Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Junior Foil JO '06

Mens Foil
Junior Mens Foil JO qualifier '06
Sunday, December 3, 2006
Mission Fencing
Date: ~12/10/2006
Federation: USFA
Organizer: Long Island Division
Category: junior
Sex: male
Weapon: foil
23 fencers - 2 B's - 2 C's - 3 D's - 4 E's - 12 U's
Could be a B1 competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1ACKERMANDavidMFC~1993U
2AHMEDMohammedUNATT~1989U
3CASTONGUAYAlanFCLI~1991C06
4DABENIGNOJohnMFC~1989U
5HEALYDylanNSFC~1991U
6HEMPEKyleMFC~1992U
7JENKINSMalcolmSBFC~1988D06
8KIRSCHENGregIFA~1990B06
9LANGENDORFJosephUNATT~1988U
10LIZZAAlfredFCLI~1988E06
11MEYERSEvanEMPIRE~1989E06
12OLIVERKevinFCLI~1989C06
13PHILIPPOUMichaelNSFC~1990U
14PHILLIPSDavidAG~1991E05
15PHILLIPSScottIFA~1989B06
16PORTELAJosephIFA~1991D06
17PRODIGALIDADNoelMFC~1989D06
18SAMPSONRobertMFC~1991U
19SANCHEZLucasUNATT~1991U
20THOMPSONKevinEMPIRE~1990U
21WARINGMichaelEMPIRE~1989U
22WHEELERChrisMFC~1990U
23YENMichaelSBFC~1988E06

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1KIRSCHEN, GregIFA~1990B06
2PHILLIPS, ScottIFA~1989B06
3CASTONGUAY, AlanFCLI~1991C06
4OLIVER, KevinFCLI~1989C06
5JENKINS, MalcolmSBFC~1988D06
6PORTELA, JosephIFA~1991D06
7PRODIGALIDAD, NoelMFC~1989D06
8LIZZA, AlfredFCLI~1988E06
9MEYERS, EvanEMPIRE~1989E06
10YEN, MichaelSBFC~1988E06
11PHILLIPS, DavidAG~1991E05
12ACKERMAN, DavidMFC~1993U
13AHMED, MohammedUNATT~1989U
14DABENIGNO, JohnMFC~1989U
15HEALY, DylanNSFC~1991U
16HEMPE, KyleMFC~1992U
17LANGENDORF, JosephUNATT~1988U
18PHILIPPOU, MichaelNSFC~1990U
19SAMPSON, RobertMFC~1991U
20SANCHEZ, LucasUNATT~1991U
21THOMPSON, KevinEMPIRE~1990U
22WARING, MichaelEMPIRE~1989U
23WHEELER, ChrisMFC~1990U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1HEMPE, Kyle  4 0 1 1 1 0/5725-186
2SAMPSON, Robert V   V 2 V 1 3/5181623
3LIZZA, Alfred V 2   0 V 2 2/51415-14
4PHILLIPS, David V V V   V 1 4/5218132
5LANGENDORF, Joseph V 0 0 0   1 1/5621-155
6KIRSCHEN, Greg V V V V V  5/5256191

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1DABENIGNO, John  V 3 0 V 1 2/51419-55
2ACKERMAN, David 1   0 V 3 1 1/51022-126
3SANCHEZ, Lucas V V   4 4 2 2/5201823
4MEYERS, Evan V 2 V   1 2 2/51519-44
5YEN, Michael 3 V V V   2 3/5201822
6PHILLIPS, Scott V V V V V  5/5258171

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1PHILIPPOU, Michael   0006
2WARING, Michael   0 1 1 1 0/4320-175
3JENKINS, Malcolm V   2 V 4 2/4161423
4WHEELER, Chris V V   3 V 3/4181081
5PORTELA, Joseph V 4 V4   2 2/4151414
6OLIVER, Kevin V V 3 V  3/4181262

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1PRODIGALIDAD, Noel  V V V V 4/4206141
2CASTONGUAY, Alan 2   V 1 V 2/41314-13
3THOMPSON, Kevin 0 2   2 1 0/4520-155
4AHMED, Mohammed 3 V V   V 3/4181082
5HEALY, Dylan 1 2 V 2  1/41016-64

