Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Girls Foil Brentwood Holiday Tournament

Girl's Foil
Brentwood Holiday Tournament
Saturday, December 16th, 2006
Brentwood High School
Date: ~12/16/2006
Federation: USFA
Category: senior
Sex: female
Weapon: foil
47 fencers - 47 's
Could be an E1 competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1ABELSONRenaNEWFIELD
2ADDEOJackieWALT WHITMAN
3AGUILARKatherineHUNTINGTON
4AHMEDHiraHEWLETT
5AMPERRachelHEWLETT
6BANACHTaraCENTEREACH
7BEAVERBrittanyMAMARONECK
8CASEYKaariHUNTINGTON
9CESPEDESKatherineBRENTWOOD
10CHIUTiffanyHEWLETT
11COOKChristineWARD MELVILLE
12DEJOSEPHLisaGARDEN CITY
13DEL SOLARKarenCOLD SPRING HARBOR
14EHRENMANAlexCOMMACK
15ELDONLauraHUNTINGTON
16FISHENFELDJessicaGREAT NECK SOUTH
17GONGJanGARDEN CITY
18GUEDESLorenaCENTEREACH
19HUNGEstherGREAT NECK SOUTH
20KAPLANGabyOYSTER BAY
21KIMYuciCOMMACK
22LEHRMANRobinHEWLETT
23MALONEYCaitlinBRENTWOOD
24MALTESEJessicaWALT WHITMAN
25MARGULIESHadasMAMARONECK
26MASTROGICAMOAngelaCOMMACK
27MCHENRYJackieOYSTER BAY
28MCMANUSSamanthaWALT WHITMAN
29MICHELSONLilyWALT WHITMAN
30MONTENORELLOTheresaNEWFIELD
31OHLCharlotteMAMARONECK
32PALMERNicoleHUNTINGTON
33PARKERChealseaNEWFIELD
34PAULMeredithWARD MELVILLE
35PERSICOClaireGARDEN CITY
36REYESJoannCENTEREACH
37ROSENJaclynGREAT NECK SOUTH
38SANDOVALCindyBRENTWOOD
39SCRICCOMaddieCOLD SPRING HARBOR
40SISKIDISJoWARD MELVILLE
41SOUSACristinaCENTEREACH
42SPERANZAStephanieNEWFIELD
43STAFFARONICarlaMAMARONECK
44TOMAZICElizabethGREAT NECK SOUTH
45TRANQUADAJessicaWARD MELVILLE
46VILLANUEVAJesseniaBRENTWOOD
47WALLACEMeganGARDEN CITY

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1TRANQUADA, JessicaWARD MELVILLE
2COOK, ChristineWARD MELVILLE
3BEAVER, BrittanyMAMARONECK
4ELDON, LauraHUNTINGTON
5MALONEY, CaitlinBRENTWOOD
6MCMANUS, SamanthaWALT WHITMAN
7REYES, JoannCENTEREACH
8SISKIDIS, JoWARD MELVILLE
9SOUSA, CristinaCENTEREACH
10ABELSON, RenaNEWFIELD
11ADDEO, JackieWALT WHITMAN
12AHMED, HiraHEWLETT
13BANACH, TaraCENTEREACH
14CESPEDES, KatherineBRENTWOOD
15DEL SOLAR, KarenCOLD SPRING HARBOR
16GUEDES, LorenaCENTEREACH
17CASEY, KaariHUNTINGTON
18KIM, YuciCOMMACK
19MARGULIES, HadasMAMARONECK
20MASTROGICAMO, AngelaCOMMACK
21MONTENORELLO, TheresaNEWFIELD
22PALMER, NicoleHUNTINGTON
23PAUL, MeredithWARD MELVILLE
24PERSICO, ClaireGARDEN CITY
25SANDOVAL, CindyBRENTWOOD
26VILLANUEVA, JesseniaBRENTWOOD
27WALLACE, MeganGARDEN CITY
28AGUILAR, KatherineHUNTINGTON
29DEJOSEPH, LisaGARDEN CITY
30HUNG, EstherGREAT NECK SOUTH
31KAPLAN, GabyOYSTER BAY
32MALTESE, JessicaWALT WHITMAN
33OHL, CharlotteMAMARONECK
34SCRICCO, MaddieCOLD SPRING HARBOR
35SPERANZA, StephanieNEWFIELD
36STAFFARONI, CarlaMAMARONECK
37AMPER, RachelHEWLETT
38CHIU, TiffanyHEWLETT
39EHRENMAN, AlexCOMMACK
40FISHENFELD, JessicaGREAT NECK SOUTH
41LEHRMAN, RobinHEWLETT
42MCHENRY, JackieOYSTER BAY
43MICHELSON, LilyWALT WHITMAN
44PARKER, ChealseaNEWFIELD
45TOMAZIC, ElizabethGREAT NECK SOUTH
46GONG, JanGARDEN CITY
47ROSEN, JaclynGREAT NECK SOUTH

