Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Open Women's Epee Final Results

Nass Champs 05

Tournament: Nass Champs 05
Event: Open Women's Epee
Date: Saturday, January 29, 2005 - 9:00 AM
Event class: Unrated

Place Name Club Old Rating New Rating
1 Bloom, Nicole GNN D04  
2 Titan, Ashley GNS U  
3 Kim, Jenny WHEAT U  
4 Lee, Kristy HEW U  
5 Hong, Christina JER U  
6 Benourida, Dayna HEW U  
7 Burke, Seanna OB U  
8 Yu, Jane JER U  
9 Ali, Sana WHEAT U  
10 Musso, Julia GC U  
11 Gershon, Danielle OB U  
12 Arabian, Sheila GNN U  
13 Bloom, Samantha GNN U  
14 Krupnick, Carly GC U  
15 Tibaldi, Ariana MAN U  
16 Sagevick, Catie GC U  
17 Kim, Susan JER U  
18 Thonsen, Lindsay WHEAT U  
19 Sganga, Danielle CSH U  
20 Wissner-Levy, Talia GNS U  
21 Kazais, Vita GNS U  
22 Watts, Celliagh OB U  
23 Campbell, Erica HEW U  
24 Malin, Janessa SYOS U  
25 Perissi, Ashleigh CSH U  
26 Herzog, Valerie MAN U  

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bloom, Nicole (UNAT) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 8 +22 1
Malin, Janessa (SYOS) 2 D3   D4 D4 D3 D2 D4   0 20 30 -10 7
Ali, Sana (WHEAT) 3 D1 V5   V5 D4 V5 V5   4 25 20 +5 2
Watts, Celliagh (OB) 4 D2 V5 D4   D2 D2 D4   1 19 29 -10 6
Benourida, Dayna (HEW) 5 D2 V5 V5 V5   V5 D0   4 22 21 +1 4
Kazais, Vita (GNS) 6 D0 V5 D0 V5 D2   D2   2 14 24 -10 5
Arabian, Sheila (GNN) 7 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5     4 22 20 +2 3

Pool #2

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tibaldi, Ariana (MAN) 1   D1 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5   3 20 23 -3 4
Yu, Jane (JER) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 18 +12 1
Sganga, Danielle (CSH) 3 V5 D4   D4 D4 D3 V5   2 25 25 0 5
Wissner-Levy, Talia (GNS) 4 D4 D4 V5   D4 D3 V5   2 25 26 -1 6
Krupnick, Carly (GC) 5 V5 D3 V5 V5   D4 D3   3 25 24 +1 3
Gershon, Danielle (OB) 6 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 27 22 +5 2
Campbell, Erica (HEW) 7 D1 D2 D2 D2 V5 D2     1 14 28 -14 7

Pool #3

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lee, Kristy (HEW) 1   D2 V5 V5 V5 D4   3 21 18 +3 4
Titan, Ashley (GNS) 2 V5   D3 D4 V5 V5   3 22 14 +8 2
Musso, Julia (GC) 3 D4 V5   D1 V5 V5   3 20 16 +4 3
Hong, Christina (JER) 4 D2 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 22 16 +6 1
Perissi, Ashleigh (CSH) 5 D2 D1 D2 D4   D4   0 13 25 -12 6
Thonsen, Lindsay (WHEAT) 6 V5 D1 D1 D2 V5     2 14 23 -9 5

Pool #4

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kim, Jenny (WHEAT) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 4 +21 1
Burke, Seanna (OB) 2 D1   V5 V5 V5 D3   3 19 17 +2 2
Sagevick, Catie (GC) 3 D1 D2   D2 V5 V5   2 15 18 -3 4
Bloom, Samantha (GNN) 4 D1 D1 V5   V5 V5   3 17 19 -2 3
Herzog, Valerie (MAN) 5 D1 D4 D2 D3   D2   0 12 25 -13 6
Kim, Susan (JER) 6 D0 V5 D1 D4 V5     2 15 20 -5 5

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bloom, Nicole (UNAT) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Hong, Christina (JER) 2 D0   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 21 -1 2
Gershon, Danielle (OB) 3 D0 D4   V5 D4 D2   1 15 24 -9 6
Benourida, Dayna (HEW) 4 D3 D4 D4   V5 V5   2 21 23 -2 3
Ali, Sana (WHEAT) 5 D0 D4 V5 D4   V5   2 18 22 -4 4
Musso, Julia (GC) 6 D2 D4 V5 D4 D3     1 18 22 -4 5

Pool #2

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kim, Jenny (WHEAT) 1   V5 D3 V5 V5 D4   3 22 15 +7 2
Yu, Jane (JER) 2 D2   V5 V5 D3 D3   2 18 21 -3 5
Titan, Ashley (GNS) 3 V4 D4   V5 D4 V5   3 22 16 +6 3
Arabian, Sheila (GNN) 4 D1 D2 D1   V5 D1   1 10 23 -13 6
Burke, Seanna (OB) 5 D3 V5 V5 D3   D3   2 19 22 -3 4
Lee, Kristy (HEW) 6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5     4 22 16 +6 1

Round #3 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Benourida, Dayna (HEW) 1   D2 D3 D1 D1 D2   0 9 25 -16 6
Lee, Kristy (HEW) 2 V5   V5 D2 D3 D4   2 19 20 -1 4
Hong, Christina (JER) 3 V5 D3   V5 D3 D2   2 18 22 -4 5
Kim, Jenny (WHEAT) 4 V5 V5 D4   V5 D1   3 20 16 +4 3
Titan, Ashley (GNS) 5 V5 V5 V5 D3   D4   3 22 17 +5 2
Bloom, Nicole (UNAT) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 13 +12 1

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com