Boy's Foil Brentwood Holiday Tournament
Boy's Foil# | Fencer | Club | Birth Year | USFA Class. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALI AHMAD | Mohammad | HEWLETT | ||
2 | BEHRENS | Timothy | BRENTWOOD | ||
3 | BUSTAMANTE | Greg | CENTEREACH | ||
4 | CHENG | Michael | GREAT NECK SOUTH | ||
5 | CHIOFOLO | Kyle | CENTEREACH | ||
6 | COLLINS | Tyler | OYSTER BAY | ||
7 | DABENIGO | John | WARD MELVILLE | ||
8 | DILIBERTO | Jessie | OYSTER BAY | ||
9 | DUBOIS | Ryan | NEWFIELD | ||
10 | ELLSBRECK | William | WALT WHITMAN | ||
11 | FAZZARI | Dominick | CENTEREACH | ||
12 | GIACOMETTI | Eric | GARDEN CITY | ||
13 | GREEN | Mathew | COMMACK | ||
14 | HEALY | Dylan | GREAT NECK SOUTH | ||
15 | HEMPE | Kyle | NEWFIELD | ||
16 | HERSH | Ryan | HEWLETT | ||
17 | JUDD | Doug | WALT WHITMAN | ||
18 | KAIN | Mitchel | COMMACK | ||
19 | KRANZ | Joshua | CENTEREACH | ||
20 | KREYE | Conor | OYSTER BAY | ||
21 | LA CARRUBBA | Nick | COLD SPRING HARBOR | ||
22 | LAGRANDIER | Richard | BRENTWOOD | ||
23 | LIZZA | Alfred | OYSTER BAY | ||
24 | MARSHALIK | May | HEWLETT | ||
25 | MENCHER | Eric | COMMACK | ||
26 | MEYERS | Evan | HUNTINGTON | ||
27 | OLIVER | Kevin | GARDEN CITY | ||
28 | ORUE | Edvardo | MAMARONECK | ||
29 | PALOIAN | Adam | COLD SPRING HARBOR | ||
30 | PANG | Vincent | HEWLETT | ||
31 | PAULEY | Kendal | GARDEN CITY | ||
32 | PAYNE | Dylan | HUNTINGTON | ||
33 | PHILIPPOU | Michael | GARDEN CITY | ||
34 | PHILLIPS | David | GREAT NECK SOUTH | ||
35 | PRODIGALIDAD | Noel | NEWFIELD | ||
36 | ROEHRIG | Will | NEWFIELD | ||
37 | SAMPSON | Robert | WARD MELVILLE | ||
38 | SCHIEFDECKER | Alex | MAMARONECK | ||
39 | SHANCHEZ | Lucas | BRENTWOOD | ||
40 | SHAW | Scott | HUNTINGTON | ||
41 | SHAYOWITZ | Craig | COMMACK | ||
42 | SHY | Joe | BRENTWOOD | ||
43 | STANGO | Michael | WALT WHITMAN | ||
44 | SULLIVAN | Chris | WARD MELVILLE | ||
45 | WALDEN | Evan | GREAT NECK SOUTH | ||
46 | WARING | Michael | HUNTINGTON | ||
47 | WHEELER | Chris | WARD MELVILLE |
Rankings before pools
Rank | Fencer | Club | Birth Year | USFA Class. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OLIVER, Kevin | GARDEN CITY | ||
2 | PHILLIPS, David | GREAT NECK SOUTH | ||
3 | PRODIGALIDAD, Noel | NEWFIELD | ||
4 | LAGRANDIER, Richard | BRENTWOOD | ||
5 | DUBOIS, Ryan | NEWFIELD | ||
6 | MEYERS, Evan | HUNTINGTON | ||
7 | SHY, Joe | BRENTWOOD | ||
8 | SULLIVAN, Chris | WARD MELVILLE | ||
9 | WHEELER, Chris | WARD MELVILLE | ||
10 | ALI AHMAD, Mohammad | HEWLETT | ||
11 | BEHRENS, Timothy | BRENTWOOD | ||
12 | DABENIGO, John | WARD MELVILLE | ||
13 | FAZZARI, Dominick | CENTEREACH | ||
14 | KAIN, Mitchel | COMMACK | ||
15 | KRANZ, Joshua | CENTEREACH | ||
16 | LIZZA, Alfred | OYSTER BAY | ||
17 | MARSHALIK, May | HEWLETT | ||
18 | MENCHER, Eric | COMMACK | ||
19 | ORUE, Edvardo | MAMARONECK | ||
20 | ROEHRIG, Will | NEWFIELD | ||
21 | SHAW, Scott | HUNTINGTON | ||
22 | SHAYOWITZ, Craig | COMMACK | ||
23 | WARING, Michael | HUNTINGTON | ||
24 | CHIOFOLO, Kyle | CENTEREACH | ||
25 | DILIBERTO, Jessie | OYSTER BAY | ||
26 | ELLSBRECK, William | WALT WHITMAN | ||
27 | GREEN, Mathew | COMMACK | ||
28 | HEALY, Dylan | GREAT NECK SOUTH | ||
29 | JUDD, Doug | WALT WHITMAN | ||
30 | LA CARRUBBA, Nick | COLD SPRING HARBOR | ||
31 | PANG, Vincent | HEWLETT | ||
32 | BUSTAMANTE, Greg | CENTEREACH | ||