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1GONG, Jan  V V V 2 V 4/52211112
2CESPEDES, Katherine 1   V 2 0 V 2/51323-104
3ABELSON, Rena 1 4   V 0 1 1/51119-86
4SCRICCO, Maddie 1 V 1   1 V 2/51321-83
5TRANQUADA, Jessica V V V V   V 5/5253221
6HUNG, Esther 3 4 V3 4 0  1/51421-75

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1OHL, Charlotte  V 0 0 V4 2/4913-43
2PERSICO, Claire 1   0 0 4 0/4520-155
3COOK, Christine V V   V V 4/4201191
4ADDEO, Jackie V V 1   V 3/4165112
5LEHRMAN, Robin 2 V 0 0   1/4718-114
6AGUILAR, Katherine   0006

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1WALLACE, Megan  0 1 0 0 0/4120-195
2STAFFARONI, Carla V   3 0 3 1/41115-44
3GUEDES, Lorena V V   1 V 3/4161152
4SISKIDIS, Jo V V V   V 4/4204161
5ROSEN, Jaclyn    0006
6MALTESE, Jessica V V 2 3  2/4151323

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1DEJOSEPH, Lisa  1 V 2 0 0 1/5823-155
2KAPLAN, Gaby V4   V 4 1 2 2/51618-24
3FISHENFELD, Jessica 4 2   3 3 1 0/51325-126
4MASTROGICAMO, Angela V V V   V 3 4/5231853
5PAUL, Meredith V V V 4   V 4/52410141
6MALONEY, Caitlin V V V V 1  4/52111102

Round 1, Pool 5

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1PALMER, Nicole  V V V V V 5/5259161
2CHIU, Tiffany 3   V 2 2 V 2/51718-14
3SANDOVAL, Cindy 1 4   2 V 4 1/51624-85
4MCMANUS, Samantha 2 V V   V 3 3/5201462
5EHRENMAN, Alex 0 V3 4 0   1 1/5822-146
6SPERANZA, Stephanie 3 1 V V V  3/5191813

Round 1, Pool 6

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1VILLANUEVA, Jessenia  4 0 V V V 3/5191363
2CASEY, Kaari V   4 V V V 4/52413112
3REYES, Joann V V   V V V 5/5256191
4AMPER, Rachel 1 1 0   2 V 1/5924-155
5KIM, Yuci 2 3 1 V   V 2/51619-34
6MCHENRY, Jackie 0 0 1 4 2  0/5725-186

Round 1, Pool 7

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1MICHELSON, Lily  4 0 3 2 0/4920-115
2BEAVER, Brittany V   V V V 4/4201551
3DEL SOLAR, Karen V 4   1 V 2/4151414
4BANACH, Tara V 4 V   3 2/4171342
5MONTENORELLO, Theresa V 3 4 V4  2/4161513

Round 1, Pool 8

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1PARKER, Chealsea  1 V3 2 1 V 2/51221-95
2SOUSA, Cristina V   V V V V 5/52510151
3AHMED, Hira 2 2   2 0 3 0/5923-146
4TOMAZIC, Elizabeth V 1 V   1 3 2/51519-43
5ELDON, Laura V 4 V V   V 4/5247172
6MARGULIES, Hadas 4 2 V V 0  2/51621-54