Ranking after pools

By rank
RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1KIRSCHEN, GregIFA5/51.00025619
2PHILLIPS, ScottIFA5/51.00025817
3PRODIGALIDAD, NoelMFC4/41.00020614
4PHILLIPS, DavidAG4/50.80021813
5WHEELER, ChrisMFC3/40.75018108
5AHMED, MohammedUNATT3/40.75018108
7OLIVER, KevinFCLI3/40.75018126
8YEN, MichaelSBFC3/50.60020182
9SAMPSON, RobertMFC3/50.60018162
10JENKINS, MalcolmSBFC2/40.50016142
11PORTELA, JosephIFA2/40.50015141
12CASTONGUAY, AlanFCLI2/40.5001314-1
13SANCHEZ, LucasUNATT2/50.40020182
14LIZZA, AlfredFCLI2/50.4001415-1
15MEYERS, EvanEMPIRE2/50.4001519-4
16DABENIGNO, JohnMFC2/50.4001419-5
17HEALY, DylanNSFC1/40.2501016-6
18ACKERMAN, DavidMFC1/50.2001022-12
19LANGENDORF, JosephUNATT1/50.200621-15
20THOMPSON, KevinEMPIRE0/40.000520-15
21WARING, MichaelEMPIRE0/40.000320-17
22HEMPE, KyleMFC0/50.000725-18
By name
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
ACKERMAN, David180.200-12
AHMED, Mohammed50.7508
CASTONGUAY, Alan120.500-1
DABENIGNO, John160.400-5
HEALY, Dylan170.250-6
HEMPE, Kyle220.000-18
JENKINS, Malcolm100.5002
KIRSCHEN, Greg11.00019
LANGENDORF, Joseph190.200-15
LIZZA, Alfred140.400-1
MEYERS, Evan150.400-4
OLIVER, Kevin70.7506
PHILLIPS, David40.80013
PHILLIPS, Scott21.00017
PORTELA, Joseph110.5001
PRODIGALIDAD, Noel31.00014
SAMPSON, Robert90.6002
SANCHEZ, Lucas130.4002
THOMPSON, Kevin200.000-15
WARING, Michael210.000-17
WHEELER, Chris50.7508
YEN, Michael80.6002

Direct Eliminations

1KIRSCHEN
 KIRSCHEN 15
32 bye
 KIRSCHEN 15
17HEALY 8
 DABENIGNO 2
16DABENIGNO 15
 KIRSCHEN 15
9SAMPSON
 SAMPSON 11
24 bye
 YEN 3
25 bye
 YEN 15
8YEN
 KIRSCHEN 15
5AHMED
 AHMED 12
28 bye
 CASTONGUAY 12
21WARING 4
 CASTONGUAY 15
12CASTONGUAY 15
 PHILLIPS 5
13SANCHEZ 15
 SANCHEZ 10
20THOMPSON 11
 PHILLIPS 15
29 bye
 PHILLIPS 14
4PHILLIPS
 KIRSCHEN
3PRODIGALIDAD
 PRODIGALIDAD 15
30 bye
 PRODIGALIDAD 15
19LANGENDORF 6
 LIZZA 5
14LIZZA 15
 PRODIGALIDAD 13
11PORTELA 15
 PORTELA 14
22HEMPE 2
 PORTELA 11
27 bye
 WHEELER 9
6WHEELER
 PHILLIPS 4
7OLIVER
 OLIVER 15
26 bye
 OLIVER 10
23 bye
 JENKINS 8
10JENKINS
 PHILLIPS 15
15MEYERS 15
 MEYERS 8
18ACKERMAN 6
 PHILLIPS 13
31 bye
 PHILLIPS 15
2PHILLIPS
 

Final Rankings

B1 competition
23 fencers, 6 qualifiy
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
Qual.
1KIRSCHEN, GregIFAB06 Q1
2PHILLIPS, ScottIFAB06 Q2
3PHILLIPS, DavidAGE05C06Q3
3PRODIGALIDAD, NoelMFCD06C06Q4
5OLIVER, KevinFCLIC06 Q5
6YEN, MichaelSBFCE06D06Q6
7PORTELA, JosephIFAD06  
8CASTONGUAY, AlanFCLIC06  
9AHMED, MohammedUNATTU  
9WHEELER, ChrisMFCU  
11SAMPSON, RobertMFCU  
12JENKINS, MalcolmSBFCD06  
13SANCHEZ, LucasUNATTU  
14LIZZA, AlfredFCLIE06  
15MEYERS, EvanEMPIREE06  
16DABENIGNO, JohnMFCU  
17HEALY, DylanNSFCU  
18ACKERMAN, DavidMFCU  
19LANGENDORF, JosephUNATTU  
20THOMPSON, KevinEMPIREU  
21WARING, MichaelEMPIREU  
22HEMPE, KyleMFCU