Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Womens Foil

Womens Foil
Div II-III Women's Foil
Saturday, April 22nd, 2006
Mission Fencing Center
Date: ~4/22/2006
Federation: USFA
Organizer: Long ISland Division
Category: senior
Sex: female
Weapon: foil
23 fencers - 3 C's - 3 D's - 1 E's - 16 U's
Could be a C1 competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1AGUILARKatherineEFC~1990U
2COOKChristineMFA~1989D05
3FILLASMariaFTFC~1989U
4FONDACAROKatherineST~1992U
5GROENINGJoanneFCLI~1959C03
6HAYWARDMeghanLIFC~1989U
7JOEAmandaIFA~1990U
8KUGLERBrienneUNATT~1989U
9LEHRMANRebeccaFTFC~1989U
10LEWKOWITZ-SHPUNTOFFHilanaAVANT G~1988U
11OLIVERElizabethLIS~1987D05
12PAULMeredithMFA~1990U
13PERLMANSamnthaAVANT G~1989D05
14PIRKSamnthaFCLI~1988C05
15SANGIRAYBusraFTFC~1991U
16SCRICCOMadelineFCLI~1991U
17SEWELLJenniferFCLI~1980U
18SHORERebeccaAVANT G~1989E05
19SISKIDISJoanneMFA~1989U
20SOUSAChristinaLIFC~1988U
21TRANQUADAJessicaMFA~1989C05
22VIVIANINaomiIFA~1989U
23YEHElizabethIFA~1990U

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1PIRK, SamnthaFCLI~1988C05
2TRANQUADA, JessicaMFA~1989C05
3GROENING, JoanneFCLI~1959C03
4COOK, ChristineMFA~1989D05
5OLIVER, ElizabethLIS~1987D05
6PERLMAN, SamnthaAVANT G~1989D05
7SHORE, RebeccaAVANT G~1989E05
8AGUILAR, KatherineEFC~1990U
9FILLAS, MariaFTFC~1989U
10FONDACARO, KatherineST~1992U
11HAYWARD, MeghanLIFC~1989U
12JOE, AmandaIFA~1990U
13KUGLER, BrienneUNATT~1989U
14LEHRMAN, RebeccaFTFC~1989U
15LEWKOWITZ-SHPUNTOFF, HilanaAVANT G~1988U
16PAUL, MeredithMFA~1990U
17SANGIRAY, BusraFTFC~1991U
18SCRICCO, MadelineFCLI~1991U
19SEWELL, JenniferFCLI~1980U
20SISKIDIS, JoanneMFA~1989U
21SOUSA, ChristinaLIFC~1988U
22VIVIANI, NaomiIFA~1989U
23YEH, ElizabethIFA~1990U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1FONDACARO, Katherine X 2 2 2 2 2 0/51023-136
2LEWKOWITZ-SHPUNTOFF, Hilana V X V 2 1 V 3/51819-13
3KUGLER, Brienne V 3 X 0 4 V 2/5171704
4TRANQUADA, Jessica V V V X V V 5/5255201
5JOE, Amanda V V V 1 X V 4/5211472
6SCRICCO, Madeline 3 4 0 0 2 X 1/5922-135

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1FILLAS, Maria X 0 V 1 0 1 1/5723-166
2SHORE, Rebecca V X 3 V V V 4/52312111
3PIRK, Samntha 3 4 X 1 V 4 2/51718-14
4SISKIDIS, Joanne V 1 V X 4 3 3/5181353
5HAYWARD, Meghan V 3 0 1 X 4 1/51319-65
6VIVIANI, Naomi V 4 V V V X 4/5241772

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1GROENING, Joanne X V V V 3 3/4181171
2PAUL, Meredith 2 X 1 1 3 0/4720-135
3PERLMAN, Samntha 2 V X V V 3/4171072
4YEH, Elizabeth 2 V 2 X 3 1/41216-44
5LEHRMAN, Rebecca V V 2 V X 3/4171433

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1SANGIRAY, Busra X 1 V V V 1 3/51722-53
2OLIVER, Elizabeth V X V V V V 5/5254211
3SEWELL, Jennifer 4 2 X 1 V 2 1/51421-75
4SOUSA, Christina 4 0 V X V 3 2/51718-14
5AGUILAR, Katherine 4 1 1 2 X 3 0/51125-146
6COOK, Christine V 0 V V V X 4/5201462

