Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Mens Epee Division II III Summer National '06

Men's Epee
Division II III Qualifier
Saturday, April 22, 2006
Mission Fencing
Date: ~22/4/2006
Federation: USFA
Organizer: LI Division
Category: senior
Sex: male
Weapon: epee
32 fencers - 3 C's - 5 D's - 9 E's - 15 U's
Could be a C2 competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1BURGOSDanielBFC~1989E05
2FISHLERCliffNSFC~1992U
3GARTHBenMFC~1990U
4JOERonaldIFA~1961E05
5KIMMichaelNSFC~1990U
6KLETTJohnMFC~1990E05
7LA ROSAAnthonyIFA~1991U
8LEANigelLIS~1950E03
9LINDQUISTMichaelFCLI~1991E06
10MCGEVERANSeanBFC~1989C05
11MULVANEYJosephLIFC~1988E06
12NABAVIMatthewNSFC~1988C06
13O'GARRAVernonEFC~1990U
14PATELDavenFCLI~1982E04
15PEREIRATravisNSFC~1989U
16PIGNATAROMichaelFCLI~1991U
17PINEDACharlesFCLI~1984C05
18PIRKWilliamFCLI~1952U
19QUACKENBUSHMichaelLIFC~1987D05
20QUACKENBUSHNickLIFC~1989E05
21RICHMANAriMFC~1989U
22ROFFMikeFCLI~1990U
23ROTHKOPFCharlesFCLI~1989D05
24SCHNABELGlennLIFC~1978D03
25SCRICCONickFCLI~1988E06
26SHAWScottEFC~1989U
27SOMIRAvinashIFA~1989D06
28SORIARobertLIFC~1983D03
29SORIARomeoLIFC~1991U
30THOMPSONKevinEFC~1990U
31VALIUNASAndriusMFC~1990U
32VASQUEZJohnEFC~1988U

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1NABAVI, MatthewNSFC~1988C06
2MCGEVERAN, SeanBFC~1989C05
3PINEDA, CharlesFCLI~1984C05
4SOMIR, AvinashIFA~1989D06
5QUACKENBUSH, MichaelLIFC~1987D05
6ROTHKOPF, CharlesFCLI~1989D05
7SCHNABEL, GlennLIFC~1978D03
8SORIA, RobertLIFC~1983D03
9LINDQUIST, MichaelFCLI~1991E06
10MULVANEY, JosephLIFC~1988E06
11SCRICCO, NickFCLI~1988E06
12BURGOS, DanielBFC~1989E05
13JOE, RonaldIFA~1961E05
14KLETT, JohnMFC~1990E05
15QUACKENBUSH, NickLIFC~1989E05
16PATEL, DavenFCLI~1982E04
17LEA, NigelLIS~1950E03
18FISHLER, CliffNSFC~1992U
19GARTH, BenMFC~1990U
20KIM, MichaelNSFC~1990U
21LA ROSA, AnthonyIFA~1991U
22O'GARRA, VernonEFC~1990U
23PEREIRA, TravisNSFC~1989U
24PIGNATARO, MichaelFCLI~1991U
25PIRK, WilliamFCLI~1952U
26RICHMAN, AriMFC~1989U
27ROFF, MikeFCLI~1990U
28SHAW, ScottEFC~1989U
29SORIA, RomeoLIFC~1991U
30THOMPSON, KevinEFC~1990U
31VALIUNAS, AndriusMFC~1990U
32VASQUEZ, JohnEFC~1988U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip: 8
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1MULVANEY, Joseph X V 3 4 V V 3 3/6252054
2PIGNATARO, Michael 1 X 3 1 1 1 0 0/6728-217
3O'GARRA, Vernon V V X 3 1 V 3 3/62225-35
4SORIA, Romeo V 3 V X 4 V 4 4/6261972
5LINDQUIST, Michael 3 V V 4 X V 1 4/6231943
6LA ROSA, Anthony 1 V 4 2 3 X 2 1/61726-96
7NABAVI, Matthew V V V V V V X 6/63013171

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip: 7
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1SCRICCO, Nick X V 4 0 4 2 1/51523-85
2PIRK, William 3 X 3 1 2 0 0/5925-166
3VASQUEZ, John V V X 2 2 V 3/51920-14
4QUACKENBUSH, Nick V V V X 3 4 3/5221393
5KLETT, John V V V V X 2 4/5221662
6MCGEVERAN, Sean V V 3 V V X 4/52313101

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip: 6
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1PINEDA, Charles X V V V V 4 3 4/6272162
2BURGOS, Daniel 3 X V V V V V 5/62815131
3THOMPSON, Kevin 3 2 X 4 V V 3 3/62225-36
4ROFF, Mike 1 3 3 X 3 3 0 0/61329-167
5SCHNABEL, Glenn 4 0 4 V X V V 3/6232304
6GARTH, Ben V 4 3 V 3 X V 3/62526-15
7FISHLER, Cliff V 1 V V 2 4 X 3/6222113

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip: 5
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1SHAW, Scott X 1 2 0 3 1 0/5725-186
2VALIUNAS, Andrius V X V V V V 5/5256191
3SORIA, Robert V 3 X 2 V 2 2/51720-34
4SOMIR, Avinash V 1 V X 4 1 3/5161423
5PATEL, Daven V 1 3 3 X 4 1/51622-65
6KIM, Michael V 0 V 4 V X 4/5191362