Ranking after pools

47 fencers, 38 promoted.
By rank
RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1TRANQUADA, JessicaWARD MELVILLE5/51.00025322
2REYES, JoannCENTEREACH5/51.00025619
3COOK, ChristineWARD MELVILLE4/41.00020119
4PALMER, NicoleHUNTINGTON5/51.00025916
5SISKIDIS, JoWARD MELVILLE4/41.00020416
6SOUSA, CristinaCENTEREACH5/51.000251015
7BEAVER, BrittanyMAMARONECK4/41.00020155
8ELDON, LauraHUNTINGTON4/50.80024717
9PAUL, MeredithWARD MELVILLE4/50.800241014
10CASEY, KaariHUNTINGTON4/50.800241311
11GONG, JanGARDEN CITY4/50.800221111
12MALONEY, CaitlinBRENTWOOD4/50.800211110
13MASTROGICAMO, AngelaCOMMACK4/50.80023185
14ADDEO, JackieWALT WHITMAN3/40.75016511
15GUEDES, LorenaCENTEREACH3/40.75016115
16MCMANUS, SamanthaWALT WHITMAN3/50.60020146
17VILLANUEVA, JesseniaBRENTWOOD3/50.60019136
18SPERANZA, StephanieNEWFIELD3/50.60019181
19BANACH, TaraCENTEREACH2/40.50017134
20MALTESE, JessicaWALT WHITMAN2/40.50015132
21MONTENORELLO, TheresaNEWFIELD2/40.50016151
22DEL SOLAR, KarenCOLD SPRING HARBOR2/40.50015141
23OHL, CharlotteMAMARONECK2/40.500913-4
24CHIU, TiffanyHEWLETT2/50.4001718-1
25KAPLAN, GabyOYSTER BAY2/50.4001618-2
26KIM, YuciCOMMACK2/50.4001619-3
27TOMAZIC, ElizabethGREAT NECK SOUTH2/50.4001519-4
28MARGULIES, HadasMAMARONECK2/50.4001621-5
29SCRICCO, MaddieCOLD SPRING HARBOR2/50.4001321-8
30PARKER, ChealseaNEWFIELD2/50.4001221-9
31CESPEDES, KatherineBRENTWOOD2/50.4001323-10
32STAFFARONI, CarlaMAMARONECK1/40.2501115-4
33LEHRMAN, RobinHEWLETT1/40.250718-11
34HUNG, EstherGREAT NECK SOUTH1/50.2001421-7
35SANDOVAL, CindyBRENTWOOD1/50.2001624-8
36ABELSON, RenaNEWFIELD1/50.2001119-8
37EHRENMAN, AlexCOMMACK1/50.200822-14
38AMPER, RachelHEWLETT1/50.200924-15
39DEJOSEPH, LisaGARDEN CITY1/50.200823-15
40MICHELSON, LilyWALT WHITMAN0/40.000920-11
41FISHENFELD, JessicaGREAT NECK SOUTH0/50.0001325-12
42AHMED, HiraHEWLETT0/50.000923-14
43PERSICO, ClaireGARDEN CITY0/40.000520-15
44MCHENRY, JackieOYSTER BAY0/50.000725-18
45WALLACE, MeganGARDEN CITY0/40.000120-19
46AGUILAR, KatherineHUNTINGTON0/0--------
46ROSEN, JaclynGREAT NECK SOUTH0/0--------
By name
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
ABELSON, Rena360.200-8
ADDEO, Jackie140.75011
AHMED, Hira420.000-14
AMPER, Rachel380.200-15
BANACH, Tara190.5004
BEAVER, Brittany71.0005
CASEY, Kaari100.80011
CESPEDES, Katherine310.400-10
CHIU, Tiffany240.400-1
COOK, Christine31.00019
DEJOSEPH, Lisa390.200-15
DEL SOLAR, Karen220.5001
EHRENMAN, Alex370.200-14
ELDON, Laura80.80017
FISHENFELD, Jessica410.000-12
GONG, Jan110.80011
GUEDES, Lorena150.7505
HUNG, Esther340.200-7
KAPLAN, Gaby250.400-2
KIM, Yuci260.400-3
LEHRMAN, Robin330.250-11
MALONEY, Caitlin120.80010
MALTESE, Jessica200.5002
MARGULIES, Hadas280.400-5
MASTROGICAMO, Angela130.8005
MCHENRY, Jackie440.000-18
MCMANUS, Samantha160.6006
MICHELSON, Lily400.000-11
MONTENORELLO, Theresa210.5001
OHL, Charlotte230.500-4
PALMER, Nicole41.00016
PARKER, Chealsea300.400-9
PAUL, Meredith90.80014
PERSICO, Claire430.000-15
REYES, Joann21.00019
SANDOVAL, Cindy350.200-8
SCRICCO, Maddie290.400-8
SISKIDIS, Jo51.00016
SOUSA, Cristina61.00015
SPERANZA, Stephanie180.6001
STAFFARONI, Carla320.250-4
TOMAZIC, Elizabeth270.400-4
TRANQUADA, Jessica11.00022
VILLANUEVA, Jessenia170.6006
WALLACE, Megan450.000-19

