Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Empire Scholastic Women Foil

Empire SCHOLASTIC WOMEN FOIL
Empire Scholastic Women Foil
Sunday, May 20, 2006
Mission Fencing
Date: ~5/20/2006
Federation: Empire
Organizer: Empire / USFA
Category: cadet
Sex: female
Weapon: foil
10 fencers - 2 C's - 3 D's - 2 E's - 3 U's
Could be a competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1AIUTOStephanieGREAT NECK NORTH HS0U
2COOKChristineWARD MELVILLE0D06
3KUGLERBrienneJERICHO HS0U
4LEHRMANRebeccaG.W. HEWLETT HS0E05
5MC KEEEricaSOUTH HIGH SCHOOL0C06
6MC KEENicoleW.L. BUCK ELEMETARY SCHOOL0D06
7PERLMANSamantha C.GREAT NECK SOUTH HS0D06
8SHORERebeccaGREAT NECK NORTH HS0E05
9SISKIDISJoanneWARD MELVILLE0U
10TRANQUADAJessicaWARD MELVILLE0C05

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1MC KEE, EricaSOUTH HIGH SCHOOL0C06
2TRANQUADA, JessicaWARD MELVILLE0C05
3COOK, ChristineWARD MELVILLE0D06
4MC KEE, NicoleW.L. BUCK ELEMETARY SCHOOL0D06
5PERLMAN, Samantha C.GREAT NECK SOUTH HS0D06
6LEHRMAN, RebeccaG.W. HEWLETT HS0E05
7SHORE, RebeccaGREAT NECK NORTH HS0E05
8AIUTO, StephanieGREAT NECK NORTH HS0U
9KUGLER, BrienneJERICHO HS0U
10SISKIDIS, JoanneWARD MELVILLE0U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1KUGLER, Brienne  3 0 0 3 4 0 1 V 0 1/91644-289
2SHORE, Rebecca V   3 1 2 2 2 4 V V 3/92937-88
3MC KEE, Erica V V   0 4 2 V V V V 6/9363153
4TRANQUADA, Jessica V V V   3 V V V V V 8/94313301
5PERLMAN, Samantha C. V V3 V V4   3 V 3 V 0 6/9332945
6COOK, Christine V V V 1 V4   2 V V 4 6/9363153
7LEHRMAN, Rebecca V V 4 3 3 V   4 V 4 4/9383177
8SISKIDIS, Joanne V V 3 3 V 4 V   V V 6/94029112
9AIUTO, Stephanie 4 2 2 0 0 1 2 1   1 0/91345-3210
10MC KEE, Nicole V 4 4 1 V V V 1 V  5/9352966

Ranking after pools

RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1TRANQUADA, JessicaWARD MELVILLE8/90.889431330
2SISKIDIS, JoanneWARD MELVILLE6/90.667402911
3MC KEE, EricaSOUTH HIGH SCHOOL6/90.66736315
3COOK, ChristineWARD MELVILLE6/90.66736315
5PERLMAN, Samantha C.GREAT NECK SOUTH HS6/90.66733294
6MC KEE, NicoleW.L. BUCK ELEMETARY SCHOOL5/90.55635296
7LEHRMAN, RebeccaG.W. HEWLETT HS4/90.44438317
8SHORE, RebeccaGREAT NECK NORTH HS3/90.3332937-8
9KUGLER, BrienneJERICHO HS1/90.1111644-28
10AIUTO, StephanieGREAT NECK NORTH HS0/90.0001345-32
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
AIUTO, Stephanie100.000-32
COOK, Christine30.6675
KUGLER, Brienne90.111-28
LEHRMAN, Rebecca70.4447
MC KEE, Erica30.6675
MC KEE, Nicole60.5566
PERLMAN, Samantha C.50.6674
SHORE, Rebecca80.333-8
SISKIDIS, Joanne20.66711
TRANQUADA, Jessica10.88930

Direct Eliminations

1TRANQUADA
 TRANQUADA 2
16 bye
 TRANQUADA 2
9KUGLER 1
 SHORE 0
8SHORE 2
 TRANQUADA 2
5PERLMAN
 PERLMAN 0
12 bye
 MC KEE 0
13 bye
 MC KEE 2
4MC KEE
 TRANQUADA
3COOK
 COOK 1
14 bye
 MC KEE 2
11 bye
 MC KEE 2
6MC KEE
 MC KEE 0
7LEHRMAN 2
 LEHRMAN 2
10AIUTO 0
 LEHRMAN 1
15 bye
 SISKIDIS 0
2SISKIDIS
 

Final Rankings

competition
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
1TRANQUADA, JessicaWARD MELVILLEC05 
2MC KEE, NicoleW.L. BUCK ELEMETARY SCHOOLD06 
3LEHRMAN, RebeccaG.W. HEWLETT HSE05 
3MC KEE, EricaSOUTH HIGH SCHOOLC06 
5SISKIDIS, JoanneWARD MELVILLEU 
6COOK, ChristineWARD MELVILLED06 
7PERLMAN, Samantha C.GREAT NECK SOUTH HSD06 
8SHORE, RebeccaGREAT NECK NORTH HSE05 
9KUGLER, BrienneJERICHO HSU 
10AIUTO, StephanieGREAT NECK NORTH HSU