Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Girl's Epee Brentwood Holiday Tournament

Girl's Epee
Brentwood Holiday Tournment
Saturday, December 16th, 2006
Brentwood High School
Date: ~12/16/2006
Federation: USFA
Category: senior
Sex: female
Weapon: epee
44 fencers - 44 's
Could be an E1 competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1AHMEDAmnaHEWLETT
2ALEXANDERAngeliqueBRENTWOOD
3ALISerenaBRENTWOOD
4ASTARITAChristinaNEWFIELD
5BIRROAmandaCENTEREACH
6BUTERADanielleCENTEREACH
7CAMPBELLEricaHEWLETT
8CLIFFORDJohnannaHUNTINGTON
9CONTESarahHUNTINGTON
10CORALLOAmandaWALT WHITMAN
11CYRANACarolinaOYSTER BAY
12DODILLETLaurenCOLD SPRING HARBOR
13ESCALERASamanthaBRENTWOOD
14HAMLINNicoleCENTEREACH
15HEPWORTHAbbyGARDEN CITY
16HOROWITZStefanieGREAT NECK SOUTH
17IANNOLOAliNEWFIELD
18KAUFERJenniferCOMMACK
19KIMSoojinWARD MELVILLE
20KLEINLioreHUNTINGTON
21LEEBriancaHEWLETT
22LOMBARDIAlyssaWARD MELVILLE
23MALLOZZINoraGARDEN CITY
24MCMANUSChelseaWALT WHITMAN
25MUCCIAlexandraWARD MELVILLE
26MURPHYMakaelaOYSTER BAY
27OLIVOAlyssaGARDEN CITY
28PETERMANBreannNEWFIELD
29PINONJanyBRENTWOOD
30POLLACKAlexandraGREAT NECK SOUTH
31RABINOWITZBrynMAMARONECK
32RANDALLHonorWARD MELVILLE
33RATISAllisonCENTEREACH
34RIELYBriannaNEWFIELD
35SAJEWSKIElizabethCOLD SPRING HARBOR
36SANGIRAYBursaHEWLETT
37SCHEUINGLisaCOLD SPRING HARBOR
38SUTHERLANDCarolineCOLD SPRING HARBOR
39SUTTENBERGValerieGREAT NECK SOUTH
40WALKERStephanieCOMMACK
41WEBER-PREVELESamanthaCOMMACK
42WELLEROlivaHUNTINGTON
43WORONIECKAKarolinaGREAT NECK SOUTH
44ZAIDIArifaWALT WHITMAN

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1LOMBARDI, AlyssaWARD MELVILLE
2PETERMAN, BreannNEWFIELD
3RANDALL, HonorWARD MELVILLE
4ALEXANDER, AngeliqueBRENTWOOD
5RATIS, AllisonCENTEREACH
6ASTARITA, ChristinaNEWFIELD
7BIRRO, AmandaCENTEREACH
8HOROWITZ, StefanieGREAT NECK SOUTH
9IANNOLO, AliNEWFIELD
10KAUFER, JenniferCOMMACK
11KLEIN, LioreHUNTINGTON
12MCMANUS, ChelseaWALT WHITMAN
13MUCCI, AlexandraWARD MELVILLE
14RABINOWITZ, BrynMAMARONECK
15WALKER, StephanieCOMMACK
16BUTERA, DanielleCENTEREACH
17CAMPBELL, EricaHEWLETT
18CORALLO, AmandaWALT WHITMAN
19ESCALERA, SamanthaBRENTWOOD
20HEPWORTH, AbbyGARDEN CITY
21KIM, SoojinWARD MELVILLE
22AHMED, AmnaHEWLETT
23CONTE, SarahHUNTINGTON
24DODILLET, LaurenCOLD SPRING HARBOR
25HAMLIN, NicoleCENTEREACH
26MURPHY, MakaelaOYSTER BAY
27POLLACK, AlexandraGREAT NECK SOUTH
28RIELY, BriannaNEWFIELD
29SAJEWSKI, ElizabethCOLD SPRING HARBOR
30SANGIRAY, BursaHEWLETT
31SUTHERLAND, CarolineCOLD SPRING HARBOR
32SUTTENBERG, ValerieGREAT NECK SOUTH
33WORONIECKA, KarolinaGREAT NECK SOUTH
34ZAIDI, ArifaWALT WHITMAN
35OLIVO, AlyssaGARDEN CITY
36MALLOZZI, NoraGARDEN CITY
37ALI, SerenaBRENTWOOD
38CLIFFORD, JohnannaHUNTINGTON
39CYRANA, CarolinaOYSTER BAY
40LEE, BriancaHEWLETT
41PINON, JanyBRENTWOOD
42SCHEUING, LisaCOLD SPRING HARBOR
43WEBER-PREVELE, SamanthaCOMMACK
44WELLER, OlivaHUNTINGTON

