Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Attila Petschauer Sabre - October 2, 2005 - Final Results

Tournament: Attila Petschauer
Event: Open Mixed Sabre
Location: The Fencing Center of Long Island
Date: Sunday, October 02, 2005 - 9:00 AM
Event class: B2

Place Name Club Old Rating New Rating
1 Marcel, Jon "Smoothy" NYAC B05  
2 Espinoza, Guillermo 'Geech' FCLI D05 C05
3T Bernstein, Justin UNAT B03  
3T Wieder, Max MEDEO C05  
5 Meehan, Justin X. FCLI B05  
6 Brown, Zackery MEDEO C05  
7 Efthimian, Phillip MEDEO E05 D05
8 Curtin, Bob REAL DEAL NYU D04 D05
9 Hansen, Erik "Big Time" NYAC B05  
10 Pineda, Charles FCLI C05  
11 Austin, Adam I. IFA D05  
12 Brown, Matthew MEDEO E05  
13 Kolakowski, Dennis FCLI C03  
14 Snow, Alex UNAT D03  
15 Madolev, Lubo NYAC D05  
16 Perla, Luis G. FCLI D05  
17 McGeveran, Sean B. FCLI U  
18 Gillman, Bruce H. FCLI D02  
19 Simpson, James E. FCLI D03  
20 Fernandez, Clyvens FCLI U  
21 Markowitz, Richard L. FCLI E03  
22 Amanquah, Akwasi UNAT U  
23 Glod, David NYU U  
24 Brown, Richard MEDEO U  
25 Joe, Matthew E. IFA U  
26 Aguirre, Juanita UNAT U  
27 Alessandro, Mike FCLI U  

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Espinoza, Guillermo 'Geech' (FCLI) 1   V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5   4 26 17 +9 2
Austin, Adam I. (IFA) 2 D4   D0 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 16 +8 3
Hansen, Erik "Big Time" (NYAC) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D4 V5   5 29 13 +16 1
McGeveran, Sean B. (FCLI) 4 D1 D1 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 19 19 0 5
Glod, David (NYU) 5 D1 D1 D2 D1   D2 V5   1 12 28 -16 6
Brown, Matthew (MEDEO) 6 V5 D1 V5 D3 V5   V5   4 24 18 +6 4
Aguirre, Juanita (UNAT) 7 D1 D3 D0 D0 D3 D0     0 7 30 -23 7

Pool #2

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Gillman, Bruce H. (FCLI) 1   D3 V5 D1 D1 V5 V5   3 20 21 -1 5
Kolakowski, Dennis (FCLI) 2 V5   V5 D0 D2 V5 V5   4 22 16 +6 3
Perla, Luis G. (FCLI) 3 D2 D1   D2 V5 V5 V5   3 20 20 0 4
Marcel, Jon "Smoothy" (NYAC) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 12 +18 1
Efthimian, Phillip (MEDEO) 5 V5 V5 D2 D2   V5 V5   4 24 13 +11 2
Joe, Matthew E. (IFA) 6 D2 D0 D1 D3 D0   D3   0 9 30 -21 7
Amanquah, Akwasi (UNAT) 7 D2 D2 D2 D4 D0 V5     1 15 28 -13 6

Pool #3

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Meehan, Justin X. (FCLI) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 10 +20 1
Alessandro, Mike (FCLI) 2 D0   D0 D4 D0 D2 D0   0 6 30 -24 7
Pineda, Charles (FCLI) 3 D1 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 26 18 +8 2
Brown, Richard (MEDEO) 4 D1 V5 D1   D0 D1 D3   1 11 29 -18 6
Wieder, Max (MEDEO) 5 D4 V5 D4 V5   D3 V5   3 26 18 +8 3
Snow, Alex (UNAT) 6 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5   D2   3 24 21 +3 4
Madolev, Lubo (NYAC) 7 D1 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5     3 23 20 +3 5