33 | COLLINS, Tyler | OYSTER BAY | ||
34 | GIACOMETTI, Eric | GARDEN CITY | ||
35 | HERSH, Ryan | HEWLETT | ||
36 | KREYE, Conor | OYSTER BAY | ||
37 | PAULEY, Kendal | GARDEN CITY | ||
38 | PAYNE, Dylan | HUNTINGTON | ||
39 | PHILIPPOU, Michael | GARDEN CITY | ||
40 | SAMPSON, Robert | WARD MELVILLE | ||
41 | SCHIEFDECKER, Alex | MAMARONECK | ||
42 | SHANCHEZ, Lucas | BRENTWOOD | ||
43 | STANGO, Michael | WALT WHITMAN | ||
44 | CHENG, Michael | GREAT NECK SOUTH | ||
45 | HEMPE, Kyle | NEWFIELD | ||
46 | PALOIAN, Adam | COLD SPRING HARBOR | ||
47 | WALDEN, Evan | GREAT NECK SOUTH |
Round 1, Pool 1
Strip:# | Fencer | Bouts | wins/bouts | TS | TR | Ind. | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PAYNE, Dylan | 3 | 4 | V | 3 | 1/4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 4 | |
2 | PHILLIPS, David | V | V | V1 | 3 | 3/4 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1 | |
3 | SAMPSON, Robert | V | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1/4 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 5 | |
4 | KRANZ, Joshua | 1 | 0 | V | V | 2/4 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | ALI AHMAD, Mohammad | V | V | V | 0 | 3/4 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 2 |
Round 1, Pool 2
Strip:# | Fencer | Bouts | wins/bouts | TS | TR | Ind. | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OLIVER, Kevin | V | V | V | V | V | 5/5 | 25 | 2 | 23 | 1 | |
2 | ROEHRIG, Will | 1 | V | V | V | V | 4/5 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 2 | |
3 | PANG, Vincent | 1 | 0 | V4 | V | V | 3/5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 3 | |
4 | BUSTAMANTE, Greg | 0 | 2 | 3 | V | 3 | 1/5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 5 | |
5 | CHENG, Michael | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0/5 | 7 | 25 | -18 | 6 | |
6 | BEHRENS, Timothy | 0 | 3 | 3 | V | V | 2/5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 4 |
Round 1, Pool 3
Strip:# | Fencer | Bouts | wins/bouts | TS | TR | Ind. | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HERSH, Ryan | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/5 | 3 | 25 | -22 | 6 | |
2 | LA CARRUBBA, Nick | V | V | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2/5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 4 | |
3 | KAIN, Mitchel | V | 3 | V | 4 | 3 | 2/5 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | WALDEN, Evan | V | V | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 5 | |
5 | LIZZA, Alfred | V | V | V | V | V | 5/5 | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1 | |
6 | PRODIGALIDAD, Noel | V | V | V | V | 2 | 4/5 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 2 |
Round 1, Pool 4
Strip:# | Fencer | Bouts | wins/bouts | TS | TR | Ind. | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FAZZARI, Dominick | V | V | 1 | V | V | 4/5 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 2 | |
2 | PALOIAN, Adam | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/5 | 2 | 25 | -23 | 6 | |
3 | GREEN, Mathew | 1 | V | 0 | 2 | V | 2/5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 4 | |
4 | LAGRANDIER, Richard | V | V | V | V | V | 5/5 | 25 | 4 | 21 | 1 | |
5 | PHILIPPOU, Michael | 3 | V | V | 2 | V | 3/5 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 3 | |
