Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Open Men's Foil Final Results

Nass Champs 05

Tournament: Nass Champs 05
Event: Open Men's Foil
Date: Saturday, January 29, 2005 - 9:00 AM
Event class: Unrated

Place Name Club Old Rating New Rating
1 Kapur, Vidur SYOS D05  
2 Oliver, Kevin GC C05  
3 Breyre, Daniel MAN E04  
4 Brown, Andrew GNN C04  
5 Kirschen, Greg SYOS C04  
6 Polley, Chris HEW U  
7 Eitel, David CSH D04  
8 Rosen, Jared GNS E04  
9 Dilbert, John HEW C04  
10 Stumacher, Erik CALH E05  
11 Shang, Derek GNN U  
12 Seltzer, Ian JER U  
13 Lizza, Alfred OB U  
14 Robbins, Adam OB U  
15 Langendorf, Joseph HEW U  
16 Phillips, Scott GNN U  
17 Phillips, David GNS U  
18 Deitel, Jeffrey FARM E03  
19 Tamke, Stephen GC U  
20 Yeh, Arthur OB U  
21 Pauley, Kendall GC U  
22 Matthews, Steve CSH U  
23 Kwon, Michael WHEAT U  
24 Sakhai, Brian WHEAT U  
25T Healey, Dylan GNS U  
25T Yeo, In-Hong JER U  

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Brown, Andrew (GNN) 1   V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 27 12 +15 2
Robbins, Adam (OB) 2 D3   D3 D1 V5 V5 V5   3 22 23 -1 4
Rosen, Jared (GNS) 3 V5 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5   5 29 17 +12 3
Polley, Chris (HEW) 4 D3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 28 11 +17 1
Tamke, Stephen (GC) 5 D0 D4 D3 D1   V5 V5   2 18 22 -4 5
Matthews, Steve (CSH) 6 D0 D3 D1 D0 D1   V5   1 10 27 -17 6
Yeo, In-Hong (JER) 7 D1 D1 D3 D0 D1 D2     0 8 30 -22 7

Pool #2

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Breyre, Daniel (MAN) 1   D0 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 24 13 +11 2
Oliver, Kevin (GC) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 6 +24 1
Deitel, Jeffrey (FARM) 3 V5 D3   D2 D2 D4 V5   2 21 24 -3 5
Shang, Derek (GNN) 4 D1 D2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 23 19 +4 3
Yeh, Arthur (OB) 5 D1 D0 V5 D3   D1 V5   2 15 23 -8 6
Langendorf, Joseph (HEW) 6 D1 D1 V5 D1 V5   V5   3 18 24 -6 4
Healey, Dylan (GNS) 7 D0 D0 D0 D3 D1 D4     0 8 30 -22 7

Pool #3

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kirschen, Greg (SYOS) 1   V3 V5 V5 V4 V5   5 22 8 +14 1
Dilbert, John (HEW) 2 D2   V5 D2 V5 V5   3 19 12 +7 2
Kwon, Michael (WHEAT) 3 D1 D1   D4 D0 D4   0 10 25 -15 6
Phillips, David (GNS) 4 D1 V5 V5   D3 D1   2 15 21 -6 5
Lizza, Alfred (OB) 5 D2 D0 V5 V5   V5   3 17 16 +1 3
Phillips, Scott (GNN) 6 D2 D3 V5 V5 D4     2 19 20 -1 4

Pool #4

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stumacher, Erik (CALH) 1   D3 D0 V5 V5 V5   3 18 13 +5 3
Eitel, David (CSH) 2 V5   D4 D4 V5 V5   3 23 17 +6 2
Kapur, Vidur (SYOS) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Seltzer, Ian (JER) 4 D2 V5 D4   V5 V5   3 21 17 +4 4
Sakhai, Brian (WHEAT) 5 D0 D2 D0 D2   D1   0 5 25 -20 6
Pauley, Kendall (GC) 6 D1 D2 D1 D1 V5     1 10 21 -11 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Oliver, Kevin (GC) 1   V5 V4 V5 V5 V5   5 24 6 +18 1
Polley, Chris (HEW) 2 D2   D2 V4 V5 V5   3 18 13 +5 3
Kirschen, Greg (SYOS) 3 D2 V5   V5 V4 V5   4 21 10 +11 2
Shang, Derek (GNN) 4 D0 D0 D1   D0 V5   1 6 22 -16 5
Eitel, David (CSH) 5 D0 D1 D3 V5   V5   2 14 15 -1 4
Seltzer, Ian (JER) 6 D2 D2 D0 D3 D1     0 8 25 -17 6

Pool #2

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kapur, Vidur (SYOS) 1   V2 V5 D1 D3 V5   3 16 11 +5 2
Brown, Andrew (GNN) 2 D1   V5 D3 V5 V5   3 19 16 +3 3
Rosen, Jared (GNS) 3 D1 D4   D1 V5 V5   2 16 18 -2 4
Breyre, Daniel (MAN) 4 V5 V5 V5   D2 V4   4 21 12 +9 1
Dilbert, John (HEW) 5 V4 D3 D0 V5   D0   2 12 20 -8 5
Stumacher, Erik (CALH) 6 D0 D2 D3 D2 V5     1 12 19 -7 6

Round #3 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kapur, Vidur (SYOS) 1   V5 V2 V5 V5 V4   5 21 14 +7 1
Kirschen, Greg (SYOS) 2 D3   D3 V5 D0 V2   2 13 19 -6 5
Breyre, Daniel (MAN) 3 D1 V5   V5 D1 D2   2 14 16 -2 3
Polley, Chris (HEW) 4 D4 D4 D1   D1 D4   0 14 25 -11 6
Oliver, Kevin (GC) 5 D4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 24 8 +16 2
Brown, Andrew (GNN) 6 D2 D0 V5 V5 D1     2 13 17 -4 4

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com