Ranking after pools

RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1OLIVER, ElizabethLIS5/51.00025421
2TRANQUADA, JessicaMFA5/51.00025520
3SHORE, RebeccaAVANT G4/50.800231211
4VIVIANI, NaomiIFA4/50.80024177
5JOE, AmandaIFA4/50.80021147
6COOK, ChristineMFA4/50.80020146
7GROENING, JoanneFCLI3/40.75018117
8PERLMAN, SamnthaAVANT G3/40.75017107
9LEHRMAN, RebeccaFTFC3/40.75017143
10SISKIDIS, JoanneMFA3/50.60018135
11LEWKOWITZ-SHPUNTOFF, HilanaAVANT G3/50.6001819-1
12SANGIRAY, BusraFTFC3/50.6001722-5
13KUGLER, BrienneUNATT2/50.40017170
14SOUSA, ChristinaLIFC2/50.4001718-1
14PIRK, SamnthaFCLI2/50.4001718-1
16YEH, ElizabethIFA1/40.2501216-4
17HAYWARD, MeghanLIFC1/50.2001319-6
18SEWELL, JenniferFCLI1/50.2001421-7
19SCRICCO, MadelineFCLI1/50.200922-13
20FILLAS, MariaFTFC1/50.200723-16
21FONDACARO, KatherineST0/50.0001023-13
22PAUL, MeredithMFA0/40.000720-13
23AGUILAR, KatherineEFC0/50.0001125-14

Direct Eliminations

1OLIVER
 OLIVER 15
32 bye
 OLIVER 11
17HAYWARD 8
 YEH 7
16YEH 15
 PERLMAN 15
9LEHRMAN
 LEHRMAN 6
24 bye
 PERLMAN 15
25 bye
 PERLMAN 15
8PERLMAN
 PERLMAN 9
5JOE
 JOE 15
28 bye
 JOE 7
21FONDACARO 6
 SANGIRAY 8
12SANGIRAY 15
 VIVIANI 8
13KUGLER 15
 KUGLER 11
20FILLAS 10
 VIVIANI 15
29 bye
 VIVIANI 15
4VIVIANI
 TRANQUADA
3SHORE
 SHORE 15
30 bye
 SHORE 8
19SCRICCO 3
 SOUSA 7
14SOUSA 15
 COOK 7
11LEWKOWITZ-SHPUNTOFF 5
 PAUL 5
22PAUL 15
 COOK 15
27 bye
 COOK 15
6COOK
 TRANQUADA 15
7GROENING
 GROENING 15
26 bye
 GROENING 6
23AGUILAR 3
 SISKIDIS 8
10SISKIDIS 15
 TRANQUADA 15
15PIRK 15
 PIRK 6
18SEWELL 11
 TRANQUADA 15
31 bye
 TRANQUADA 15
2TRANQUADA
 

Final Rankings

C1 competition
23 fencers, 6 qualifiy
excluding C's and above, 5 qualifiy for Division III
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
Qual.
1TRANQUADA, JessicaMFAC05C06Auto
2PERLMAN, SamnthaAVANT GD05D06Q1
3COOK, ChristineMFAD05D06Q2
3VIVIANI, NaomiIFAUD06Q3
5OLIVER, ElizabethLISD05 Q4
6SHORE, RebeccaAVANT GE05E06Q5
7JOE, AmandaIFAUE06Q6
8GROENING, JoanneFCLIC03  
9LEHRMAN, RebeccaFTFCU Div III - Q1
10SISKIDIS, JoanneMFAU Div III - Q2
11SANGIRAY, BusraFTFCU Div III - Q3
12KUGLER, BrienneUNATTU Div III - Q4
13PIRK, SamnthaFCLIC05  
13SOUSA, ChristinaLIFCU Div III - Q5
15YEH, ElizabethIFAU  
16PAUL, MeredithMFAU Auto
17LEWKOWITZ-SHPUNTOFF, HilanaAVANT GU  
18HAYWARD, MeghanLIFCU  
19SEWELL, JenniferFCLIU  
20SCRICCO, MadelineFCLIU  
21FILLAS, MariaFTFCU  
22FONDACARO, KatherineSTU  
23AGUILAR, KatherineEFCU