Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Junior Women Epee JO '07 qualifier

Junior Women Epee JO '07 qualifier
Junior Women Epee JO '07 qualifier
Saturday, November 18, 2006
Huntington Middle School
Date: ~11/18/2006
Federation: USFA
Organizer: Long Island
Category: junior
Sex: female
Weapon: epee
24 fencers - 1 B's - 3 C's - 1 D's - 3 E's - 16 U's
Could be a C1 competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1ADRAGNAOliviaNSFC~1993D06
2BETKEMeaganSALLE TANYA~1991U
3BOXERCarlyIFA~1992U
4CIGANEKHeatherUNATT~1988C06
5DAWESLisaNSFCU
6DIEDROMelanieSALLE TANYAE04
7HAMILTONBrittanyFCLI~1990U
8KLIMASESKIStefanieMFA~1990U
9KRUPNICKCarlySALLE TANYA~2001U
10LEVYSariNSFC~1990C06
11MALINJanessaIFA~1989U
12MARCHONJoelleIFA~1992U
13MUSSELWHITEBrianneLIFC~1988E04
14O'GARRAValindaEMPIRE~1988U
15PARRYAlexaMFA~1993U
16PETERMANBreannaMFA~1990U
17POLLACKAlexandraUNATT~1991U
18SAGEVICKCatherineUNATT~1988U
19SANGIRAYBusraFIVE TOWNS~1991U
20SOOJINKimMFA~1990U
21TITANAshleyNYFC~1990B06
22VERRELLIAngelicaNYAC~1988C05
23WALKERStephanieFCLIE05
24WORONIECKAKarolinaUNATT~1991U

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1TITAN, AshleyNYFC~1990B06
2CIGANEK, HeatherUNATT~1988C06
3LEVY, SariNSFC~1990C06
4VERRELLI, AngelicaNYAC~1988C05
5ADRAGNA, OliviaNSFC~1993D06
6WALKER, StephanieFCLIE05
7DIEDRO, MelanieSALLE TANYAE04
8MUSSELWHITE, BrianneLIFC~1988E04
9BETKE, MeaganSALLE TANYA~1991U
10BOXER, CarlyIFA~1992U
11DAWES, LisaNSFCU
12HAMILTON, BrittanyFCLI~1990U
13KLIMASESKI, StefanieMFA~1990U
14KRUPNICK, CarlySALLE TANYA~2001U
15MALIN, JanessaIFA~1989U
16MARCHON, JoelleIFA~1992U
17O'GARRA, ValindaEMPIRE~1988U
18PARRY, AlexaMFA~1993U
19PETERMAN, BreannaMFA~1990U
20POLLACK, AlexandraUNATT~1991U
21SAGEVICK, CatherineUNATT~1988U
22SANGIRAY, BusraFIVE TOWNS~1991U
23SOOJIN, KimMFA~1990U
24WORONIECKA, KarolinaUNATT~1991U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1TITAN, Ashley  V V2 V V V4 5/5211381
2MALIN, Janessa 4   V 3 2 4 1/51824-65
3SAGEVICK, Catherine 0 4   3 3 V 1/51519-44
4DIEDRO, Melanie 4 V V   4 V 3/5231853
5PETERMAN, Breanna 4 V V V   V 4/5241592
6SANGIRAY, Busra 1 V 2 2 1  1/51123-126

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1BETKE, Meagan  3 2 3 2 V 1/51524-95
2DAWES, Lisa V   1 V V V 4/5211652
3CIGANEK, Heather V V   V V V 5/5259161
4MUSSELWHITE, Brianne V 4 2   V V 3/5211833
5HAMILTON, Brittany V 2 2 2   V 2/51621-54
6PARRY, Alexa 4 2 2 3 4  0/51525-106

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1WALKER, Stephanie  1 2 V V V 3/5181804
2SOOJIN, Kim V   2 V 3 V 3/5201733
3LEVY, Sari V3 V   V 3 V 4/5211291
4BOXER, Carly 2 4 3   3 V 1/51722-55
5O'GARRA, Valinda 4 V4 V V   V 4/5231852
6WORONIECKA, Karolina 4 3 0 2 4  0/51325-126

Round 1, Pool 4

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1ADRAGNA, Olivia  V V V V 4/4209111
2POLLACK, Alexandra 2   4 1 V 1/41219-74
3VERRELLI, Angelica 4 V   V V 3/4191272
4MARCHON, Joelle 1 V 0   2 1/4816-85
5KLIMASESKI, Stefanie 2 4 3 V   1/41417-33
6KRUPNICK, Carly   0006

