Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Mens Saber Div II-III

Mens Saber
Mens Saber Div II-III
Saturday, April 22nd, 2006
Mission Fencing Center
Date: ~4/22/2006
Federation: USFA
Organizer: Long Island Division
Category: senior
Sex: male
Weapon: sabre
22 fencers - 4 C's - 5 D's - 2 E's - 11 U's
Could be a C1 competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1ALEXANDERCalebIFA~1989E05
2AUSTINAdamIFA~1989D06
3BEHRENSTimothyBFC~1989U
4BONGORTKennethIFA~1989U
5BOUTINTomMFA~1989C05
6CHUNGKevinIFA~1991U
7CURTINRobertUNATT~1986D06
8EHRLICHDavidFCLI~1988E05
9EICHMANNSamuelIFA~1992U
10EITELDavidFCLI~1988D05
11FELDMANKeithMFA~1990U
12FIELDSAdamFC~1990D06
13FISCHLAndrewIFA~1989U
14GEORGENaveenPWF~1988D05
15GULMANKurtBFC~1989C06
16JOEMatthewIFA~1992U
17LO CICEROMichaelFCLI~1991U
18PERLALuisFCLI~1989C06
19PINEDACharlesFCLI~1984C05
20SCHRAMMMichaelIFA~1990U
21SCHULMANPaulIFA~1991U
22TYSONPeterMFA~1990U

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1GULMAN, KurtBFC~1989C06
2PERLA, LuisFCLI~1989C06
3BOUTIN, TomMFA~1989C05
4PINEDA, CharlesFCLI~1984C05
5AUSTIN, AdamIFA~1989D06
6CURTIN, RobertUNATT~1986D06
7FIELDS, AdamFC~1990D06
8EITEL, DavidFCLI~1988D05
9GEORGE, NaveenPWF~1988D05
10ALEXANDER, CalebIFA~1989E05
11EHRLICH, DavidFCLI~1988E05
12BEHRENS, TimothyBFC~1989U
13BONGORT, KennethIFA~1989U
14CHUNG, KevinIFA~1991U
15EICHMANN, SamuelIFA~1992U
16FELDMAN, KeithMFA~1990U
17FISCHL, AndrewIFA~1989U
18JOE, MatthewIFA~1992U
19LO CICERO, MichaelFCLI~1991U
20SCHRAMM, MichaelIFA~1990U
21SCHULMAN, PaulIFA~1991U
22TYSON, PeterMFA~1990U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1SCHRAMM, Michael X 3 2 1 1 0/4720-135
2ALEXANDER, Caleb V X 4 3 2 1/41418-44
3PERLA, Luis V V X V V 4/4201281
4GEORGE, Naveen V V 3 X V 3/4181172
5FELDMAN, Keith V V 3 2 X 2/4151323

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1BONGORT, Kenneth X 1 1 4 0 0/4620-145
2AUSTIN, Adam V X V V 4 3/4191091
3EITEL, David V 4 X V V 3/4191272
4TYSON, Peter V 0 4 X 1 1/41019-94
5GULMAN, Kurt V V 2 V X 3/4171073

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1EHRLICH, David X V 3 1 V 3 2/51718-14
2LO CICERO, Michael 3 X 1 1 1 1 0/5725-186
3BOUTIN, Tom V V X V V 2 4/5221482
4FISCHL, Andrew V V 2 X V 4 3/5211563
5JOE, Matthew 0 V 3 3 X 2 1/51321-85
6FIELDS, Adam V V V V V X 5/52512131

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1EICHMANN, Samuel X 3 4 1 V 2 1/51523-85
2CHUNG, Kevin V X V 2 V 1 3/5181713
3SCHULMAN, Paul V 4 X 0 V 2 2/51620-44
4PINEDA, Charles V V V X V V 5/5253221
5BEHRENS, Timothy 3 0 1 0 X 0 0/5425-216
6CURTIN, Robert V V V 0 V X 4/52010102

