNSON, Mia320.200-5
JUVET, Kayla180.600-5
KANE, Elena400.000-16
KAPUR, Nisha230.400-3
KIM, Savina190.4003
KUMAR, Malika140.8002
LARK, Jessica310.200-5
LEE, Jen390.200-15
LEHMANN, Danille360.200-10
LUO, Swanna300.200-2
MAHONEY, Melissa170.6004
MCCARTH-FELL, Kieran120.8004
MONTGOMERY, Kathryn220.400-2
MOUTRANE, Sara270.400-4
PALUSZEK, Jackie230.400-3
PARK, Janet350.200-8
PERLMAN, Carly380.200-12
ROJAS, Lisa250.400-3
SMITH, Emmily11.00018
SON, Jenny420.000-18
SPERDUTI, Ali90.8007
STAINKAMP, Katie210.400-2
SULLIVAN, Kaitlin160.6006
SUTHERLAND, Caroline130.8004
TUOZZO, Dylan260.400-3
TUOZZO, Joey280.400-5
VAUGHNS, Sabrina290.400-6
WOLFF, Kelcey200.4001
WORONIECKA, Karolina31.00015

Direct Eliminations

1SMITH
 SMITH 15
64 bye
 SMITH 15
33JEAN-LOUIS 15
 JEAN-LOUIS 5
32JOHNSON 12
 SMITH 15
17MAHONEY
 MAHONEY 15
48 bye
 MAHONEY 4
49 bye
 SULLIVAN 11
16SULLIVAN
 SMITH 15
9JAMES
 JAMES 15
56 bye
 JAMES 15
41JOHNSON 5
 KAPUR 10
24KAPUR 15
 JAMES 10
25ROJAS 12
 KANE 7
40KANE 15
 ADDEO 6
57 bye
 ADDEO 15
8ADDEO
 SMITH 6
5CURRY
 CURRY 15
60 bye
 CURRY 15
37DILLMAN 15
 DILLMAN 5
28TUOZZO 10
 CURRY 15
21STAINKAMP
 STAINKAMP 15
44 bye
 STAINKAMP 7
53 bye
 MCCARTH-FELL 4
12MCCARTH-FELL
 CURRY 13
13SUTHERLAND
 SUTHERLAND 14
52 bye
 WOLFF 13
45 bye
 WOLFF 15
20WOLFF
 WORONIECKA 4
29VAUGHNS 15
 VAUGHNS 7
36LEHMANN 10
 WORONIECKA 15
61 bye
 WORONIECKA 15
4WORONIECKA
 CUBANO
3CYRANA
 CYRANA 15
62 bye
 CYRANA 1
35PARK 8
 LUO 11
30LUO 15
 KUMAR 8
19KIM
 KIM 8
46 bye
 KUMAR 15
51 bye
 KUMAR 15
14KUMAR
 CUBANO 15
11HOLL
 HOLL 15
54 bye
 HOLL 5
43 bye
 MONTGOMERY 14
22MONTGOMERY
 CUBANO 15
27MOUTRANE 8
 PERLMAN 1
38PERLMAN 15
 CUBANO 15
59 bye
 CUBANO 15
6CUBANO
 CUBANO 15
7CSORBA
 CSORBA 15
58 bye
 CSORBA 12
39LEE 14
 TUOZZO 4
26TUOZZO 15
 SPERDUTI 15
23PALUSZEK 15
 PALUSZEK 8
42SON 7
 SPERDUTI 15
55 bye
 SPERDUTI 15
10SPERDUTI
 SPERDUTI 12
15DILL
 DILL 15
50 bye
 DILL 9
47 bye
 JUVET 12
18JUVET
 BARGER 13
31LARK 15
 LARK 8
34GREENBERG 5
 BARGER 15
63 bye
 BARGER 15
2BARGER
 

3rd place

3CURRY 15
 CURRY
4SPERDUTI 8
 

Final Rankings

NR competition
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
1CUBANO, BrittanyNEWFIELDU 
2SMITH, EmmilyWARD MELVILLEE08 
3CURRY, OliviaCOLD SPRING HARBORD08 
4SPERDUTI, AliCENTEREACHU 
5BARGER, LauraWARD MELVILLEE08 
6WORONIECKA, KarolinaGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
7JAMES, KellyCENTEREACHU 
8KUMAR, MalikaGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
9CYRANA, CarolynOYSTER BAYU 
10CSORBA, EricaNEWFIELDU 
11ADDEO, JocelynWHITMANU 
12HOLL, KristenWARD MELVILLEU 
13DILL, BethanyWARD MELVILLEU 
14MAHONEY, MelissaCENTEREACHU 
15WOLFF, KelceyWHITMANU 
16STAINKAMP, KatieOYSTER BAYU 
17MCCARTH-FELL, KieranHUNTINGTONU 
18SUTHERLAND, CarolineCOLD SPRING HARBORU 
19SULLIVAN, KaitlinGARDEN CITYU 
20JUVET, KaylaCENTEREACHU 
21KIM, SavinaCOMMACKU 
22MONTGOMERY, KathrynGARDEN CITYU 
23KAPUR, NishaHUNTINGTONU 
23PALUSZEK, JackieNEWFIELDU 
25TUOZZO, DylanHUNTINGTONU 
26VAUGHNS, SabrinaBRENTWOODU 
27LUO, SwannaGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
28LARK, JessicaGARDEN CITYU 
29JEAN-LOUIS, NatalieBRENTWOODU 
30DILLMAN, LeeannOYSTER BAYU 
31PERLMAN, CarlyHILLSU 
32KANE, ElenaGARDEN CITYU 
33ROJAS, LisaCOMMACKU 
34MOUTRANE, SaraGREAT NECK SOUTHU 
35TUOZZO, JoeyHUNTINGTONU 
36JOHNSON, MiaBRENTWOODU 
37GREENBERG, LauraHILLSU 
38PARK, JanetHILLSU 
39LEHMANN, DanilleCOMMACKU 
40LEE, JenNEWFIELDU 
41JOHNSON, BarbaraBRENTWOODU 
42SON, JennyCOMMACKU