Ranking after pools

By rank
RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1CIGANEK, HeatherUNATT5/51.00025916
2ADRAGNA, OliviaNSFC4/41.00020911
3TITAN, AshleyNYFC5/51.00021138
4PETERMAN, BreannaMFA4/50.80024159
5LEVY, SariNSFC4/50.80021129
6O'GARRA, ValindaEMPIRE4/50.80023185
7DAWES, LisaNSFC4/50.80021165
8VERRELLI, AngelicaNYAC3/40.75019127
9DIEDRO, MelanieSALLE TANYA3/50.60023185
10MUSSELWHITE, BrianneLIFC3/50.60021183
11SOOJIN, KimMFA3/50.60020173
12WALKER, StephanieFCLI3/50.60018180
13HAMILTON, BrittanyFCLI2/50.4001621-5
14KLIMASESKI, StefanieMFA1/40.2501417-3
15POLLACK, AlexandraUNATT1/40.2501219-7
16MARCHON, JoelleIFA1/40.250816-8
17SAGEVICK, CatherineUNATT1/50.2001519-4
18BOXER, CarlyIFA1/50.2001722-5
19MALIN, JanessaIFA1/50.2001824-6
20BETKE, MeaganSALLE TANYA1/50.2001524-9
21SANGIRAY, BusraFIVE TOWNS1/50.2001123-12
22PARRY, AlexaMFA0/50.0001525-10
23WORONIECKA, KarolinaUNATT0/50.0001325-12
By name
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
ADRAGNA, Olivia21.00011
BETKE, Meagan200.200-9
BOXER, Carly180.200-5
CIGANEK, Heather11.00016
DAWES, Lisa70.8005
DIEDRO, Melanie90.6005
HAMILTON, Brittany130.400-5
KLIMASESKI, Stefanie140.250-3
KRUPNICK, Carly140.250-3
LEVY, Sari50.8009
MALIN, Janessa190.200-6
MARCHON, Joelle160.250-8
MUSSELWHITE, Brianne100.6003
O'GARRA, Valinda60.8005
PARRY, Alexa220.000-10
PETERMAN, Breanna40.8009
POLLACK, Alexandra150.250-7
SAGEVICK, Catherine170.200-4
SANGIRAY, Busra210.200-12
SOOJIN, Kim110.6003
TITAN, Ashley31.0008
VERRELLI, Angelica80.7507
WALKER, Stephanie120.6000
WORONIECKA, Karolina230.000-12

Direct Eliminations

1CIGANEK
 CIGANEK 15
32 bye
 CIGANEK 13
17SAGEVICK 15
 SAGEVICK 3
16MARCHON 14
 VERRELLI 11
9DIEDRO
 DIEDRO 8
24 bye
 VERRELLI 15
25 bye
 VERRELLI 15
8VERRELLI
 LEVY 7
5LEVY
 LEVY 15
28 bye
 LEVY 15
21SANGIRAY 15
 SANGIRAY 14
12WALKER 13
 LEVY 15
13HAMILTON 15
 HAMILTON 9
20BETKE 14
 PETERMAN 9
29 bye
 PETERMAN 15
4PETERMAN
 DAWES
3TITAN
 TITAN 15
30 bye
 TITAN 12
19MALIN 15
 MALIN 8
14KLIMASESKI 13
 TITAN 9
11SOOJIN 15
 SOOJIN 14
22PARRY 9
 O'GARRA 7
27 bye
 O'GARRA 15
6O'GARRA
 DAWES 11
7DAWES
 DAWES 15
26 bye
 DAWES 15
23WORONIECKA 10
 MUSSELWHITE 13
10MUSSELWHITE 15
 DAWES 14
15POLLACK 10
 BOXER 6
18BOXER 15
 ADRAGNA 7
31 bye
 ADRAGNA 15
2ADRAGNA
 

Final Rankings

C1 competition
24 fencers, 6 qualifiy
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
Qual.
1DAWES, LisaNSFCUC06Q1
2LEVY, SariNSFCC06 Q2
3TITAN, AshleyNYFCB06 Auto
3VERRELLI, AngelicaNYACC05 Q3
5CIGANEK, HeatherUNATTC06 Q4
6ADRAGNA, OliviaNSFCD06 Q5
7PETERMAN, BreannaMFAUE06Q6
8O'GARRA, ValindaEMPIREUE06 
9DIEDRO, MelanieSALLE TANYAE04  
10MUSSELWHITE, BrianneLIFCE04  
11SOOJIN, KimMFAU  
12HAMILTON, BrittanyFCLIU  
13SAGEVICK, CatherineUNATTU  
14BOXER, CarlyIFAU  
15MALIN, JanessaIFAU  
16SANGIRAY, BusraFIVE TOWNSU  
17WALKER, StephanieFCLIE05  
18KLIMASESKI, StefanieMFAU  
19POLLACK, AlexandraUNATTU  
20MARCHON, JoelleIFAU  
21BETKE, MeaganSALLE TANYAU  
22PARRY, AlexaMFAU  
23WORONIECKA, KarolinaUNATTU  
99999KRUPNICK, CarlySALLE TANYAU