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1CYRANA, Carolina  2 1 V V V 2 3/62022-24
2LOMBARDI, Alyssa V   V V V V V 6/6309211
3ESCALERA, Samantha V 1   V V V 3 4/6241953
4MCMANUS, Chelsea 3 1 1   2 0 2 0/6930-217
5SUTTENBERG, Valerie 2 1 3 V   V 1 2/61725-85
6HAMLIN, Nicole 2 2 4 V 3   4 1/62025-56
7WELLER, Oliva V 2 V V V V  5/62717102

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1MURPHY, Makaela  V 3 3 V V 3/5211742
2ALI, Serena 1   0 1 V 3 1/51024-146
3RANDALL, Honor V V   V V 4 4/5241681
4KAUFER, Jennifer V4 V 4   2 V4 3/5191543
5CORALLO, Amanda 3 4 4 V   V 2/5211924
6AHMED, Amna 4 V V 1 2  2/51721-45

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1RABINOWITZ, Bryn  1 2 0 1 3 V 1/61227-156
2PETERMAN, Breann V   V V1 V V V 6/62611151
3ZAIDI, Arifa V 3   4 2 V V 3/6242044
4SANGIRAY, Bursa V 0 V   V V V2 5/6228142
5MUCCI, Alexandra V 2 V 3   V V 4/62515103
6SCHEUING, Lisa V 4 1 0 2   0 1/61228-167
7PINON, Jany 2 1 2 0 0 V  1/61022-125

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1ALEXANDER, Angelique  V V 2 V V 4/52212102
2IANNOLO, Ali 3   2 1 4 V 1/51523-85
3LEE, Brianca 1 V   2 2 2 1/51221-96
4BUTERA, Danielle V V V   V V 5/5259161
5CONTE, Sarah 1 V V4 0   2 2/51219-74
6DODILLET, Lauren 2 3 V 4 V3  2/51719-23

Round 1, Pool 5

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1HEPWORTH, Abby  3 V 4 V 1 2/5181804
2RATIS, Allison V   V V V V 5/52510151
3HOROWITZ, Stefanie 4 3   1 V V 2/51821-35
4RIELY, Brianna V 1 V   V 1 3/5171613
5SUTHERLAND, Caroline 1 0 2 1   2 0/5625-196
6CLIFFORD, Johnanna V3 3 4 V V  3/5201462

Round 1, Pool 6

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1SAJEWSKI, Elizabeth  0 V V 2 2/41215-33
2WORONIECKA, Karolina    0006
3ASTARITA, Christina V   2 V 1 2/4131302
4CAMPBELL, Erica 1 V   V 1 2/41216-44
5MALLOZZI, Nora 4 3 4   V 1/41618-25
6WALKER, Stephanie V V V 3  3/418991

Round 1, Pool 7

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1POLLACK, Alexandra  4 3 V V 3 2/5201914
2KLEIN, Liore V   3 V V V 4/52312111
3KIM, Soojin V V   V V 4 4/52414102
4OLIVO, Alyssa 4 1 2   V 2 1/51424-105
5WEBER-PREVELE, Samantha 0 0 1 4   2 0/5725-186
6BIRRO, Amanda V 2 V V V  4/5221663

