Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Open Men's Sabre Final Results

Nass Champs 05

Tournament: Nass Champs 05
Event: Open Men's Sabre
Date: Saturday, January 29, 2005 - 9:00 AM
Event class: Unrated

Place Name Club Old Rating New Rating
1 Skydell, Sam CSH B04  
2 Horowitz, Blake GNS C04  
3 Katz, Abraham GNN U  
4 Alexander, Caleb GNN U  
5 Shaughnessy, Andrew GNN U  
6 Fitzsimons, Conor CSH U  
7 Leung, Steven JER E04  
8 Leung, David JER D04  
9 Cheng, Ho-Wan WHEAT U  
10 Stainkamp, Bobby OB U  
11 Fields, Adam JER U  
12 Tinaro, Rich GNS U  
13 Chiodo, Frank GC U  
14 Ehrlich, David PW U  
15 Weinberg, David CSH U  
16 Ahmed, Ali HEW U  
17 Cameron, Brian OB U  
18 Calosso, Gregory MAN U  
19 Jennings, Blake OB U  
20 Anand, Dev WHEAT U  
21 Riegler, Matt GNS U  
22 Hancock, Tyler GC U  

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Horowitz, Blake (GNS) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Calosso, Gregory (MAN) 2 D3   D4 D2 V5 D2   1 16 24 -8 5
Katz, Abraham (GNN) 3 D2 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 20 21 -1 3
Jennings, Blake (OB) 4 D0 V5 D3   D3 D3   1 14 22 -8 6
Fields, Adam (JER) 5 D0 D4 V5 V5   V5   3 19 18 +1 2
Weinberg, David (CSH) 6 D3 V5 D4 V5 D2     2 19 20 -1 4

Pool #2

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Skydell, Sam (CSH) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 1
Ehrlich, David (PW) 2 D3   D4 V5 V5 D3   2 20 21 -1 4
Leung, Steven (JER) 3 D4 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 22 17 +5 2
Anand, Dev (WHEAT) 4 D1 D3 D1   D2 V5   1 12 24 -12 6
Tinaro, Rich (GNS) 5 D1 D3 V5 V5   V5   3 19 19 0 3
Cameron, Brian (OB) 6 D2 V5 D2 D4 D4     1 17 23 -6 5

Pool #3

    1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Shaughnessy, Andrew (GNN) 1   D1 D4 V5 V5   2 15 16 -1 4
Leung, David (JER) 2 V5   V5 V5 D4   3 19 11 +8 1
Fitzsimons, Conor (CSH) 3 V5 D4   V5 V5   3 19 14 +5 2
Hancock, Tyler (GC) 4 D2 D1 D1   D0   0 4 20 -16 5
Cheng, Ho-Wan (WHEAT) 5 D4 V5 D4 V5     2 18 14 +4 3

Pool #4

    1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stainkamp, Bobby (OB) 1   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 19 8 +11 2
Chiodo, Frank (GC) 2 D2   V5 V5 D2   2 14 15 -1 3
Ahmed, Ali (HEW) 3 D0 D2   V5 D3   1 10 16 -6 4
Riegler, Matt (GNS) 4 D1 D3 D1   D1   0 6 20 -14 5
Alexander, Caleb (GNN) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 10 +10 1

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Katz, Abraham (GNN) 1   V5 D2 V5 D3 V5   3 20 14 +6 2
Shaughnessy, Andrew (GNN) 2 D0   V5 V5 D4 V5   3 19 17 +2 4
Fitzsimons, Conor (CSH) 3 V5 D2   V5 D4 V5   3 21 16 +5 3
Fields, Adam (JER) 4 D3 D4 D3   D2 D2   0 14 25 -11 6
Horowitz, Blake (GNS) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 14 +11 1
Stainkamp, Bobby (OB) 6 D1 D1 D1 V5 D1     1 9 22 -13 5

Pool #2

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Leung, David (JER) 1   D2 D3 D4 V5 V5   2 19 21 -2 4
Leung, Steven (JER) 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 D3   3 21 20 +1 3
Skydell, Sam (CSH) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Alexander, Caleb (GNN) 4 V5 D4 D3   V5 V5   3 22 17 +5 2
Tinaro, Rich (GNS) 5 D4 D4 D1 D2   D2   0 13 25 -12 6
Cheng, Ho-Wan (WHEAT) 6 D2 V5 D2 D1 V5     2 15 20 -5 5

Round #3 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Alexander, Caleb (GNN) 1   V5 V5 D2 D4 D3   2 19 22 -3 4
Shaughnessy, Andrew (GNN) 2 D4   V5 D1 V5 D3   2 18 22 -4 5
Katz, Abraham (GNN) 3 D3 D3   D2 V5 V5   2 18 19 -1 3
Skydell, Sam (CSH) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Fitzsimons, Conor (CSH) 5 V5 D4 D3 D1   D3   1 16 24 -8 6
Horowitz, Blake (GNS) 6 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5     3 17 19 -2 2

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com