Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

JO '07 Women Cadet Epee qualifier

Women Cadet Epee JO '07 qualifier
Women Cadet Epee JO '07 qualifier
Saturday, November 18, 2006
Huntington Middle School
Date: ~11/18/2006
Federation: USFA
Organizer: Long Island Division
Category: cadet
Sex: female
Weapon: epee
20 fencers - 1 B's - 1 C's - 1 D's - 17 U's
Could be a competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1ADRAGNAOliviaNSF~1993D06
2BETKEMeaganSALLE TANYA~1991U
3BOXERCarlyIFA~1992U
4DAWESLisaNSF~1992U
5HAMILTONBrittanyFCLI~1990U
6HEMPEPaigeUNATT~1990U
7KLIMASESKIStefanieMFA~1990U
8KRUPNICKCarlySALLE TANYA~1990U
9LERMANAshleySALLE TANYA~1992U
10LEVYSariNSF~1990C06
11MARCHONJoelleIFA~1992U
12PERLEEBrookeMFA~1991U
13PETERMANBreannaMFA~1990U
14POLLACKAlexandra R.UNATT~1991U
15QUACKENBUSHDeannna LUNATT~1993U
16REILLYBriannaMFA~1991U
17SANGIRAYBusraFIVE TOWNS~1991U
18SOOJINKimMFA~1990U
19TITANAshleyNYFC~1990B06
20WORONIECKAKarolinaUNATT~1991U

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1TITAN, AshleyNYFC~1990B06
2LEVY, SariNSF~1990C06
3ADRAGNA, OliviaNSF~1993D06
4BETKE, MeaganSALLE TANYA~1991U
5BOXER, CarlyIFA~1992U
6DAWES, LisaNSF~1992U
7HAMILTON, BrittanyFCLI~1990U
8HEMPE, PaigeUNATT~1990U
9KLIMASESKI, StefanieMFA~1990U
10KRUPNICK, CarlySALLE TANYA~1990U
11LERMAN, AshleySALLE TANYA~1992U
12MARCHON, JoelleIFA~1992U
13PERLEE, BrookeMFA~1991U
14PETERMAN, BreannaMFA~1990U
15POLLACK, Alexandra R.UNATT~1991U
16QUACKENBUSH, Deannna LUNATT~1993U
17REILLY, BriannaMFA~1991U
18SANGIRAY, BusraFIVE TOWNS~1991U
19SOOJIN, KimMFA~1990U
20WORONIECKA, KarolinaUNATT~1991U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1REILLY, Brianna  V 1 3 4 4 3 1/62028-87
2MARCHON, Joelle 3   2 V 1 V V 3/62126-53
3TITAN, Ashley V V   V V V V 6/63012181
4SOOJIN, Kim V 3 0   3 V 1 2/61727-106
5DAWES, Lisa V V 4 V   V V 5/62917122
6KRUPNICK, Carly V 4 1 4 3   V 2/62227-55
7HAMILTON, Brittany V 4 4 V 1 3  2/62224-24

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1SANGIRAY, Busra  V3 V V V 0 V 5/6231762
2HEMPE, Paige 3   4 2 V 1 2 1/61725-86
3LERMAN, Ashley 4 V   V 3 3 V 3/6252503
4PERLEE, Brooke 4 V 2   V3 4 V 3/6232304
5WORONIECKA, Karolina 1 2 V 2   0 4 1/61426-127
6LEVY, Sari V4 V V V V   V 6/62910191
7BOXER, Carly 1 V 4 4 V 2  2/62126-55

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1QUACKENBUSH, Deannna L  3 2 1 2 4 0/51225-136
2POLLACK, Alexandra R. V   2 3 0 2 1/51223-115
3ADRAGNA, Olivia V V   V 4 V 4/52414102
4KLIMASESKI, Stefanie V V 4   2 V 3/5211833
5PETERMAN, Breanna V V V V   V 5/5258171
6BETKE, Meagan V V 1 4 0  2/51521-64