Pool #4

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Simpson, James E. (FCLI) 1   D4 V5 D2 D3 D1   1 15 21 -6 4
Markowitz, Richard L. (FCLI) 2 V5   D1 D2 D0 D2   1 10 24 -14 6
Fernandez, Clyvens (FCLI) 3 D1 V5   D2 D1 D3   1 12 21 -9 5
Bernstein, Justin (UNAT) 4 V5 V5 V5   D3 V5   4 23 11 +12 2
Brown, Zackery (MEDEO) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Curtin, Bob REAL DEAL (NYU) 6 V5 V5 V5 D0 D0     3 15 16 -1 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

 (1) Meehan, Justin X. - B05          
   (1) Meehan, Justin X. - B05        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Meehan, Justin X. - B05      
 (17) McGeveran, Sean B. - U    15 - 8      
   (16) Perla, Luis G. - D05        
 (16) Perla, Luis G. - D05  8 - 15        
       (8) Espinoza, Guillermo 'Geech' - D05    
 (9) Austin, Adam I. - D05      14 - 15    
   (9) Austin, Adam I. - D05        
 (24) Brown, Richard - U  15 - 8        
     (8) Espinoza, Guillermo 'Geech' - D05      
 (25) Joe, Matthew E. - U    14 - 15      
   (8) Espinoza, Guillermo 'Geech' - D05        
 (8) Espinoza, Guillermo 'Geech' - D05  5 - 15        
         (8) Espinoza, Guillermo 'Geech' - D05  
 (5) Pineda, Charles - C05        15 - 9  
   (5) Pineda, Charles - C05        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (12) Curtin, Bob REAL DEAL - D04      
 (21) Markowitz, Richard L. - E03    13 - 15      
   (12) Curtin, Bob REAL DEAL - D04        
 (12) Curtin, Bob REAL DEAL - D04  8 - 15        
       (13) Wieder, Max - C05    
 (13) Wieder, Max - C05      4 - 15    
   (13) Wieder, Max - C05        
 (20) Fernandez, Clyvens - U  15 - 10        
     (13) Wieder, Max - C05      
 (29) -BYE-    15 - 14      
   (4) Hansen, Erik "Big Time" - B05        
 (4) Hansen, Erik "Big Time" - B05          
           (2) Marcel, Jon "Smoothy" - B05
 (3) Brown, Zackery - C05          7 - 15
   (3) Brown, Zackery - C05        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Brown, Zackery - C05      
 (19) Simpson, James E. - D03    15 - 12      
   (14) Snow, Alex - D03        
 (14) Snow, Alex - D03  10 - 15        
       (6) Bernstein, Justin - B03    
 (11) Kolakowski, Dennis - C03      8 - 15    
   (11) Kolakowski, Dennis - C03        
 (22) Amanquah, Akwasi - U  15 - 12        
     (6) Bernstein, Justin - B03      
 (27) Alessandro, Mike - U    4 - 15      
   (6) Bernstein, Justin - B03        
 (6) Bernstein, Justin - B03  1 - 15        
         (2) Marcel, Jon "Smoothy" - B05  
 (7) Efthimian, Phillip - E05        7 - 15  
   (7) Efthimian, Phillip - E05        
 (26) Aguirre, Juanita - U  15 - 8        
     (7) Efthimian, Phillip - E05      
 (23) Glod, David - U    15 - 14      
   (10) Brown, Matthew - E05        
 (10) Brown, Matthew - E05  4 - 15        
       (2) Marcel, Jon "Smoothy" - B05    
 (15) Madolev, Lubo - D05      11 - 15    
   (15) Madolev, Lubo - D05        
 (18) Gillman, Bruce H. - D02  15 - 7        
     (2) Marcel, Jon "Smoothy" - B05      
 (31) -BYE-    9 - 15      
   (2) Marcel, Jon "Smoothy" - B05        
 (2) Marcel, Jon "Smoothy" - B05          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com