Round 1, Pool 5

Strip: 4
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1ROTHKOPF, Charles X 1 1 1 V 3 1/51124-136
2QUACKENBUSH, Michael V X V V 4 V 4/52412121
3JOE, Ronald V 3 X V 3 V 3/5211562
4PEREIRA, Travis V 0 0 X 1 3 1/5921-125
5RICHMAN, Ari 4 V V V X 2 3/5211834
6LEA, Nigel V 3 4 V V X 3/5221843

Ranking after pools

RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1VALIUNAS, AndriusMFC5/51.00025619
2NABAVI, MatthewNSFC6/61.000301317
3BURGOS, DanielBFC5/60.833281513
4QUACKENBUSH, MichaelLIFC4/50.800241212
5MCGEVERAN, SeanBFC4/50.800231310
6KLETT, JohnMFC4/50.80022166
7KIM, MichaelNSFC4/50.80019136
8SORIA, RomeoLIFC4/60.66726197
9PINEDA, CharlesFCLI4/60.66727216
10LINDQUIST, MichaelFCLI4/60.66723194
11QUACKENBUSH, NickLIFC3/50.60022139
12JOE, RonaldIFA3/50.60021156
13LEA, NigelLIS3/50.60022184
14RICHMAN, AriMFC3/50.60021183
15SOMIR, AvinashIFA3/50.60016142
16VASQUEZ, JohnEFC3/50.6001920-1
17MULVANEY, JosephLIFC3/60.50025205
18FISHLER, CliffNSFC3/60.50022211
19SCHNABEL, GlennLIFC3/60.50023230
20GARTH, BenMFC3/60.5002526-1
21THOMPSON, KevinEFC3/60.5002225-3
21O'GARRA, VernonEFC3/60.5002225-3
23SORIA, RobertLIFC2/50.4001720-3
24PATEL, DavenFCLI1/50.2001622-6
25SCRICCO, NickFCLI1/50.2001523-8
26PEREIRA, TravisNSFC1/50.200921-12
27ROTHKOPF, CharlesFCLI1/50.2001124-13
28LA ROSA, AnthonyIFA1/60.1671726-9
29ROFF, MikeFCLI0/60.0001329-16
30PIRK, WilliamFCLI0/50.000925-16
31SHAW, ScottEFC0/50.000725-18
32PIGNATARO, MichaelFCLI0/60.000728-21

Direct Eliminations

1VALIUNAS 15
 VALIUNAS 15
32PIGNATARO 8
 VALIUNAS 15
17MULVANEY 8
 MULVANEY 14
16VASQUEZ 7
 VALIUNAS 15
9PINEDA 13
 PATEL 15
24PATEL 15
 PATEL 6
25SCRICCO 9
 SORIA 12
8SORIA 15
 VALIUNAS 7
5MCGEVERAN 15
 MCGEVERAN 12
28LA ROSA 5
 O'GARRA 12
21O'GARRA 15
 O'GARRA 15
12JOE 11
 QUACKENBUSH 11
13LEA 15
 LEA 12
20GARTH 9
 QUACKENBUSH 15
29ROFF 3
 QUACKENBUSH 15
4QUACKENBUSH 15
 VALIUNAS
3BURGOS 15
 BURGOS 7
30PIRK 5
 SCHNABEL 7
19SCHNABEL 15
 SCHNABEL 15
14RICHMAN 10
 QUACKENBUSH 11
11QUACKENBUSH 15
 QUACKENBUSH 15
22THOMPSON 10
 QUACKENBUSH 15
27ROTHKOPF 12
 KLETT 2
6KLETT 15
 SOMIR 6
7KIM 15
 KIM 12
26PEREIRA 9
 SORIA 4
23SORIA 13
 SORIA 15
10LINDQUIST 11
 SOMIR 15
15SOMIR 15
 SOMIR 15
18FISHLER 7
 SOMIR 15
31SHAW 3
 NABAVI 7
2NABAVI 15
 

Final Rankings

C2 competition
32 fencers, 8 qualifiy
excluding C's and above, 8 qualifiy for Division III
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
Qual.
1VALIUNAS, AndriusMFCUC06Auto
2SOMIR, AvinashIFAD06 Q1
3QUACKENBUSH, NickLIFCE05D06Q2
3QUACKENBUSH, MichaelLIFCD05D06Q3
5SCHNABEL, GlennLIFCD03 Q4
6O'GARRA, VernonEFCUE06Q5
7SORIA, RobertLIFCD03 Q6
8PATEL, DavenFCLIE04E06Q7
9NABAVI, MatthewNSFCC06 Q8
10BURGOS, DanielBFCE05 Div III - Q1
11MCGEVERAN, SeanBFCC05  
12KLETT, JohnMFCE05 Div III - Q2
13KIM, MichaelNSFCU Div III - Q3
14SORIA, RomeoLIFCU Div III - Q4
15LEA, NigelLISE03 Div III - Q5
16MULVANEY, JosephLIFCE06 Div III - Q6
17PINEDA, CharlesFCLIC05  
18LINDQUIST, MichaelFCLIE06 Div III - Q7
19JOE, RonaldIFAE05 Div III - Q8
20RICHMAN, AriMFCU  
21VASQUEZ, JohnEFCU  
22FISHLER, CliffNSFCU  
23GARTH, BenMFCU  
24THOMPSON, KevinEFCU  
25SCRICCO, NickFCLIE06  
26PEREIRA, TravisNSFCU  
27ROTHKOPF, CharlesFCLID05  
28LA ROSA, AnthonyIFAU Auto
29ROFF, MikeFCLIU  
30PIRK, WilliamFCLIU  
31SHAW, ScottEFCU  
32PIGNATARO, MichaelFCLIU