Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

scholastic mens epee

Empire Scholastic mens epee
Empire Scholastic Mens Epee
Saturday, May 5, 2006

Date: ~5/20/2006
Federation: USFA
Organizer: Empire / USFA
Category: cadet
Sex: male
Weapon: epee
9 fencers - 2 C's - 2 D's - 2 E's - 3 U's
Could be a competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1AMANQUAHKwabenaBRENTWOOD HS0C05
2BURGOSDannyBRENTWOOD HS0E06
3DACISMarvinBRENTWOOD HS0U
4LINDQUISTMichael ACOMMACK HS0U
5MC GEVERANSean BBRENTWOOD HS0C05
6O'GARRAVernonHUNTINGTON HS0E06
7SOMIRAvinashCOMMACK HS0D06
8THOMPSONKevinHUNTINGTON HS0U
9THORNEChrisitanWARD MELVILLE0D06

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1AMANQUAH, KwabenaBRENTWOOD HS0C05
2MC GEVERAN, Sean BBRENTWOOD HS0C05
3SOMIR, AvinashCOMMACK HS0D06
4THORNE, ChrisitanWARD MELVILLE0D06
5BURGOS, DannyBRENTWOOD HS0E06
6O'GARRA, VernonHUNTINGTON HS0E06
7DACIS, MarvinBRENTWOOD HS0U
8LINDQUIST, Michael ACOMMACK HS0U
9THOMPSON, KevinHUNTINGTON HS0U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1O'GARRA, Vernon  V V V V 2 V 2 V 6/83422123
2SOMIR, Avinash 2   2 V4 V 4 V 4 V 4/8312745
3AMANQUAH, Kwabena 4 V4   V V 2 V V V 6/83522132
4THORNE, Chrisitan 2 3 4   4 4 3 V 3 1/82837-99
5THOMPSON, Kevin 1 1 3 V   1 3 2 V 2/82135-147
6MC GEVERAN, Sean B V V V V V   V 4 V 7/83922171
7DACIS, Marvin 3 2 0 V V 2   V 2 3/82435-116
8BURGOS, Danny V V 1 3 V V 4   V 5/8333034
9LINDQUIST, Michael A 0 2 2 V 1 2 V 3  2/82035-158

Ranking after pools

RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1MC GEVERAN, Sean BBRENTWOOD HS7/80.875392217
2AMANQUAH, KwabenaBRENTWOOD HS6/80.750352213
3O'GARRA, VernonHUNTINGTON HS6/80.750342212
4BURGOS, DannyBRENTWOOD HS5/80.62533303
5SOMIR, AvinashCOMMACK HS4/80.50031274
6DACIS, MarvinBRENTWOOD HS3/80.3752435-11
7THOMPSON, KevinHUNTINGTON HS2/80.2502135-14
8LINDQUIST, Michael ACOMMACK HS2/80.2502035-15
9THORNE, ChrisitanWARD MELVILLE1/80.1252837-9
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
AMANQUAH, Kwabena20.75013
BURGOS, Danny40.6253
DACIS, Marvin60.375-11
LINDQUIST, Michael A80.250-15
MC GEVERAN, Sean B10.87517
O'GARRA, Vernon30.75012
SOMIR, Avinash50.5004
THOMPSON, Kevin70.250-14
THORNE, Chrisitan90.125-9

Direct Eliminations

1MC GEVERAN
 MC GEVERAN 2
16 bye
 MC GEVERAN 2
9THORNE 2
 THORNE 1
8LINDQUIST 1
 MC GEVERAN 2
5SOMIR
 SOMIR 2
12 bye
 SOMIR 1
13 bye
 BURGOS 1
4BURGOS
 MC GEVERAN
3O'GARRA
 O'GARRA 1
14 bye
 DACIS 0
11 bye
 DACIS 2
6DACIS
 AMANQUAH 1
7THOMPSON
 THOMPSON 1
10 bye
 AMANQUAH 2
15 bye
 AMANQUAH 2
2AMANQUAH
 

Final Rankings

competition
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
1MC GEVERAN, Sean BBRENTWOOD HSC05 
2AMANQUAH, KwabenaBRENTWOOD HSC05 
3DACIS, MarvinBRENTWOOD HSU 
3SOMIR, AvinashCOMMACK HSD06 
5O'GARRA, VernonHUNTINGTON HSE06 
6BURGOS, DannyBRENTWOOD HSE06 
7THOMPSON, KevinHUNTINGTON HSU 
8THORNE, ChrisitanWARD MELVILLED06 
9LINDQUIST, Michael ACOMMACK HSU