Ranking after pools

By rank
RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1LEVY, SariNSF6/61.000291019
2TITAN, AshleyNYFC6/61.000301218
3PETERMAN, BreannaMFA5/51.00025817
4DAWES, LisaNSF5/60.833291712
5SANGIRAY, BusraFIVE TOWNS5/60.83323176
6ADRAGNA, OliviaNSF4/50.800241410
7KLIMASESKI, StefanieMFA3/50.60021183
8LERMAN, AshleySALLE TANYA3/60.50025250
9PERLEE, BrookeMFA3/60.50023230
10MARCHON, JoelleIFA3/60.5002126-5
11BETKE, MeaganSALLE TANYA2/50.4001521-6
12HAMILTON, BrittanyFCLI2/60.3332224-2
13KRUPNICK, CarlySALLE TANYA2/60.3332227-5
14BOXER, CarlyIFA2/60.3332126-5
15SOOJIN, KimMFA2/60.3331727-10
16POLLACK, Alexandra R.UNATT1/50.2001223-11
17REILLY, BriannaMFA1/60.1672028-8
18HEMPE, PaigeUNATT1/60.1671725-8
19WORONIECKA, KarolinaUNATT1/60.1671426-12
20QUACKENBUSH, Deannna LUNATT0/50.0001225-13
By name
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
ADRAGNA, Olivia60.80010
BETKE, Meagan110.400-6
BOXER, Carly140.333-5
DAWES, Lisa40.83312
HAMILTON, Brittany120.333-2
HEMPE, Paige180.167-8
KLIMASESKI, Stefanie70.6003
LERMAN, Ashley80.5000
LEVY, Sari11.00019
MARCHON, Joelle100.500-5
PERLEE, Brooke90.5000
PETERMAN, Breanna31.00017
POLLACK, Alexandra R.160.200-11
QUACKENBUSH, Deannna L200.000-13
REILLY, Brianna170.167-8
SANGIRAY, Busra50.8336
SOOJIN, Kim150.333-10
TITAN, Ashley21.00018
WORONIECKA, Karolina190.167-12

Direct Eliminations

1LEVY
 LEVY 15
32 bye
 LEVY 14
17REILLY 11
 POLLACK 12
16POLLACK 15
 LERMAN 6
9PERLEE
 PERLEE 9
24 bye
 LERMAN 15
25 bye
 LERMAN 15
8LERMAN
 DAWES 15
5SANGIRAY
 SANGIRAY 10
28 bye
 HAMILTON 8
21 bye
 HAMILTON 15
12HAMILTON
 DAWES 15
13KRUPNICK abandon
 QUACKENBUSH 2
20QUACKENBUSH
 DAWES 15
29 bye
 DAWES 15
4DAWES
 DAWES
3PETERMAN
 PETERMAN 15
30 bye
 PETERMAN 15
19WORONIECKA 15
 WORONIECKA 9
14BOXER 10
 PETERMAN 15
11BETKE
 BETKE 7
22 bye
 ADRAGNA 10
27 bye
 ADRAGNA 15
6ADRAGNA
 PETERMAN 10
7KLIMASESKI
 KLIMASESKI 13
26 bye
 MARCHON 8
23 bye
 MARCHON 15
10MARCHON
 TITAN 13
15SOOJIN 15
 SOOJIN 6
18HEMPE 5
 TITAN 15
31 bye
 TITAN 13
2TITAN
 

Final Rankings

competition
20 fencers, 5 qualifiy
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
Qual.
1DAWES, LisaNSFU Q1
2PETERMAN, BreannaMFAU Q2
3LERMAN, AshleySALLE TANYAU Q3
3TITAN, AshleyNYFCB06 Auto
5LEVY, SariNSFC06 Q4
6ADRAGNA, OliviaNSFD06 Q5
7MARCHON, JoelleIFAU  
8HAMILTON, BrittanyFCLIU  
9SANGIRAY, BusraFIVE TOWNSU  
10KLIMASESKI, StefanieMFAU  
11PERLEE, BrookeMFAU  
12BETKE, MeaganSALLE TANYAU  
13SOOJIN, KimMFAU  
14POLLACK, Alexandra R.UNATTU  
15WORONIECKA, KarolinaUNATTU  
16QUACKENBUSH, Deannna LUNATTU  
18BOXER, CarlyIFAU  
19REILLY, BriannaMFAU  
20HEMPE, PaigeUNATTU