Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Junior Women Sabre JO Qualifier '07

Women Junior Sabre
Women Junior Sabre Junior Olympic Qualifier '07
Saturday, January 6, 2007
Huntington Middle School
Date: ~1/6/2007
Federation: USFA
Organizer: LID
Category: junior
Sex: female
Weapon: sabre
22 fencers - 4 D's - 5 E's - 13 U's
Could be a D1 competition

Fencers

#FencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1ALEXANDERAngeliqueFCLI~1989U
2AUSLANDERLeeFC~1991E06
3BARGERLauraMFC~1993U
4BURKEBrittanyUNATT~1989U
5CUBANOBrittany AMFC~1991U
6CURRYOliviaFCLI~1991E06
7DENNISSaraFCLI~1990U
8HASNAINZainabMFC~1990E05
9HOPPJennaUNATT~1989U
10JOHNSONAshleyEFC~1989U
11LEEJoyce MMFC~1990D06
12LEEKaraMFC~1992D06
13MC DOUGALLErin EFCLI~1991E06
14MCARDLEErinFCLI~1989U
15MELNICKJillianFCLI~1992E06
16PAKSarahIFA~1993U
17PASCARELLISamanthaMFC~1989U
18PERLEECourtneyUNATT~1988U
19SCHIRMERNicoleMFC~1988D05
20SMITHEmmilyMFC~1991U
21TRINGAElenaFC~1991U
22VERZINOLisa MFCLI~1990D06

Rankings before pools

RankFencerClubBirth
Year
USFA
Class.
1LEE, Joyce MMFC~1990D06
2LEE, KaraMFC~1992D06
3VERZINO, Lisa MFCLI~1990D06
4SCHIRMER, NicoleMFC~1988D05
5AUSLANDER, LeeFC~1991E06
6CURRY, OliviaFCLI~1991E06
7MELNICK, JillianFCLI~1992E06
8HASNAIN, ZainabMFC~1990E05
9ALEXANDER, AngeliqueFCLI~1989U
10BARGER, LauraMFC~1993U
11BURKE, BrittanyUNATT~1989U
12CUBANO, Brittany AMFC~1991U
13DENNIS, SaraFCLI~1990U
14HOPP, JennaUNATT~1989U
15JOHNSON, AshleyEFC~1989U
16MC DOUGALL, Erin EFCLI~1991E06
17MCARDLE, ErinFCLI~1989U
18PAK, SarahIFA~1993U
19PASCARELLI, SamanthaMFC~1989U
20PERLEE, CourtneyUNATT~1988U
21SMITH, EmmilyMFC~1991U
22TRINGA, ElenaFC~1991U

Round 1, Pool 1

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1ALEXANDER, Angelique  0 V 4 4 1 4 1/61828-107
2VERZINO, Lisa M V   2 2 4 1 2 1/61625-96
3MC DOUGALL, Erin E 3 V   V 4 V 4 3/6262333
4HASNAIN, Zainab V V 2   4 3 V 3/6242134
5SCHIRMER, Nicole V V V V   2 V 5/6272432
6PAK, Sarah V V 4 V V   V 5/62912171
7BURKE, Brittany V V V 0 3 0  3/61825-75

Round 1, Pool 2

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1LEE, Kara  V 1 V V 3 V 4/6241863
2SMITH, Emmily 1   1 V 3 2 0 1/61229-177
3PASCARELLI, Samantha V V   V V V V 6/63012181
4DENNIS, Sara 1 4 2   3 3 V 1/61829-116
5CURRY, Olivia 2 V 4 V   3 3 2/62226-45
6TRINGA, Elena V V 1 V V   V 5/6261792
7PERLEE, Courtney 4 V 3 4 V 1  2/62223-14

Round 1, Pool 3

Strip:
#FencerBoutswins/boutsTSTRInd.Rank
1LEE, Joyce M  V V 2 V V V V 6/73219131
2CUBANO, Brittany A 3   1 0 2 1 1 2 0/71035-258
3AUSLANDER, Lee 0 V   V V V V 2 5/7271893
4MELNICK, Jillian V V 1   V V V V 6/73118132
5BARGER, Laura 4 V 3 3   4 V V 3/7292365
6HOPP, Jenna 0 V 1 3 V   V V 4/7242404
7MCARDLE, Erin 3 V 2 1 0 1   1 1/71331-187
8JOHNSON, Ashley 4 V V 4 1 3 V  3/7272526

