Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Women Epee Div II III Summer National '06

Women Epee
Women Epee Div II / III Summer National '06
Saturday, April 22, 2006
Mission Fencing
Date: ~4/22/2006
Federation: USFA
Organizer: LID
Category: senior
Sex: female
Weapon: epee
21 fencers - 2 D's - 5 E's - 14 U's
Could be a D1 competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1BETERMANBreannaUNATT~1990U
2BLECKJenniferFCLI~1988E05
3BOXERCarlyIFA~1992U
4CIGANEKHeatherFCLI~1988E06
5COLEMANGinnieFCLI~1957U
6GREENEHazelNSFC~1960U
7HAMILTONBrittanyFCLI~1990U
8HOROWITZStefanieNYFC~1989U
9JOSEPHVanessaFCLI~1978U
10KIMJennyIFA~1987D04
11KIMSoojinMFC~1990U
12KLEINLioreEFC~1989U
13LEVYSariNSFC~1990U
14MALINJenessaIFA~1989U
15MARCHONJoelleIFA~1992U
16MUSSELWHITEBrianneLIFC~1988E04
17O'GARRAValindaEFC~1988U
18SAGEVICKCatherineIFA~1988U
19SHORERebeccaAVANT GARDE~1989E05
20TRANQUADALisaMFC~1955D05
21WALKERStephanieFCLI~1989E05

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1TRANQUADA, LisaMFC~1955D05
2KIM, JennyIFA~1987D04
3CIGANEK, HeatherFCLI~1988E06
4BLECK, JenniferFCLI~1988E05
5SHORE, RebeccaAVANT GARDE~1989E05
6WALKER, StephanieFCLI~1989E05
7MUSSELWHITE, BrianneLIFC~1988E04
8BETERMAN, BreannaUNATT~1990U
9BOXER, CarlyIFA~1992U
10COLEMAN, GinnieFCLI~1957U
11GREENE, HazelNSFC~1960U
12HAMILTON, BrittanyFCLI~1990U
13HOROWITZ, StefanieNYFC~1989U
14JOSEPH, VanessaFCLI~1978U
15KIM, SoojinMFC~1990U
16KLEIN, LioreEFC~1989U
17LEVY, SariNSFC~1990U
18MALIN, JenessaIFA~1989U
19MARCHON, JoelleIFA~1992U
20O'GARRA, ValindaEFC~1988U
21SAGEVICK, CatherineIFA~1988U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip: 9
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1BLECK, Jennifer X 1 V V V V 1 4/6221933
2MALIN, Jenessa V X V 3 V 1 V 4/6241952
3MUSSELWHITE, Brianne 4 4 X V V 2 V 3/6251784
4HAMILTON, Brittany 2 V 0 X V 1 V 3/61824-65
5BOXER, Carly 0 0 0 2 X 0 1 0/6330-277
6TRANQUADA, Lisa 3 V V V V X V 5/62811171
7KLEIN, Liore V 4 2 4 V 2 X 2/6222206

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip: 10
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1WALKER, Stephanie X V V V 2 V 1 4/6232212
2SAGEVICK, Catherine 4 X V 3 2 4 4 2/62225-36
3HOROWITZ, Stefanie 4 1 X V 4 3 V 2/62228-67
4COLEMAN, Ginnie 2 V 4 X V 2 V 3/6232303
5KIM, Jenny V V V 3 X V V 5/62818101
6GREENE, Hazel 2 4 V V 1 X V 3/6222204
7BETERMAN, Breanna V V 4 2 4 3 X 2/62325-25

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip: 12
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1CIGANEK, Heather X V V V V V V 6/63013171
2KIM, Soojin 3 X 2 V V 2 4 2/62126-55
3O'GARRA, Valinda 1 4 X V V 3 2 3/6201824
4JOSEPH, Vanessa 0 4 2 X 4 2 1 0/61330-177
5MARCHON, Joelle 2 3 0 V X 1 3 1/61429-156
6LEVY, Sari 3 V V V V X V 5/62814142
7SHORE, Rebecca 4 V 4 V V 1 X 4/6242043

