Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Empire Scholastic Women Sabre

WOMEN SABRE
EMPIRE SCHOLASTIC WOMEN SABRE
SATURDAY, MAY 20, 2006
MISSION FENCING
Date: ~5/20/2006
Federation: Empire
Organizer: Empire / USFA
Category: cadet
Sex: female
Weapon: sabre
8 fencers - 1 B's - 1 E's - 6 U's
Could be a competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1AIUTOStephanieGREAT NECK NORTH HS0B05
2COOKChristineWARD MELVILLE0U
3CURRYOlivia CCOLD SPRING HARBOR0U
4JOHNSONAshleyHUNTINGTON HS0U
5MC DOUGALLErinST. ANTHONY'S0U
6MELNICKJillianST. ANTHONY'S0E06
7SISKIDISJo AnneWARD MELVILLE0U
8SMITHEmmilyWARD MELVILLE0U

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1AIUTO, StephanieGREAT NECK NORTH HS0B05
2MELNICK, JillianST. ANTHONY'S0E06
3COOK, ChristineWARD MELVILLE0U
4CURRY, Olivia CCOLD SPRING HARBOR0U
5JOHNSON, AshleyHUNTINGTON HS0U
6MC DOUGALL, ErinST. ANTHONY'S0U
7SISKIDIS, Jo AnneWARD MELVILLE0U
8SMITH, EmmilyWARD MELVILLE0U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1AIUTO, Stephanie  V V V V V V V 7/73511241
2SMITH, Emmily 1   V 1 1 V V V 4/7232212
3CURRY, Olivia C 1 1   3 4 V 2 2 1/71832-148
4JOHNSON, Ashley 1 V V   4 4 2 3 2/72429-57
5SISKIDIS, Jo Anne 4 V V V   1 V 2 4/7272703
6MELNICK, Jillian 4 1 2 V V   3 V 3/72528-35
7MC DOUGALL, Erin 0 3 V V 3 V   3 3/72427-36
8COOK, Christine 0 2 V V V 3 V  4/7252504

Ranking after pools

RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1AIUTO, StephanieGREAT NECK NORTH HS7/71.000351124
2SMITH, EmmilyWARD MELVILLE4/70.57123221
3SISKIDIS, Jo AnneWARD MELVILLE4/70.57127270
4COOK, ChristineWARD MELVILLE4/70.57125250
5MELNICK, JillianST. ANTHONY'S3/70.4292528-3
6MC DOUGALL, ErinST. ANTHONY'S3/70.4292427-3
7JOHNSON, AshleyHUNTINGTON HS2/70.2862429-5
8CURRY, Olivia CCOLD SPRING HARBOR1/70.1431832-14
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
AIUTO, Stephanie11.00024
COOK, Christine40.5710
CURRY, Olivia C80.143-14
JOHNSON, Ashley70.286-5
MC DOUGALL, Erin60.429-3
MELNICK, Jillian50.429-3
SISKIDIS, Jo Anne30.5710
SMITH, Emmily20.5711

Direct Eliminations

1AIUTO 2
 AIUTO 2
8CURRY 0
 AIUTO 2
5MELNICK 1
 COOK 1
4COOK 2
 AIUTO
3SISKIDIS 2
 SISKIDIS 2
6MC DOUGALL 0
 SISKIDIS 1
7JOHNSON 2
 JOHNSON 0
2SMITH 1
 

Final Rankings

competition
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
1AIUTO, StephanieGREAT NECK NORTH HSB05 
2SISKIDIS, Jo AnneWARD MELVILLEU 
3COOK, ChristineWARD MELVILLEU 
3JOHNSON, AshleyHUNTINGTON HSU 
5SMITH, EmmilyWARD MELVILLEU 
6MELNICK, JillianST. ANTHONY'SE06 
7MC DOUGALL, ErinST. ANTHONY'SU 
8CURRY, Olivia CCOLD SPRING HARBORU