Direct Eliminations

1TRANQUADA
 TRANQUADA 15
64 bye
 TRANQUADA 15
33LEHRMAN 5
 STAFFARONI 0
32STAFFARONI 15
 TRANQUADA 15
17VILLANUEVA
 VILLANUEVA 15
48 bye
 VILLANUEVA 1
49 bye
 MCMANUS 6
16MCMANUS
 TRANQUADA 15
9PAUL
 PAUL 15
56 bye
 PAUL 15
41 bye
 CHIU 1
24CHIU
 PAUL 4
25KAPLAN
 KAPLAN 15
40 bye
 KAPLAN 6
57 bye
 ELDON 7
8ELDON
 TRANQUADA 15
5SISKIDIS
 SISKIDIS 15
60 bye
 SISKIDIS 15
37EHRENMAN 13
 MARGULIES 0
28MARGULIES 15
 SISKIDIS 15
21MONTENORELLO
 MONTENORELLO 5
44 bye
 MALONEY 0
53 bye
 MALONEY 15
12MALONEY
 SISKIDIS 4
13MASTROGICAMO
 MASTROGICAMO 15
52 bye
 MASTROGICAMO 12
45 bye
 MALTESE 9
20MALTESE
 ABELSON 2
29SCRICCO 7
 ABELSON 15
36ABELSON 12
 ABELSON 15
61 bye
 PALMER 13
4PALMER
 TRANQUADA
3COOK
 COOK 15
62 bye
 COOK 15
35SANDOVAL 23
 SANDOVAL 0
30PARKER 15
 COOK 15
19BANACH
 BANACH 6
46 bye
 ADDEO 4
51 bye
 ADDEO 15
14ADDEO
 COOK 15
11GONG
 GONG 15
54 bye
 GONG 10
43 bye
 DEL SOLAR 9
22DEL SOLAR
 SOUSA 5
27TOMAZIC 15
 TOMAZIC 3
38AMPER 13
 SOUSA 15
59 bye
 SOUSA 15
6SOUSA
 COOK 2
7BEAVER
 BEAVER 6
58 bye
 KIM 10
39 bye
 KIM 15
26KIM
 CASEY 15
23OHL
 OHL 10
42 bye
 CASEY 15
55 bye
 CASEY 15
10CASEY
 CASEY 3
15GUEDES
 GUEDES 15
50 bye
 GUEDES 12
47 bye
 SPERANZA 3
18SPERANZA
 REYES 13
31CESPEDES 15
 CESPEDES 2
34HUNG 13
 REYES 15
63 bye
 REYES 15
2REYES
 

Final Rankings

E1 competition
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
1TRANQUADA, JessicaWARD MELVILLE 
2COOK, ChristineWARD MELVILLE 
3CASEY, KaariHUNTINGTON 
3SISKIDIS, JoWARD MELVILLE 
5REYES, JoannCENTEREACH 
6SOUSA, CristinaCENTEREACH 
7PAUL, MeredithWARD MELVILLE 
8ABELSON, RenaNEWFIELD 
9GONG, JanGARDEN CITY 
10MALONEY, CaitlinBRENTWOOD 
11MASTROGICAMO, AngelaCOMMACK 
12ADDEO, JackieWALT WHITMAN 
13GUEDES, LorenaCENTEREACH 
14VILLANUEVA, JesseniaBRENTWOOD 
15KAPLAN, GabyOYSTER BAY 
16KIM, YuciCOMMACK 
17PALMER, NicoleHUNTINGTON 
18BEAVER, BrittanyMAMARONECK 
19ELDON, LauraHUNTINGTON 
20MCMANUS, SamanthaWALT WHITMAN 
21SPERANZA, StephanieNEWFIELD 
22BANACH, TaraCENTEREACH 
23MALTESE, JessicaWALT WHITMAN 
24MONTENORELLO, TheresaNEWFIELD 
25DEL SOLAR, KarenCOLD SPRING HARBOR 
26OHL, CharlotteMAMARONECK 
27CHIU, TiffanyHEWLETT 
28TOMAZIC, ElizabethGREAT NECK SOUTH 
29MARGULIES, HadasMAMARONECK 
30CESPEDES, KatherineBRENTWOOD 
31STAFFARONI, CarlaMAMARONECK 
32SANDOVAL, CindyBRENTWOOD 
33SCRICCO, MaddieCOLD SPRING HARBOR 
34PARKER, ChealseaNEWFIELD 
35LEHRMAN, RobinHEWLETT 
36HUNG, EstherGREAT NECK SOUTH 
37EHRENMAN, AlexCOMMACK 
38AMPER, RachelHEWLETT 
99999AHMED, HiraHEWLETT 
99999DEJOSEPH, LisaGARDEN CITY 
99999FISHENFELD, JessicaGREAT NECK SOUTH 
99999MCHENRY, JackieOYSTER BAY 
99999MICHELSON, LilyWALT WHITMAN 
99999PERSICO, ClaireGARDEN CITY 
99999WALLACE, MeganGARDEN CITY