Ranking after pools

RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1CIGANEK, HeatherFCLI6/61.000301317
2TRANQUADA, LisaMFC5/60.833281117
3LEVY, SariNSFC5/60.833281414
4KIM, JennyIFA5/60.833281810
5MALIN, JenessaIFA4/60.66724195
6SHORE, RebeccaAVANT GARDE4/60.66724204
7BLECK, JenniferFCLI4/60.66722193
8WALKER, StephanieFCLI4/60.66723221
9MUSSELWHITE, BrianneLIFC3/60.50025178
10O'GARRA, ValindaEFC3/60.50020182
11COLEMAN, GinnieFCLI3/60.50023230
12GREENE, HazelNSFC3/60.50022220
13HAMILTON, BrittanyFCLI3/60.5001824-6
14KLEIN, LioreEFC2/60.33322220
15BETERMAN, BreannaUNATT2/60.3332325-2
16SAGEVICK, CatherineIFA2/60.3332225-3
17KIM, SoojinMFC2/60.3332126-5
18HOROWITZ, StefanieNYFC2/60.3332228-6
19MARCHON, JoelleIFA1/60.1671429-15
20JOSEPH, VanessaFCLI0/60.0001330-17
21BOXER, CarlyIFA0/60.000330-27

Direct Eliminations

1CIGANEK
 CIGANEK 15
32 bye
 CIGANEK 15
17KIM 11
 SAGEVICK 10
16SAGEVICK 15
 CIGANEK 12
9MUSSELWHITE
 MUSSELWHITE 15
24 bye
 MUSSELWHITE 11
25 bye
 WALKER 8
8WALKER
 KIM 12
5MALIN
 MALIN 12
28 bye
 GREENE 8
21BOXER 7
 GREENE 15
12GREENE 15
 KIM 15
13HAMILTON 15
 HAMILTON 7
20JOSEPH 7
 KIM 15
29 bye
 KIM 15
4KIM
 TRANQUADA
3LEVY
 LEVY 15
30 bye
 LEVY 15
19MARCHON 15
 MARCHON 5
14KLEIN 14
 LEVY 7
11COLEMAN
 COLEMAN 15
22 bye
 COLEMAN 5
27 bye
 SHORE 8
6SHORE
 TRANQUADA 15
7BLECK
 BLECK 14
26 bye
 O'GARRA 8
23 bye
 O'GARRA 15
10O'GARRA
 TRANQUADA 15
15BETERMAN 15
 BETERMAN 11
18HOROWITZ 7
 TRANQUADA 15
31 bye
 TRANQUADA 15
2TRANQUADA
 

Final Rankings

D1 competition
21 fencers, 6 qualifiy
excluding C's and above, 6 qualifiy for Division III
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
Qual.
1TRANQUADA, LisaMFCD05D06Q1
2KIM, JennyIFAD04 Q2
3CIGANEK, HeatherFCLIE06 Q3
3LEVY, SariNSFCUE06Q4
5MUSSELWHITE, BrianneLIFCE04 Q5
6O'GARRA, ValindaEFCU Q6
7COLEMAN, GinnieFCLIU Div III - Q1
8GREENE, HazelNSFCU Div III - Q2
9MALIN, JenessaIFAU Div III - Q3
10SHORE, RebeccaAVANT GARDEE05 Div III - Q4
11BLECK, JenniferFCLIE05 Div III - Q5
12WALKER, StephanieFCLIE05 Div III - Q6
13HAMILTON, BrittanyFCLIU  
14BETERMAN, BreannaUNATTU  
15SAGEVICK, CatherineIFAU  
16MARCHON, JoelleIFAU  
17KLEIN, LioreEFCU  
18KIM, SoojinMFCU  
19HOROWITZ, StefanieNYFCU  
20JOSEPH, VanessaFCLIU  
21BOXER, CarlyIFAU