Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Boy's Epee Brentwood Holiday Tournament

Boy's Epee
Brentwood Holiday Tournment
Saturday, December 16th, 2006
Brentwood High School
Date: ~12/16/2006
Federation: USFA
Category: senior
Sex: male
Weapon: epee
46 fencers - 46 's
Could be an E1 competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1AMANQUAHKobeBRENTWOOD
2AVERILLDougOYSTER BAY
3BURGOSDannyBRENTWOOD
4CONLANRobertCENTEREACH
5CORMIER JREdwardOYSTER BAY
6CRAINJohnHEWLETT
7D'AREYAndrewNEWFIELD
8DACIMarvinBRENTWOOD
9FIDELEricGREAT NECK SOUTH
10FISCHLERCliffGREAT NECK SOUTH
11FISHERGrahamMAMARONECK
12GARTHBenWARD MELVILLE
13GIACOMETTIMattGARDEN CITY
14GIBBONSMaxWALT WHITMAN
15GILLGANICMikeNEWFIELD
16HWANGJeffNEWFIELD
17KIMMichaelGREAT NECK SOUTH
18LINDQUISTMichaelCOMMACK
19LODGEAaronHUNTINGTON
20LUMPKINThomasOYSTER BAY
21MCGEVERANSeanBRENTWOOD
22NANAYAKKARAAndrewGARDEN CITY
23O'GARRAVernonHUNTINGTON
24PATACHANickyCOLD SPRING HARBOR
25PHILIPPOUEricGARDEN CITY
26PIGNATAROMichaelCOMMACK
27QUACKENBUSHNickCENTEREACH
28RALUMRaihanWALT WHITMAN
29REITERBenMAMARONECK
30RICHMANAriWARD MELVILLE
31RIENZIOMattHUNTINGTON
32ROACHSeanOYSTER BAY
33ROFFMichailWALT WHITMAN
34ROSLOFFDanGREAT NECK SOUTH
35SANTORELLODrewCENTEREACH
36SARAVIACarlosHUNTINGTON
37SHARIFAjmalWALT WHITMAN
38SOMIRAviCOMMACK
39SORIARomeoNEWFIELD
40SULLIVANBrianGARDEN CITY
41THOMPSONKevinHUNTINGTON
42THORNEChristianWARD MELVILLE
43VALIUNASAndyWARD MELVILLE
44WEINGARTPaulCOMMACK
45WERNERMarkCENTEREACH
46YUANTimothyHEWLETT

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1AMANQUAH, KobeBRENTWOOD
2MCGEVERAN, SeanBRENTWOOD
3SOMIR, AviCOMMACK
4FIDEL, EricGREAT NECK SOUTH
5QUACKENBUSH, NickCENTEREACH
6RICHMAN, AriWARD MELVILLE
7THORNE, ChristianWARD MELVILLE
8VALIUNAS, AndyWARD MELVILLE
9BURGOS, DannyBRENTWOOD
10SORIA, RomeoNEWFIELD
11THOMPSON, KevinHUNTINGTON
12O'GARRA, VernonHUNTINGTON
13PATACHA, NickyCOLD SPRING HARBOR
14CONLAN, RobertCENTEREACH
15CORMIER JR, EdwardOYSTER BAY
16CRAIN, JohnHEWLETT
17FISHER, GrahamMAMARONECK
18HWANG, JeffNEWFIELD
19LODGE, AaronHUNTINGTON
20LUMPKIN, ThomasOYSTER BAY
21REITER, BenMAMARONECK
22RIENZIO, MattHUNTINGTON
23ROSLOFF, DanGREAT NECK SOUTH
24SANTORELLO, DrewCENTEREACH
25SARAVIA, CarlosHUNTINGTON
26WEINGART, PaulCOMMACK
27WERNER, MarkCENTEREACH
28AVERILL, DougOYSTER BAY
29GARTH, BenWARD MELVILLE
30GIACOMETTI, MattGARDEN CITY
31KIM, MichaelGREAT NECK SOUTH
32NANAYAKKARA, AndrewGARDEN CITY
33ROFF, MichailWALT WHITMAN
34SHARIF, AjmalWALT WHITMAN
35D'AREY, AndrewNEWFIELD
36DACI, MarvinBRENTWOOD
37GIBBONS, MaxWALT WHITMAN
38GILLGANIC, MikeNEWFIELD
39LINDQUIST, MichaelCOMMACK
40PIGNATARO, MichaelCOMMACK
41ROACH, SeanOYSTER BAY
42SULLIVAN, BrianGARDEN CITY
43FISCHLER, CliffGREAT NECK SOUTH
44PHILIPPOU, EricGARDEN CITY
45RALUM, RaihanWALT WHITMAN
46YUAN, TimothyHEWLETT