Ranking after pools

44 fencers, 35 promoted.
By rank
RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1LOMBARDI, AlyssaWARD MELVILLE6/61.00030921
2BUTERA, DanielleCENTEREACH5/51.00025916
3PETERMAN, BreannNEWFIELD6/61.000261115
4RATIS, AllisonCENTEREACH5/51.000251015
5SANGIRAY, BursaHEWLETT5/60.83322814
6WELLER, OlivaHUNTINGTON5/60.833271710
7KLEIN, LioreHUNTINGTON4/50.800231211
8KIM, SoojinWARD MELVILLE4/50.800241410
9ALEXANDER, AngeliqueBRENTWOOD4/50.800221210
10RANDALL, HonorWARD MELVILLE4/50.80024168
11BIRRO, AmandaCENTEREACH4/50.80022166
12WALKER, StephanieCOMMACK3/40.7501899
13MUCCI, AlexandraWARD MELVILLE4/60.667251510
14ESCALERA, SamanthaBRENTWOOD4/60.66724195
15CLIFFORD, JohnannaHUNTINGTON3/50.60020146
16MURPHY, MakaelaOYSTER BAY3/50.60021174
17KAUFER, JenniferCOMMACK3/50.60019154
18RIELY, BriannaNEWFIELD3/50.60017161
19ZAIDI, ArifaWALT WHITMAN3/60.50024204
20ASTARITA, ChristinaNEWFIELD2/40.50013130
21CYRANA, CarolinaOYSTER BAY3/60.5002022-2
22SAJEWSKI, ElizabethCOLD SPRING HARBOR2/40.5001215-3
23CAMPBELL, EricaHEWLETT2/40.5001216-4
24CORALLO, AmandaWALT WHITMAN2/50.40021192
25POLLACK, AlexandraGREAT NECK SOUTH2/50.40020191
26HEPWORTH, AbbyGARDEN CITY2/50.40018180
27DODILLET, LaurenCOLD SPRING HARBOR2/50.4001719-2
28HOROWITZ, StefanieGREAT NECK SOUTH2/50.4001821-3
29AHMED, AmnaHEWLETT2/50.4001721-4
30CONTE, SarahHUNTINGTON2/50.4001219-7
31SUTTENBERG, ValerieGREAT NECK SOUTH2/60.3331725-8
32MALLOZZI, NoraGARDEN CITY1/40.2501618-2
33IANNOLO, AliNEWFIELD1/50.2001523-8
34LEE, BriancaHEWLETT1/50.2001221-9
35OLIVO, AlyssaGARDEN CITY1/50.2001424-10
36ALI, SerenaBRENTWOOD1/50.2001024-14
37HAMLIN, NicoleCENTEREACH1/60.1672025-5
38PINON, JanyBRENTWOOD1/60.1671022-12
39RABINOWITZ, BrynMAMARONECK1/60.1671227-15
40SCHEUING, LisaCOLD SPRING HARBOR1/60.1671228-16
41WEBER-PREVELE, SamanthaCOMMACK0/50.000725-18
42SUTHERLAND, CarolineCOLD SPRING HARBOR0/50.000625-19
43MCMANUS, ChelseaWALT WHITMAN0/60.000930-21
44WORONIECKA, KarolinaGREAT NECK SOUTH0/0--------
By name
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
AHMED, Amna290.400-4
ALEXANDER, Angelique90.80010
ALI, Serena360.200-14
ASTARITA, Christina200.5000
BIRRO, Amanda110.8006
BUTERA, Danielle21.00016
CAMPBELL, Erica230.500-4
CLIFFORD, Johnanna150.6006
CONTE, Sarah300.400-7
CORALLO, Amanda240.4002
CYRANA, Carolina210.500-2
DODILLET, Lauren270.400-2
ESCALERA, Samantha140.6675
HAMLIN, Nicole370.167-5
HEPWORTH, Abby260.4000
HOROWITZ, Stefanie280.400-3
IANNOLO, Ali330.200-8
KAUFER, Jennifer170.6004
KIM, Soojin80.80010
KLEIN, Liore70.80011
LEE, Brianca340.200-9
LOMBARDI, Alyssa11.00021
MALLOZZI, Nora320.250-2
MCMANUS, Chelsea430.000-21
MUCCI, Alexandra130.66710
MURPHY, Makaela160.6004
OLIVO, Alyssa350.200-10
PETERMAN, Breann31.00015
PINON, Jany380.167-12
POLLACK, Alexandra250.4001
RABINOWITZ, Bryn390.167-15
RANDALL, Honor100.8008
RATIS, Allison41.00015
RIELY, Brianna180.6001
SAJEWSKI, Elizabeth220.500-3
SANGIRAY, Bursa50.83314
SCHEUING, Lisa400.167-16
SUTHERLAND, Caroline420.000-19
SUTTENBERG, Valerie310.333-8
WALKER, Stephanie120.7509
WEBER-PREVELE, Samantha410.000-18
WELLER, Oliva60.83310
ZAIDI, Arifa190.5004

