Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Boy's Saber Brentwood Holiday Tournament

Boy's Saber
Brentwood Holiday Tournment
Saturday, December 16th, 2006
Brentwood High School
Date: ~12/16/2006
Federation: USFA
Category: senior
Sex: male
Weapon: sabre
48 fencers - 48 's
Could be an E1 competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1AUSTINAdamCOMMACK
2BOUTINTomWARD MELVILLE
3BUCHBINDERIanMAMARONECK
4BURNETTJamesCENTEREACH
5CAMERONBrianOYSTER BAY
6CAMERONMatthewOYSTER BAY
7CHIODOFrankGARDEN CITY
8CONEYSIanHUNTINGTON
9D'AREYDanNEWFIELD
10EISENHOWER-MAROTTIQuadOYSTER BAY
11FELDMANKeithWARD MELVILLE
12FINNNickCENTEREACH
13FRANCISQUEAquilosBRENTWOOD
14FRIEDEricGREAT NECK SOUTH
15GARAFALOAndrewWALT WHITMAN
16GINSBERGAlanGREAT NECK SOUTH
17GULMANKurtBRENTWOOD
18GULOTTAByranWALT WHITMAN
19GURTOWSKIMikeCOLD SPRING HARBOR
20HANCOCKTylerGARDEN CITY
21JANSONLucasWARD MELVILLE
22KLEPNERJeremyGREAT NECK SOUTH
23LEEJohnHEWLETT
24LEEStephenHEWLETT
25LEOMBRUNOJoeWARD MELVILLE
26LUMLEYAdrianBRENTWOOD
27MAHONEYMarkCENTEREACH
28MULLANEYNickMAMARONECK
29NGUYENKevinCENTEREACH
30O'HALLARANRyanGARDEN CITY
31OLSENC.J.COMMACK
32PEREZGabeHUNTINGTON
33PERLALouisBRENTWOOD
34PRODIGALIDADNinoNEWFIELD
35RESONHAYERTonyNEWFIELD
36ROBERTSONDougMAMARONECK
37ROSENBERGJeremyHEWLETT
38ROTHLEDERJonahHUNTINGTON
39SCHRAMMMichaelCOMMACK
40SCHULMANPaulCOMMACK
41SHAPIROZachCOLD SPRING HARBOR
42SLATERMichaelWALT WHITMAN
43SUHMichaelWALT WHITMAN
44TINARORichGREAT NECK SOUTH
45WATTYStephenHEWLETT
46WAYBrianGARDEN CITY
47WONGJackNEWFIELD
48ZIMMERMANJakeHUNTINGTON

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1JANSON, LucasWARD MELVILLE
2AUSTIN, AdamCOMMACK
3BOUTIN, TomWARD MELVILLE
4GULMAN, KurtBRENTWOOD
5PERLA, LouisBRENTWOOD
6FELDMAN, KeithWARD MELVILLE
7KLEPNER, JeremyGREAT NECK SOUTH
8GURTOWSKI, MikeCOLD SPRING HARBOR
9LEOMBRUNO, JoeWARD MELVILLE
10PRODIGALIDAD, NinoNEWFIELD
11BUCHBINDER, IanMAMARONECK
12BURNETT, JamesCENTEREACH
13CAMERON, MatthewOYSTER BAY
14FRIED, EricGREAT NECK SOUTH
15GINSBERG, AlanGREAT NECK SOUTH
16LEE, StephenHEWLETT
17LUMLEY, AdrianBRENTWOOD
18MAHONEY, MarkCENTEREACH
19MULLANEY, NickMAMARONECK
20PEREZ, GabeHUNTINGTON
21RESONHAYER, TonyNEWFIELD
22ROBERTSON, DougMAMARONECK
23ROTHLEDER, JonahHUNTINGTON
24WATTY, StephenHEWLETT
25CHIODO, FrankGARDEN CITY
26D'AREY, DanNEWFIELD
27LEE, JohnHEWLETT
28SCHRAMM, MichaelCOMMACK
29SUH, MichaelWALT WHITMAN
30TINARO, RichGREAT NECK SOUTH
31WAY, BrianGARDEN CITY
32ZIMMERMAN, JakeHUNTINGTON
33EISENHOWER-MAROTTI, QuadOYSTER BAY
34FINN, NickCENTEREACH
35FRANCISQUE, AquilosBRENTWOOD
36GARAFALO, AndrewWALT WHITMAN
37GULOTTA, ByranWALT WHITMAN
38HANCOCK, TylerGARDEN CITY
39NGUYEN, KevinCENTEREACH
40O'HALLARAN, RyanGARDEN CITY
41OLSEN, C.J.COMMACK
42SCHULMAN, PaulCOMMACK
43SHAPIRO, ZachCOLD SPRING HARBOR
44SLATER, MichaelWALT WHITMAN
45WONG, JackNEWFIELD
46CONEYS, IanHUNTINGTON
47ROSENBERG, JeremyHEWLETT
48CAMERON, BrianOYSTER BAY