6 | SHAW, Scott | 2 | V | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/5 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 5 |
Round 1, Pool 5
Strip:# | Fencer | Bouts | wins/bouts | TS | TR | Ind. | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MENCHER, Eric | V | 4 | 1 | V | V | 3/5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 3 | |
2 | SHANCHEZ, Lucas | 4 | V | 3 | V | 2 | 2/5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 4 | |
3 | ELLSBRECK, William | V | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1/5 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 6 | |
4 | DABENIGO, John | V | V | V | V | V | 5/5 | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1 | |
5 | GIACOMETTI, Eric | 2 | 4 | V | 1 | 4 | 1/5 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 5 | |
6 | MEYERS, Evan | 4 | V | V | 4 | V | 3/5 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 2 |
Round 1, Pool 6
Strip:# | Fencer | Bouts | wins/bouts | TS | TR | Ind. | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SULLIVAN, Chris | 4 | V | V | V | V | 4/5 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1 | |
2 | HEALY, Dylan | V | 3 | V | V | 4 | 3/5 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 3 | |
3 | STANGO, Michael | 2 | V | V | V | 3 | 3/5 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 4 | |
4 | ORUE, Edvardo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0/5 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 6 | |
5 | MARSHALIK, May | 1 | 2 | 3 | V | 1 | 1/5 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 5 | |
6 | COLLINS, Tyler | 2 | V | V | V | V | 4/5 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 2 |
Round 1, Pool 7
Strip:# | Fencer | Bouts | wins/bouts | TS | TR | Ind. | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHAYOWITZ, Craig | V | V | V3 | 4 | V | 4/5 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1 | |
2 | SCHIEFDECKER, Alex | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | V | 1/5 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 6 | |
3 | DUBOIS, Ryan | 2 | V | V | V | V | 4/5 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 2 | |
4 | KREYE, Conor | 2 | V | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1/5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 4 | |
5 | CHIOFOLO, Kyle | V | V | 3 | V4 | V | 4/5 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 3 | |
6 | WARING, Michael | 0 | 2 | 2 | V2 | 4 | 1/5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 5 |
Round 1, Pool 8
Strip:# | Fencer | Bouts | wins/bouts | TS | TR | Ind. | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WHEELER, Chris | V | V | V4 | V | 2 | 4/5 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 2 | |
2 | JUDD, Doug | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0/5 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 6 | |
3 | DILIBERTO, Jessie | 3 | V | V | 1 | 1 | 2/5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 4 | |
4 | HEMPE, Kyle | 2 | V4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1/5 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 5 | |
5 | PAULEY, Kendal | 4 | V | V | V | 0 | 3/5 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 3 | |
6 | SHY, Joe | V3 | V | V | V | V | 5/5 | 23 | 4 | 19 | 1 |
Ranking after pools
47 fencers, 37 promoted.