Direct Eliminations

1LOMBARDI
 LOMBARDI 15
64 bye
 LOMBARDI 15
33IANNOLO 12
 MALLOZZI 4
32MALLOZZI 15
 LOMBARDI 15
17KAUFER
 KAUFER 8
48 bye
 MURPHY 4
49 bye
 MURPHY 15
16MURPHY
 LOMBARDI 15
9ALEXANDER
 ALEXANDER 15
56 bye
 ALEXANDER 11
41 bye
 CORALLO 14
24CORALLO
 KIM 9
25POLLACK
 POLLACK 4
40 bye
 KIM 15
57 bye
 KIM 15
8KIM
 LOMBARDI 15
5SANGIRAY
 SANGIRAY 15
60 bye
 SANGIRAY 11
37 bye
 HOROWITZ 7
28HOROWITZ
 WALKER 12
21CYRANA
 CYRANA 8
44 bye
 WALKER 12
53 bye
 WALKER 15
12WALKER
 ASTARITA 6
13MUCCI
 MUCCI 5
52 bye
 ASTARITA 15
45 bye
 ASTARITA 15
20ASTARITA
 ASTARITA 15
29AHMED
 AHMED 1
36 bye
 RATIS 11
61 bye
 RATIS 15
4RATIS
 LOMBARDI
3PETERMAN
 PETERMAN 15
62 bye
 PETERMAN 15
35OLIVO 10
 CONTE 10
30CONTE 15
 PETERMAN 15
19ZAIDI
 ZAIDI 15
46 bye
 ZAIDI 5
51 bye
 ESCALERA 14
14ESCALERA
 PETERMAN 15
11BIRRO
 BIRRO 14
54 bye
 SAJEWSKI 9
43 bye
 SAJEWSKI 15
22SAJEWSKI
 DODILLET 13
27DODILLET
 DODILLET 15
38 bye
 DODILLET 15
59 bye
 WELLER 13
6WELLER
 PETERMAN 12
7KLEIN
 KLEIN 15
58 bye
 KLEIN 11
39 bye
 HEPWORTH 11
26HEPWORTH
 RANDALL 9
23CAMPBELL
 CAMPBELL 9
42 bye
 RANDALL 15
55 bye
 RANDALL 15
10RANDALL
 BUTERA 12
15CLIFFORD
 CLIFFORD 15
50 bye
 CLIFFORD 8
47 bye
 RIELY 12
18RIELY
 BUTERA 15
31SUTTENBERG 11
 LEE 5
34LEE 15
 BUTERA 15
63 bye
 BUTERA 15
2BUTERA
 

Final Rankings

E1 competition
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
1LOMBARDI, AlyssaWARD MELVILLE 
2PETERMAN, BreannNEWFIELD 
3ASTARITA, ChristinaNEWFIELD 
3BUTERA, DanielleCENTEREACH 
5KIM, SoojinWARD MELVILLE 
6RANDALL, HonorWARD MELVILLE 
7WALKER, StephanieCOMMACK 
8DODILLET, LaurenCOLD SPRING HARBOR 
9RATIS, AllisonCENTEREACH 
10SANGIRAY, BursaHEWLETT 
11KLEIN, LioreHUNTINGTON 
12ALEXANDER, AngeliqueBRENTWOOD 
13CLIFFORD, JohnannaHUNTINGTON 
14MURPHY, MakaelaOYSTER BAY 
15ZAIDI, ArifaWALT WHITMAN 
16SAJEWSKI, ElizabethCOLD SPRING HARBOR 
17WELLER, OlivaHUNTINGTON 
18BIRRO, AmandaCENTEREACH 
19MUCCI, AlexandraWARD MELVILLE 
20ESCALERA, SamanthaBRENTWOOD 
21KAUFER, JenniferCOMMACK 
22RIELY, BriannaNEWFIELD 
23CYRANA, CarolinaOYSTER BAY 
24CAMPBELL, EricaHEWLETT 
25CORALLO, AmandaWALT WHITMAN 
26POLLACK, AlexandraGREAT NECK SOUTH 
27HEPWORTH, AbbyGARDEN CITY 
28HOROWITZ, StefanieGREAT NECK SOUTH 
29AHMED, AmnaHEWLETT 
30CONTE, SarahHUNTINGTON 
31MALLOZZI, NoraGARDEN CITY 
32LEE, BriancaHEWLETT 
33SUTTENBERG, ValerieGREAT NECK SOUTH 
34IANNOLO, AliNEWFIELD 
35OLIVO, AlyssaGARDEN CITY 
99999ALI, SerenaBRENTWOOD 
99999HAMLIN, NicoleCENTEREACH 
99999MCMANUS, ChelseaWALT WHITMAN 
99999PINON, JanyBRENTWOOD 
99999RABINOWITZ, BrynMAMARONECK 
99999SCHEUING, LisaCOLD SPRING HARBOR 
99999SUTHERLAND, CarolineCOLD SPRING HARBOR 
99999WEBER-PREVELE, SamanthaCOMMACK