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1WATTY, Stephen  V 3 3 3 V V 3/6242133
2EISENHOWER-MAROTTI, Quad 0   V 0 V V 2 3/61726-95
3SLATER, Michael V 4   0 V V 0 3/61923-44
4JANSON, Lucas V V V   V V V 6/6307231
5WAY, Brian V 3 3 2   4 1 1/61828-106
6ZIMMERMAN, Jake 4 4 2 1 V   0 1/61629-137
7RESONHAYER, Tony 2 V V 1 V V  4/62313102

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1GULOTTA, Byran  1 0 0 3 1 0/5525-206
2CHIODO, Frank V   2 V V V 4/5221392
3BOUTIN, Tom V V   V V V 5/5258171
4D'AREY, Dan V 2 2   2 V 2/51618-24
5ROBERTSON, Doug V 2 2 V   2 2/51620-45
6FRIED, Eric    0007
7NGUYEN, Kevin V 3 2 3 V  2/5181803

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1ROTHLEDER, Jonah  2 V V V 4 V 4/62616102
2PERLA, Louis V   V V V V V 6/6303271
3WONG, Jack 1 0   3 V 1 4 1/61429-156
4CAMERON, Matthew 4 0 V   V V V 4/6241953
5SUH, Michael 0 1 4 0   0 1 0/6630-247
6LEE, John V 0 V 2 V   3 3/6202004
7OLSEN, C.J. 1 0 V 4 V V  3/62023-35

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1AUSTIN, Adam  V V V V V V 6/6305251
2CONEYS, Ian 0   V 2 2 1 V 2/61523-86
3SHAPIRO, Zach 1 1   0 1 3 0 0/6630-247
4MAHONEY, Mark 0 V V   V 4 V 4/6241682
5LUMLEY, Adrian 2 V V 3   V 4 3/6242134
6HANCOCK, Tyler 1 V V V 3   V 4/6242223
7TINARO, Rich 1 2 V 1 V 4  2/61824-65

Round 1, Pool 5

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1MULLANEY, Nick   0006
2CAMERON, Brian    0006
3SCHRAMM, Michael   V 0 V V 3/4151232
4PRODIGALIDAD, Nino 3   1 V 2 1/41116-54
5GULMAN, Kurt V V   V V 4/4206141
6FINN, Nick 2 1 1   0 0/4420-165
7LEE, Stephen 2 V 4 V  2/4161243

Round 1, Pool 6

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1BUCHBINDER, Ian  0 V V 3 4 0 2/61723-65
2SCHULMAN, Paul V   V V V V 1 5/62616102
3ROSENBERG, Jeremy 1 2   2 1 0 1 0/6730-237
4GINSBERG, Alan 2 3 V   4 V 1 2/62023-34
5GURTOWSKI, Mike V 3 V V   V 1 4/6242133
6FRANCISQUE, Aquilos V 3 V 1 3   0 2/61724-76
7FELDMAN, Keith V V V V V V  6/6304261

Round 1, Pool 7

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1GARAFALO, Andrew  1 1 V 1 2 1/51022-126
2KLEPNER, Jeremy V   4 1 V V 3/5201462
3BURNETT, James V V   V V 3 4/52313101
4LEOMBRUNO, Joe 2 V 3   V V 3/5201643
5O'HALLARAN, Ryan V 2 0 4   V 2/51620-44
6PEREZ, Gabe V 1 V 1 4  2/51620-44