|
|
1 | OLIVER | |||||||||||||
OLIVER | 15 | |||||||||||||
64 | bye | |||||||||||||
OLIVER | 15 | |||||||||||||
33 | SAMPSON | 15 | ||||||||||||
SAMPSON | 5 | |||||||||||||
32 | PAYNE | 5 | ||||||||||||
OLIVER | 15 | |||||||||||||
17 | PHILIPPOU | |||||||||||||
PHILIPPOU | 15 | |||||||||||||
48 | bye | |||||||||||||
PHILIPPOU | 6 | |||||||||||||
49 | bye | |||||||||||||
ALI AHMAD | 3 | |||||||||||||
16 | ALI AHMAD | |||||||||||||
OLIVER | 15 | |||||||||||||
9 | ROEHRIG | |||||||||||||
ROEHRIG | 2 | |||||||||||||
56 | bye | |||||||||||||
KRANZ | 15 | |||||||||||||
41 | bye | |||||||||||||
KRANZ | 15 | |||||||||||||
24 | KRANZ | |||||||||||||
KRANZ | 0 | |||||||||||||
25 | KAIN | |||||||||||||
KAIN | 9 | |||||||||||||
40 | bye | |||||||||||||
SHAYOWITZ | 13 | |||||||||||||
57 | bye | |||||||||||||
SHAYOWITZ | 15 | |||||||||||||
8 | SHAYOWITZ | |||||||||||||
OLIVER | 15 | |||||||||||||
5 | DABENIGO | |||||||||||||
DABENIGO | 15 | |||||||||||||
60 | bye | |||||||||||||
DABENIGO | 11 | |||||||||||||
37 | WARING | 15 | ||||||||||||
WARING | 1 | |||||||||||||
28 | BEHRENS | 4 | ||||||||||||
DUBOIS | 11 | |||||||||||||
21 | STANGO | |||||||||||||
STANGO | 1 | |||||||||||||
44 | bye | |||||||||||||
DUBOIS | 15 | |||||||||||||
53 | bye | |||||||||||||
DUBOIS | 15 | |||||||||||||
12 | DUBOIS | |||||||||||||
PAULEY | 9 | |||||||||||||
13 | COLLINS | |||||||||||||
COLLINS | 7 | |||||||||||||
52 | bye | |||||||||||||
PAULEY | 15 | |||||||||||||
45 | bye | |||||||||||||
PAULEY | 15 | |||||||||||||
20 | PAULEY | |||||||||||||
PAULEY | 15 | |||||||||||||
29 | GREEN | 15 | ||||||||||||
GREEN | 11 | |||||||||||||
36 | BUSTAMANTE | 5 | ||||||||||||
LIZZA | 7 | |||||||||||||
61 | bye | |||||||||||||
LIZZA | 15 | |||||||||||||
4 | LIZZA | |||||||||||||
OLIVER | ||||||||||||||
3 | SHY | |||||||||||||
SHY | 15 | |||||||||||||
62 | bye | |||||||||||||
SHY | 15 | |||||||||||||
35 | GIACOMETTI | 14 | ||||||||||||
DILIBERTO | 2 | |||||||||||||
30 | DILIBERTO | 15 | ||||||||||||
SHY | 13 | |||||||||||||
19 | HEALY | |||||||||||||
HEALY | 9 | |||||||||||||
46 | bye | |||||||||||||
CHIOFOLO | 4 | |||||||||||||
51 | bye | |||||||||||||
CHIOFOLO | 15 | |||||||||||||
14 | CHIOFOLO | |||||||||||||
SHY | 15 | |||||||||||||
11 | WHEELER | |||||||||||||
WHEELER | 15 | |||||||||||||
54 | bye | |||||||||||||
WHEELER | 15 | |||||||||||||
43 | bye | |||||||||||||
MENCHER | 3 | |||||||||||||
22 | MENCHER | |||||||||||||
WHEELER | 6 | |||||||||||||
27 | LA CARRUBBA | |||||||||||||
LA CARRUBBA | 4 | |||||||||||||
38 | bye | |||||||||||||
SULLIVAN | 8 | |||||||||||||
59 | bye | |||||||||||||
SULLIVAN | 15 | |||||||||||||
6 | SULLIVAN | |||||||||||||
SHY | 10 | |||||||||||||
7 | PRODIGALIDAD | |||||||||||||
PRODIGALIDAD | 6 | |||||||||||||
