Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Open Men's Epee Final Results

Nass Champs 05

Tournament: Nass Champs 05
Event: Open Men's Epee
Date: Saturday, January 29, 2005 - 9:00 AM
Event class: Unrated

Place Name Club Old Rating New Rating
1 Sommerhalter, Matt OB C04  
2 Taylor, Pierson WHEAT C04  
3 Yakaitis, Scott MAN U  
4 Shepsman, Marc GNN E04  
5 Leaf, Aaron HEW C04  
6 Avasthi, David MAN U  
7 Sultan, Brandon GNS U  
8 Shapiro, Lance CSH U  
9 Torino, Ryan GC U  
10 Bertorelli, Thomas GNS U  
11 Mendelsohn, David SS E04  
12 Jijina, Marc KEN C03  
13 Howes, Ken OB U  
14 Shynn, Jeff WHEAT U  
15 Schecter, Ian GNN U  
16 Badkhshan, Shervin GNN U  
17 Scricco, Nicholas CSH U  
18 Edwards, Steven JER U  
19 Guzik, Sam HER U  
20 Crain, John HEW U  
21 Greenfield, Austin JER U  
22 Lampert, Josh JER U  
23 Clark, Kevin GC U  
24 Lavelle, Mike WHEAT U  
25 Rosloff, Dan GNS U  
26 Lumpkin, Thomas OB U  
27 Gerzon, Jon HEW U  
28 Wolf, John GC U  
29 Jolly, Eshin MAN U  

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Yakaitis, Scott (MAN) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   7 35 18 +17 1
Shepsman, Marc (GNN) 2 D2   D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 31 19 +12 2
Edwards, Steven (JER) 3 D4 V5   D0 D4 V5 D1 V5   3 24 29 -5 6
Howes, Ken (OB) 4 D3 D2 V5   D2 V5 V5 V5   4 27 22 +5 3
Scricco, Nicholas (CSH) 5 D3 D4 V5 V5   D3 D3 V5   3 28 28 0 5
Gerzon, Jon (HEW) 6 D2 D1 D3 D2 V5   D3 D4   1 20 33 -13 7
Shynn, Jeff (WHEAT) 7 D2 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   4 26 24 +2 4
Wolf, John (GC) 8 D2 D0 D2 D3 D2 V5 D2     1 16 34 -18 8

Pool #2

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sommerhalter, Matt (OB) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 6 +24 1
Sultan, Brandon (GNS) 2 D2   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   4 26 24 +2 3
Torino, Ryan (GC) 3 D1 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 25 20 +5 2
Crain, John (HEW) 4 D2 D4 D1   V5 V5 D2   2 19 24 -5 5
Greenfield, Austin (JER) 5 D1 V5 D2 D4   V5 D4   2 21 28 -7 6
Jolly, Eshin (MAN) 6 D0 D2 D3 D2 D4   D0   0 11 30 -19 7
Schecter, Ian (GNN) 7 D0 D4 D4 V3 V5 V5     3 21 21 0 4

Pool #3

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Taylor, Pierson (WHEAT) 1   D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 29 13 +16 1
Mendelsohn, David (SS) 2 V5   V5 D3 V5 V5 D3   4 26 22 +4 3
Jijina, Marc (KEN) 3 D0 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 22 +2 4
Avasthi, David (MAN) 4 D4 V5 D4   V5 V5 V5   4 28 20 +8 2
Clark, Kevin (GC) 5 D2 D2 D3 D2   D4 V5   1 18 26 -8 6
Lampert, Josh (JER) 6 D2 D2 D3 D3 V5   V5   2 20 28 -8 5
Rosloff, Dan (GNS) 7 D0 V5 D2 D2 D1 D4     1 14 28 -14 7

Pool #4

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Leaf, Aaron (HEW) 1   V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   5 27 17 +10 2
Guzik, Sam (HER) 2 D1   D3 D2 D4 V5 V5   2 20 23 -3 5
Shapiro, Lance (CSH) 3 D3 V5   D3 V5 V5 V5   4 26 16 +10 3
Bertorelli, Thomas (GNS) 4 D4 V5 V4   V4 V5 V4   5 26 15 +11 1
Badkhshan, Shervin (GNN) 5 V5 V5 D1 D0   V5 D3   3 19 23 -4 4
Lavelle, Mike (WHEAT) 6 D2 D2 D2 D3 D3   V5   1 17 26 -9 6
Lumpkin, Thomas (OB) 7 D2 D1 D1 D2 V5 D1     1 12 27 -15 7

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sommerhalter, Matt (OB) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Bertorelli, Thomas (GNS) 2 D1   D3 D2 D1 V5   1 12 20 -8 5
Leaf, Aaron (HEW) 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 24 14 +10 2
Avasthi, David (MAN) 4 D2 V4 D2   V5 V5   3 18 16 +2 3
Torino, Ryan (GC) 5 D0 V5 D2 D2   V5   2 14 18 -4 4
Jijina, Marc (KEN) 6 D0 D1 D2 D2 D2     0 7 25 -18 6

Pool #2

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Yakaitis, Scott (MAN) 1   V5 D4 V5 V5 V5   4 24 13 +11 1
Taylor, Pierson (WHEAT) 2 D4   D4 V5 V5 V5   3 23 16 +7 2
Shepsman, Marc (GNN) 3 V5 V5   D3 V5 D2   3 20 21 -1 3
Shapiro, Lance (CSH) 4 D1 D3 V5   V5 D4   2 18 22 -4 5
Mendelsohn, David (SS) 5 D1 D1 D3 D4   V5   1 14 24 -10 6
Sultan, Brandon (GNS) 6 D2 D2 V5 V5 D4     2 18 21 -3 4

Round #3 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Avasthi, David (MAN) 1   D2 V5 D3 D3 D3   1 16 20 -4 6
Yakaitis, Scott (MAN) 2 V3   V5 V5 D1 D4   3 18 17 +1 3
Leaf, Aaron (HEW) 3 D3 D2   D1 V5 V5   2 16 23 -7 5
Taylor, Pierson (WHEAT) 4 V5 D3 V5   D4 V5   3 22 17 +5 2
Sommerhalter, Matt (OB) 5 V4 V5 D4 V5   V5   4 23 15 +8 1
Shepsman, Marc (GNN) 6 V5 V5 D4 D3 D2     2 19 22 -3 4

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com