Ranking after pools

By rank
RankNameClubWins/BoutsPct.TSTRInd.
1PASCARELLI, SamanthaMFC6/61.000301218
2LEE, Joyce MMFC6/70.857321913
3MELNICK, JillianFCLI6/70.857311813
4PAK, SarahIFA5/60.833291217
5TRINGA, ElenaFC5/60.83326179
6SCHIRMER, NicoleMFC5/60.83327243
7AUSLANDER, LeeFC5/70.71427189
8LEE, KaraMFC4/60.66724186
9HOPP, JennaUNATT4/70.57124240
10MC DOUGALL, Erin EFCLI3/60.50026233
11HASNAIN, ZainabMFC3/60.50024213
12BURKE, BrittanyUNATT3/60.5001825-7
13BARGER, LauraMFC3/70.42929236
14JOHNSON, AshleyEFC3/70.42927252
15PERLEE, CourtneyUNATT2/60.3332223-1
16CURRY, OliviaFCLI2/60.3332226-4
17VERZINO, Lisa MFCLI1/60.1671625-9
18ALEXANDER, AngeliqueFCLI1/60.1671828-10
19DENNIS, SaraFCLI1/60.1671829-11
20SMITH, EmmilyMFC1/60.1671229-17
21MCARDLE, ErinFCLI1/70.1431331-18
22CUBANO, Brittany AMFC0/70.0001035-25
By name
Fencer Rank Pct.Ind.
ALEXANDER, Angelique180.167-10
AUSLANDER, Lee70.7149
BARGER, Laura130.4296
BURKE, Brittany120.500-7
CUBANO, Brittany A220.000-25
CURRY, Olivia160.333-4
DENNIS, Sara190.167-11
HASNAIN, Zainab110.5003
HOPP, Jenna90.5710
JOHNSON, Ashley140.4292
LEE, Joyce M20.85713
LEE, Kara80.6676
MC DOUGALL, Erin E100.5003
MCARDLE, Erin210.143-18
MELNICK, Jillian30.85713
PAK, Sarah40.83317
PASCARELLI, Samantha11.00018
PERLEE, Courtney150.333-1
SCHIRMER, Nicole60.8333
SMITH, Emmily200.167-17
TRINGA, Elena50.8339
VERZINO, Lisa M170.167-9

Direct Eliminations

1PASCARELLI
 PASCARELLI 15
32 bye
 PASCARELLI 14
17VERZINO 15
 VERZINO 14
16CURRY 8
 LEE 15
9HOPP
 HOPP 1
24 bye
 LEE 15
25 bye
 LEE 15
8LEE
 LEE 15
5TRINGA
 TRINGA 15
28 bye
 TRINGA 9
21MCARDLE 15
 MCARDLE 8
12BURKE 9
 PAK 5
13BARGER 8
 SMITH 10
20SMITH 15
 PAK 15
29 bye
 PAK 15
4PAK
 LEE
3MELNICK
 MELNICK 15
30 bye
 MELNICK 15
19DENNIS 6
 JOHNSON 9
14JOHNSON 15
 MELNICK 15
11HASNAIN 15
 HASNAIN 15
22CUBANO 9
 HASNAIN 8
27 bye
 SCHIRMER 7
6SCHIRMER
 MELNICK 13
7AUSLANDER
 AUSLANDER 7
26 bye
 MC DOUGALL 15
23 bye
 MC DOUGALL 15
10MC DOUGALL
 MC DOUGALL 13
15PERLEE 15
 PERLEE 15
18ALEXANDER 9
 PERLEE 6
31 bye
 LEE 14
2LEE
 

Final Rankings

D1 competition
22 fencers, 6 qualifiy
RankFencerClubUSFA
Class.
New
Class.
Qual.
1LEE, KaraMFCD06D07Q1
2MELNICK, JillianFCLIE06E07Q2
3MC DOUGALL, Erin EFCLIE06E07Q3
3PAK, SarahIFAUE07Q4
5PASCARELLI, SamanthaMFCU Q5
6TRINGA, ElenaFCU Q6
7HASNAIN, ZainabMFCE05  
8PERLEE, CourtneyUNATTU  
9LEE, Joyce MMFCD06  
10SCHIRMER, NicoleMFCD05  
11AUSLANDER, LeeFCE06  
12HOPP, JennaUNATTU  
13JOHNSON, AshleyEFCU  
14VERZINO, Lisa MFCLID06  
15SMITH, EmmilyMFCU  
16MCARDLE, ErinFCLIU  
17BURKE, BrittanyUNATTU  
18BARGER, LauraMFCU Auto
19CURRY, OliviaFCLIE06  
20ALEXANDER, AngeliqueFCLIU  
21DENNIS, SaraFCLIU  
22CUBANO, Brittany AMFCU