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1SARAVIA, Carlos  V 2 3 3 V 2/51821-33
2GIACOMETTI, Matt 2   2 4 V V 2/51821-33
3GILLGANIC, Mike V V   2 V V 4/5221482
4MCGEVERAN, Sean V V V   V V 5/52510151
5KIM, Michael V 3 3 1   V 2/51720-35
6CORMIER JR, Edward 4 3 2 0 2  0/51125-146

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1SANTORELLO, Drew  1 0 2 V 2 1/51022-125
2NANAYAKKARA, Andrew V   V 2 V 3 3/5201824
3SOMIR, Avi V 4   V V V 4/5249151
4ROSLOFF, Dan V V 2   V 4 3/5211653
5ROFF, Michail 2 3 2 2   1 0/51025-156
6HWANG, Jeff V V 0 V V  4/5201552

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1D'AREY, Andrew  V 2 2 4 V 2/51820-24
2YUAN, Timothy 2   1 0 2 2 0/5725-186
3GARTH, Ben V V   3 V V 4/5239142
4AMANQUAH, Kobe V V V   V V 5/5256191
5LODGE, Aaron V V 0 0   V 3/51517-23
6CONLAN, Robert 3 V 1 1 1  1/51122-115

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1VALIUNAS, Andy  V V 3 V V 4/5239141
2RALUM, Raihan 1   1 2 V 2 1/51123-125
3LINDQUIST, Michael 0 V   4 V 4 2/5181804
4PATACHA, Nicky V V V   V 3 4/5231853
5AVERILL, Doug 0 3 2 4   3 0/51225-136
6RIENZIO, Matt 3 V V V V  4/5231762

Round 1, Pool 5

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1SULLIVAN, Brian  V 2 3 V V 3/5202003
2FISHER, Graham 4   0 V 1 1 1/51124-136
3FISCHLER, Cliff V V   V 4 V 4/52414101
4SHARIF, Ajmal V 4 4   4 3 1/52023-35
5O'GARRA, Vernon 3 V V V   V 4/5231762
6THORNE, Christian 3 V 3 V 3  2/5191904

Round 1, Pool 6

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1SORIA, Romeo  V3 V4 V 3 V 4/5201552
2FIDEL, Eric 2   V V V V 4/5221481
3PIGNATARO, Michael 1 4   2 3 3 0/51323-106
4WERNER, Mark 3 1 V   V V 3/5191814
5DACI, Marvin V 4 V 2   V 3/5211833
6REITER, Ben 4 2 V4 4 2  1/51623-75

Round 1, Pool 7

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1ROACH, Sean  1 4 V V 2/41517-24
2BURGOS, Danny V   V V V 4/4201191
3CRAIN, John V 4   V 3 2/4171613
4GIBBONS, Max 3 2 2   0 0/4720-135
5QUACKENBUSH, Nick 4 4 V V  2/4181352

Round 1, Pool 8

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1PHILIPPOU, Eric  V 0 3 4 1/41217-54
2LUMPKIN, Thomas 2   4 4 2 0/41220-85
3THOMPSON, Kevin V V   V V 4/4207131
4RICHMAN, Ari V V 2   V 3/4171342
5WEINGART, Paul V V 1 1  2/41216-43