Ranking after pools

48 fencers, 40 promoted.
By rank
RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1PERLA, LouisBRENTWOOD6/61.00030327
2FELDMAN, KeithWARD MELVILLE6/61.00030426
3AUSTIN, AdamCOMMACK6/61.00030525
4JANSON, LucasWARD MELVILLE6/61.00030723
5BOUTIN, TomWARD MELVILLE5/51.00025817
6GULMAN, KurtBRENTWOOD4/41.00020614
7SCHULMAN, PaulCOMMACK5/60.833261610
8BURNETT, JamesCENTEREACH4/50.800231310
9CHIODO, FrankGARDEN CITY4/50.80022139
10SCHRAMM, MichaelCOMMACK3/40.75015123
11ROTHLEDER, JonahHUNTINGTON4/60.667261610
12RESONHAYER, TonyNEWFIELD4/60.667231310
13MAHONEY, MarkCENTEREACH4/60.66724168
14CAMERON, MatthewOYSTER BAY4/60.66724195
15GURTOWSKI, MikeCOLD SPRING HARBOR4/60.66724213
16HANCOCK, TylerGARDEN CITY4/60.66724222
17KLEPNER, JeremyGREAT NECK SOUTH3/50.60020146
18LEOMBRUNO, JoeWARD MELVILLE3/50.60020164
19LEE, StephenHEWLETT2/40.50016124
20WATTY, StephenHEWLETT3/60.50024213
20LUMLEY, AdrianBRENTWOOD3/60.50024213
22LEE, JohnHEWLETT3/60.50020200
23OLSEN, C.J.COMMACK3/60.5002023-3
24SLATER, MichaelWALT WHITMAN3/60.5001923-4
25EISENHOWER-MAROTTI, QuadOYSTER BAY3/60.5001726-9
26NGUYEN, KevinCENTEREACH2/50.40018180
27D'AREY, DanNEWFIELD2/50.4001618-2
28PEREZ, GabeHUNTINGTON2/50.4001620-4
28ROBERTSON, DougMAMARONECK2/50.4001620-4
28O'HALLARAN, RyanGARDEN CITY2/50.4001620-4
31GINSBERG, AlanGREAT NECK SOUTH2/60.3332023-3
32TINARO, RichGREAT NECK SOUTH2/60.3331824-6
33BUCHBINDER, IanMAMARONECK2/60.3331723-6
34FRANCISQUE, AquilosBRENTWOOD2/60.3331724-7
35CONEYS, IanHUNTINGTON2/60.3331523-8
36PRODIGALIDAD, NinoNEWFIELD1/40.2501116-5
37GARAFALO, AndrewWALT WHITMAN1/50.2001022-12
38WAY, BrianGARDEN CITY1/60.1671828-10
39ZIMMERMAN, JakeHUNTINGTON1/60.1671629-13
40WONG, JackNEWFIELD1/60.1671429-15
41FINN, NickCENTEREACH0/40.000420-16
42GULOTTA, ByranWALT WHITMAN0/50.000525-20
43ROSENBERG, JeremyHEWLETT0/60.000730-23
44SUH, MichaelWALT WHITMAN0/60.000630-24
44SHAPIRO, ZachCOLD SPRING HARBOR0/60.000630-24
46CAMERON, BrianOYSTER BAY0/0--------
46FRIED, EricGREAT NECK SOUTH0/0--------
46MULLANEY, NickMAMARONECK0/0--------
By name
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
AUSTIN, Adam31.00025
BOUTIN, Tom51.00017
BUCHBINDER, Ian330.333-6
BURNETT, James80.80010
CAMERON, Matthew140.6675
CHIODO, Frank90.8009
CONEYS, Ian350.333-8
D'AREY, Dan270.400-2
EISENHOWER-MAROTTI, Quad250.500-9
FELDMAN, Keith21.00026
FINN, Nick410.000-16
FRANCISQUE, Aquilos340.333-7
GARAFALO, Andrew370.200-12
GINSBERG, Alan310.333-3
GULMAN, Kurt61.00014
GULOTTA, Byran420.000-20
GURTOWSKI, Mike150.6673
HANCOCK, Tyler160.6672
JANSON, Lucas41.00023
KLEPNER, Jeremy170.6006
LEE, John220.5000
LEE, Stephen190.5004
LEOMBRUNO, Joe180.6004
LUMLEY, Adrian200.5003
MAHONEY, Mark130.6678
NGUYEN, Kevin260.4000
O'HALLARAN, Ryan280.400-4
OLSEN, C.J.230.500-3
PEREZ, Gabe280.400-4
PERLA, Louis11.00027
PRODIGALIDAD, Nino360.250-5
RESONHAYER, Tony120.66710
ROBERTSON, Doug280.400-4
ROSENBERG, Jeremy430.000-23
ROTHLEDER, Jonah110.66710
SCHRAMM, Michael100.7503
SCHULMAN, Paul70.83310
SHAPIRO, Zach440.000-24
SLATER, Michael240.500-4
SUH, Michael440.000-24
TINARO, Rich320.333-6
WATTY, Stephen200.5003
WAY, Brian380.167-10
WONG, Jack400.167-15
ZIMMERMAN, Jake390.167-13