58 | bye | |||||||||||||
PRODIGALIDAD | 15 | |||||||||||||
39 | bye | |||||||||||||
SHANCHEZ | 2 | |||||||||||||
26 | SHANCHEZ | |||||||||||||
PRODIGALIDAD | 12 | |||||||||||||
23 | PANG | |||||||||||||
PANG | 9 | |||||||||||||
42 | bye | |||||||||||||
FAZZARI | 14 | |||||||||||||
55 | bye | |||||||||||||
FAZZARI | 15 | |||||||||||||
10 | FAZZARI | |||||||||||||
LAGRANDIER | 9 | |||||||||||||
15 | PHILLIPS | |||||||||||||
PHILLIPS | 6 | |||||||||||||
50 | bye | |||||||||||||
MEYERS | 5 | |||||||||||||
47 | bye | |||||||||||||
MEYERS | 15 | |||||||||||||
18 | MEYERS | |||||||||||||
LAGRANDIER | 13 | |||||||||||||
31 | WALDEN | 7 | ||||||||||||
KREYE | 2 | |||||||||||||
34 | KREYE | 15 | ||||||||||||
LAGRANDIER | 15 | |||||||||||||
63 | bye | |||||||||||||
LAGRANDIER | 15 | |||||||||||||
2 | LAGRANDIER | |||||||||||||
Rank | Fencer | Club | USFA Class. | New Class. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OLIVER, Kevin | GARDEN CITY | ||
2 | SHY, Joe | BRENTWOOD | ||
3 | LAGRANDIER, Richard | BRENTWOOD | ||
3 | PAULEY, Kendal | GARDEN CITY | ||
5 | PRODIGALIDAD, Noel | NEWFIELD | ||
6 | WHEELER, Chris | WARD MELVILLE | ||
7 | DUBOIS, Ryan | NEWFIELD | ||
8 | KRANZ, Joshua | CENTEREACH | ||
9 | LIZZA, Alfred | OYSTER BAY | ||
10 | DABENIGO, John | WARD MELVILLE | ||
11 | SULLIVAN, Chris | WARD MELVILLE | ||
12 | SHAYOWITZ, Craig | COMMACK | ||
13 | FAZZARI, Dominick | CENTEREACH | ||
14 | CHIOFOLO, Kyle | CENTEREACH | ||
15 | PHILIPPOU, Michael | GARDEN CITY | ||
16 | MEYERS, Evan | HUNTINGTON | ||
17 | ROEHRIG, Will | NEWFIELD | ||
18 | COLLINS, Tyler | OYSTER BAY | ||
19 | PHILLIPS, David | GREAT NECK SOUTH | ||
20 | ALI AHMAD, Mohammad | HEWLETT | ||
21 | HEALY, Dylan | GREAT NECK SOUTH | ||
22 | STANGO, Michael | WALT WHITMAN | ||
23 | MENCHER, Eric | COMMACK | ||
24 | PANG, Vincent | HEWLETT | ||
25 | KAIN, Mitchel | COMMACK | ||
26 | SHANCHEZ, Lucas | BRENTWOOD | ||
27 | LA CARRUBBA, Nick | COLD SPRING HARBOR | ||
28 | GREEN, Mathew | COMMACK | ||
29 | DILIBERTO, Jessie | OYSTER BAY | ||
30 | SAMPSON, Robert | WARD MELVILLE | ||
31 | KREYE, Conor | OYSTER BAY | ||
32 | WARING, Michael | HUNTINGTON | ||
33 | BEHRENS, Timothy | BRENTWOOD | ||
34 | WALDEN, Evan | GREAT NECK SOUTH | ||
35 | PAYNE, Dylan | HUNTINGTON | ||
36 | GIACOMETTI, Eric | GARDEN CITY | ||
37 | BUSTAMANTE, Greg | CENTEREACH | ||
99999 | CHENG, Michael | GREAT NECK SOUTH | ||
99999 | ELLSBRECK, William | WALT WHITMAN | ||
99999 | HEMPE, Kyle | NEWFIELD | ||
99999 | HERSH, Ryan | HEWLETT | ||
99999 | JUDD, Doug | WALT WHITMAN | ||
99999 | MARSHALIK, May | HEWLETT | ||
99999 | ORUE, Edvardo | MAMARONECK | ||
99999 | PALOIAN, Adam | COLD SPRING HARBOR | ||
99999 | SCHIEFDECKER, Alex | MAMARONECK | ||
99999 | SHAW, Scott | HUNTINGTON |