Ranking after pools

46 fencers, 36 promoted.
By rank
RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1AMANQUAH, KobeBRENTWOOD5/51.00025619
2MCGEVERAN, SeanBRENTWOOD5/51.000251015
3THOMPSON, KevinHUNTINGTON4/41.00020713
4BURGOS, DannyBRENTWOOD4/41.00020119
5SOMIR, AviCOMMACK4/50.80024915
6VALIUNAS, AndyWARD MELVILLE4/50.80023914
6GARTH, BenWARD MELVILLE4/50.80023914
8FISCHLER, CliffGREAT NECK SOUTH4/50.800241410
9GILLGANIC, MikeNEWFIELD4/50.80022148
9FIDEL, EricGREAT NECK SOUTH4/50.80022148
11RIENZIO, MattHUNTINGTON4/50.80023176
11O'GARRA, VernonHUNTINGTON4/50.80023176
13PATACHA, NickyCOLD SPRING HARBOR4/50.80023185
14SORIA, RomeoNEWFIELD4/50.80020155
14HWANG, JeffNEWFIELD4/50.80020155
16RICHMAN, AriWARD MELVILLE3/40.75017134
17ROSLOFF, DanGREAT NECK SOUTH3/50.60021165
18DACI, MarvinBRENTWOOD3/50.60021183
19NANAYAKKARA, AndrewGARDEN CITY3/50.60020182
20WERNER, MarkCENTEREACH3/50.60019181
21SULLIVAN, BrianGARDEN CITY3/50.60020200
22LODGE, AaronHUNTINGTON3/50.6001517-2
23QUACKENBUSH, NickCENTEREACH2/40.50018135
24CRAIN, JohnHEWLETT2/40.50017161
25ROACH, SeanOYSTER BAY2/40.5001517-2
26WEINGART, PaulCOMMACK2/40.5001216-4
27THORNE, ChristianWARD MELVILLE2/50.40019190
28LINDQUIST, MichaelCOMMACK2/50.40018180
29D'AREY, AndrewNEWFIELD2/50.4001820-2
30GIACOMETTI, MattGARDEN CITY2/50.4001821-3
30SARAVIA, CarlosHUNTINGTON2/50.4001821-3
32KIM, MichaelGREAT NECK SOUTH2/50.4001720-3
33PHILIPPOU, EricGARDEN CITY1/40.2501217-5
34SHARIF, AjmalWALT WHITMAN1/50.2002023-3
35REITER, BenMAMARONECK1/50.2001623-7
36CONLAN, RobertCENTEREACH1/50.2001122-11
37RALUM, RaihanWALT WHITMAN1/50.2001123-12
38SANTORELLO, DrewCENTEREACH1/50.2001022-12
39FISHER, GrahamMAMARONECK1/50.2001124-13
40LUMPKIN, ThomasOYSTER BAY0/40.0001220-8
41PIGNATARO, MichaelCOMMACK0/50.0001323-10
42AVERILL, DougOYSTER BAY0/50.0001225-13
43GIBBONS, MaxWALT WHITMAN0/40.000720-13
44CORMIER JR, EdwardOYSTER BAY0/50.0001125-14
45ROFF, MichailWALT WHITMAN0/50.0001025-15
46YUAN, TimothyHEWLETT0/50.000725-18
By name
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
AMANQUAH, Kobe11.00019
AVERILL, Doug420.000-13
BURGOS, Danny41.0009
CONLAN, Robert360.200-11
CORMIER JR, Edward440.000-14
CRAIN, John240.5001
D'AREY, Andrew290.400-2
DACI, Marvin180.6003
FIDEL, Eric90.8008
FISCHLER, Cliff80.80010
FISHER, Graham390.200-13
GARTH, Ben60.80014
GIACOMETTI, Matt300.400-3
GIBBONS, Max430.000-13
GILLGANIC, Mike90.8008
HWANG, Jeff140.8005
KIM, Michael320.400-3
LINDQUIST, Michael280.4000
LODGE, Aaron220.600-2
LUMPKIN, Thomas400.000-8
MCGEVERAN, Sean21.00015
NANAYAKKARA, Andrew190.6002
O'GARRA, Vernon110.8006
PATACHA, Nicky130.8005
PHILIPPOU, Eric330.250-5
PIGNATARO, Michael410.000-10
QUACKENBUSH, Nick230.5005
RALUM, Raihan370.200-12
REITER, Ben350.200-7
RICHMAN, Ari160.7504
RIENZIO, Matt110.8006
ROACH, Sean250.500-2
ROFF, Michail450.000-15
ROSLOFF, Dan170.6005
SANTORELLO, Drew380.200-12
SARAVIA, Carlos300.400-3
SHARIF, Ajmal340.200-3
SOMIR, Avi50.80015
SORIA, Romeo140.8005
SULLIVAN, Brian210.6000
THOMPSON, Kevin31.00013
THORNE, Christian270.4000
VALIUNAS, Andy60.80014
WEINGART, Paul260.500-4
WERNER, Mark200.6001
YUAN, Timothy460.000-18