Ranking after pools

RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1PINEDA, CharlesFCLI5/51.00025322
2FIELDS, AdamFC5/51.000251213
3PERLA, LuisFCLI4/41.00020128
4CURTIN, RobertUNATT4/50.800201010
5BOUTIN, TomMFA4/50.80022148
6AUSTIN, AdamIFA3/40.75019109
7EITEL, DavidFCLI3/40.75019127
8GEORGE, NaveenPWF3/40.75018117
9GULMAN, KurtBFC3/40.75017107
10FISCHL, AndrewIFA3/50.60021156
11CHUNG, KevinIFA3/50.60018171
12FELDMAN, KeithMFA2/40.50015132
13EHRLICH, DavidFCLI2/50.4001718-1
14SCHULMAN, PaulIFA2/50.4001620-4
15ALEXANDER, CalebIFA1/40.2501418-4
16TYSON, PeterMFA1/40.2501019-9
17EICHMANN, SamuelIFA1/50.2001523-8
18JOE, MatthewIFA1/50.2001321-8
19SCHRAMM, MichaelIFA0/40.000720-13
20BONGORT, KennethIFA0/40.000620-14
21LO CICERO, MichaelFCLI0/50.000725-18
22BEHRENS, TimothyBFC0/50.000425-21

Direct Eliminations

1PINEDA
 PINEDA 15
32 bye
 PINEDA 15
17EICHMANN 14
 TYSON 4
16TYSON 15
 PINEDA 15
9GULMAN
 GULMAN 12
24 bye
 GEORGE 10
25 bye
 GEORGE 15
8GEORGE
 PINEDA 15
5BOUTIN
 BOUTIN 15
28 bye
 BOUTIN 15
21LO CICERO 2
 FELDMAN 4
12FELDMAN 15
 BOUTIN 9
13EHRLICH 15
 EHRLICH 9
20BONGORT 10
 CURTIN 12
29 bye
 CURTIN 15
4CURTIN
 PINEDA
3PERLA
 PERLA 15
30 bye
 PERLA 15
19SCHRAMM 15
 SCHRAMM 6
14SCHULMAN 13
 PERLA 15
11CHUNG 1
 CHUNG 4
22BEHRENS 0
 AUSTIN 11
27 bye
 AUSTIN 15
6AUSTIN
 PERLA 12
7EITEL
 EITEL 15
26 bye
 EITEL 12
23 bye
 FISCHL 13
10FISCHL
 FIELDS 14
15ALEXANDER 15
 ALEXANDER 2
18JOE 13
 FIELDS 15
31 bye
 FIELDS 15
2FIELDS
 

Final Rankings

C1 competition
22 fencers, 6 qualifiy
excluding C's and above, 5 qualifiy for Division III
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
Qual.
1PINEDA, CharlesFCLIC05C06Q1
2PERLA, LuisFCLIC06 Q2
3BOUTIN, TomMFAC05 Q3
3FIELDS, AdamFCD06 Auto
5CURTIN, RobertUNATTD06 Q4
6AUSTIN, AdamIFAD06 Q5
7EITEL, DavidFCLID05 Q6
8GEORGE, NaveenPWFD05 Div III - Q1
9GULMAN, KurtBFCC06  
10FISCHL, AndrewIFAU Div III - Q2
11CHUNG, KevinIFAU Div III - Q3
12FELDMAN, KeithMFAU Auto
13EHRLICH, DavidFCLIE05 Div III - Q4
14ALEXANDER, CalebIFAE05 Div III - Q5
15TYSON, PeterMFAU  
16SCHRAMM, MichaelIFAU  
17SCHULMAN, PaulIFAU  
18EICHMANN, SamuelIFAU  
19JOE, MatthewIFAU  
20BONGORT, KennethIFAU  
21LO CICERO, MichaelFCLIU  
22BEHRENS, TimothyBFCU