Direct Eliminations

1PERLA
 PERLA 15
64 bye
 PERLA 15
33BUCHBINDER 14
 TINARO 7
32TINARO 15
 PERLA 15
17KLEPNER
 KLEPNER 15
48 bye
 KLEPNER 12
49 bye
 HANCOCK 6
16HANCOCK
 PERLA 6
9CHIODO
 CHIODO 15
56 bye
 CHIODO 15
41 bye
 SLATER 4
24SLATER
 CHIODO 7
25EISENHOWER-MAROTTI 15
 EISENHOWER-MAROTTI 10
40WONG 8
 BURNETT 12
57 bye
 BURNETT 15
8BURNETT
 JANSON 15
5BOUTIN
 BOUTIN 15
60 bye
 BOUTIN 15
37GARAFALO 2
 O'HALLARAN 6
28O'HALLARAN 15
 BOUTIN 2
21LUMLEY
 LUMLEY 15
44 bye
 LUMLEY 9
53 bye
 RESONHAYER 7
12RESONHAYER
 JANSON 15
13MAHONEY
 MAHONEY 13
52 bye
 WATTY 5
45 bye
 WATTY 15
20WATTY
 JANSON 15
29PEREZ 13
 PRODIGALIDAD 0
36PRODIGALIDAD 15
 JANSON 15
61 bye
 JANSON 15
4JANSON
 JANSON
3AUSTIN
 AUSTIN 15
62 bye
 AUSTIN 15
35CONEYS 12
 ROBERTSON 2
30ROBERTSON 15
 AUSTIN 12
19LEE
 LEE 15
46 bye
 LEE 10
51 bye
 CAMERON 7
14CAMERON
 GULMAN 12
11ROTHLEDER
 ROTHLEDER 14
54 bye
 LEE 5
43 bye
 LEE 15
22LEE
 GULMAN 15
27D'AREY 15
 D'AREY 5
38WAY 11
 GULMAN 15
59 bye
 GULMAN 15
6GULMAN
 SCHULMAN 4
7SCHULMAN
 SCHULMAN 15
58 bye
 SCHULMAN 15
39ZIMMERMAN 11
 NGUYEN 12
26NGUYEN 15
 SCHULMAN 15
23OLSEN
 OLSEN 15
42 bye
 OLSEN 7
55 bye
 SCHRAMM 11
10SCHRAMM
 SCHULMAN 15
15GURTOWSKI
 GURTOWSKI 12
50 bye
 LEOMBRUNO 14
47 bye
 LEOMBRUNO 15
18LEOMBRUNO
 GINSBERG 6
31GINSBERG 15
 GINSBERG 15
34FRANCISQUE 14
 GINSBERG 15
63 bye
 FELDMAN 14
2FELDMAN
 

Final Rankings

E1 competition
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
1JANSON, LucasWARD MELVILLE 
2SCHULMAN, PaulCOMMACK 
3GULMAN, KurtBRENTWOOD 
3PERLA, LouisBRENTWOOD 
5AUSTIN, AdamCOMMACK 
6BOUTIN, TomWARD MELVILLE 
7CHIODO, FrankGARDEN CITY 
8GINSBERG, AlanGREAT NECK SOUTH 
9BURNETT, JamesCENTEREACH 
10KLEPNER, JeremyGREAT NECK SOUTH 
11LEOMBRUNO, JoeWARD MELVILLE 
12LEE, StephenHEWLETT 
13LUMLEY, AdrianBRENTWOOD 
13WATTY, StephenHEWLETT 
15LEE, JohnHEWLETT 
16OLSEN, C.J.COMMACK 
17FELDMAN, KeithWARD MELVILLE 
18SCHRAMM, MichaelCOMMACK 
19ROTHLEDER, JonahHUNTINGTON 
20RESONHAYER, TonyNEWFIELD 
21MAHONEY, MarkCENTEREACH 
22CAMERON, MatthewOYSTER BAY 
23GURTOWSKI, MikeCOLD SPRING HARBOR 
24HANCOCK, TylerGARDEN CITY 
25SLATER, MichaelWALT WHITMAN 
26EISENHOWER-MAROTTI, QuadOYSTER BAY 
27NGUYEN, KevinCENTEREACH 
28D'AREY, DanNEWFIELD 
29O'HALLARAN, RyanGARDEN CITY 
29ROBERTSON, DougMAMARONECK 
31TINARO, RichGREAT NECK SOUTH 
32PRODIGALIDAD, NinoNEWFIELD 
33PEREZ, GabeHUNTINGTON 
34BUCHBINDER, IanMAMARONECK 
35FRANCISQUE, AquilosBRENTWOOD 
36CONEYS, IanHUNTINGTON 
37GARAFALO, AndrewWALT WHITMAN 
38WAY, BrianGARDEN CITY 
39ZIMMERMAN, JakeHUNTINGTON 
40WONG, JackNEWFIELD 
99999FINN, NickCENTEREACH 
99999GULOTTA, ByranWALT WHITMAN 
99999ROSENBERG, JeremyHEWLETT 
99999SHAPIRO, ZachCOLD SPRING HARBOR 
99999SUH, MichaelWALT WHITMAN