Direct Eliminations

1AMANQUAH
 AMANQUAH 15
64 bye
 AMANQUAH 15
33PHILIPPOU 11
 KIM 4
32KIM 15
 AMANQUAH 15
17ROSLOFF
 ROSLOFF 11
48 bye
 RICHMAN 8
49 bye
 RICHMAN 15
16RICHMAN
 AMANQUAH 11
9GILLGANIC
 GILLGANIC 12
56 bye
 CRAIN 13
41 bye
 CRAIN 14
24CRAIN
 FISCHLER 11
25ROACH
 ROACH 10
40 bye
 FISCHLER 15
57 bye
 FISCHLER 15
8FISCHLER
 AMANQUAH 15
5SOMIR
 SOMIR 15
60 bye
 SOMIR 15
37 bye
 LINDQUIST 9
28LINDQUIST
 SOMIR 15
21SULLIVAN
 SULLIVAN 14
44 bye
 RIENZIO 8
53 bye
 RIENZIO 15
12RIENZIO
 SOMIR 5
13PATACHA
 PATACHA 15
52 bye
 PATACHA 13
45 bye
 WERNER 7
20WERNER
 BURGOS 9
29D'AREY 15
 D'AREY 5
36CONLAN 12
 BURGOS 15
61 bye
 BURGOS 15
4BURGOS
 AMANQUAH
3THOMPSON
 THOMPSON 7
62 bye
 REITER 10
35REITER 15
 REITER 15
30SARAVIA 14
 SORIA 14
19NANAYAKKARA
 NANAYAKKARA 12
46 bye
 SORIA 15
51 bye
 SORIA 15
14SORIA
 O'GARRA 5
11O'GARRA
 O'GARRA 15
54 bye
 O'GARRA 15
43 bye
 LODGE 1
22LODGE
 O'GARRA 15
27THORNE
 THORNE 12
38 bye
 VALIUNAS 13
59 bye
 VALIUNAS 15
6VALIUNAS
 MCGEVERAN 9
7GARTH
 GARTH 15
58 bye
 GARTH 10
39 bye
 WEINGART 7
26WEINGART
 QUACKENBUSH 11
23QUACKENBUSH
 QUACKENBUSH 15
42 bye
 QUACKENBUSH 15
55 bye
 FIDEL 11
10FIDEL
 MCGEVERAN 15
15HWANG
 HWANG 15
50 bye
 HWANG 8
47 bye
 DACI 10
18DACI
 MCGEVERAN 15
31GIACOMETTI 15
 GIACOMETTI 9
34SHARIF 11
 MCGEVERAN 15
63 bye
 MCGEVERAN 15
2MCGEVERAN
 

Final Rankings

E1 competition
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
1AMANQUAH, KobeBRENTWOOD 
2MCGEVERAN, SeanBRENTWOOD 
3O'GARRA, VernonHUNTINGTON 
3SOMIR, AviCOMMACK 
5BURGOS, DannyBRENTWOOD 
6FISCHLER, CliffGREAT NECK SOUTH 
7SORIA, RomeoNEWFIELD 
8QUACKENBUSH, NickCENTEREACH 
9GARTH, BenWARD MELVILLE 
9VALIUNAS, AndyWARD MELVILLE 
11RIENZIO, MattHUNTINGTON 
12PATACHA, NickyCOLD SPRING HARBOR 
13HWANG, JeffNEWFIELD 
14RICHMAN, AriWARD MELVILLE 
15CRAIN, JohnHEWLETT 
16REITER, BenMAMARONECK 
17THOMPSON, KevinHUNTINGTON 
18FIDEL, EricGREAT NECK SOUTH 
18GILLGANIC, MikeNEWFIELD 
20ROSLOFF, DanGREAT NECK SOUTH 
21DACI, MarvinBRENTWOOD 
22NANAYAKKARA, AndrewGARDEN CITY 
23WERNER, MarkCENTEREACH 
24SULLIVAN, BrianGARDEN CITY 
25LODGE, AaronHUNTINGTON 
26ROACH, SeanOYSTER BAY 
27WEINGART, PaulCOMMACK 
28THORNE, ChristianWARD MELVILLE 
29LINDQUIST, MichaelCOMMACK 
30D'AREY, AndrewNEWFIELD 
31GIACOMETTI, MattGARDEN CITY 
32KIM, MichaelGREAT NECK SOUTH 
33SARAVIA, CarlosHUNTINGTON 
34PHILIPPOU, EricGARDEN CITY 
35SHARIF, AjmalWALT WHITMAN 
36CONLAN, RobertCENTEREACH 
99999AVERILL, DougOYSTER BAY 
99999CORMIER JR, EdwardOYSTER BAY 
99999FISHER, GrahamMAMARONECK 
99999GIBBONS, MaxWALT WHITMAN 
99999LUMPKIN, ThomasOYSTER BAY 
99999PIGNATARO, MichaelCOMMACK 
99999RALUM, RaihanWALT WHITMAN 
99999ROFF, MichailWALT WHITMAN 
99999SANTORELLO, DrewCENTEREACH 
99999YUAN, TimothyHEWLETT