Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Open Women's Sabre Final Results

Nass Champs 05

Tournament: Nass Champs 05
Event: Open Women's Sabre
Date: Saturday, January 29, 2005 - 9:00 AM
Event class: Unrated

Place Name Club Old Rating New Rating
1 Aiuto, Stephanie GNN E05  
2 Hancock, Jessica GC U  
3 Lukash, Molly GNN E05  
4 Van Pamellen, Lauren OB U  
5 Alevi, Randy WHEAT D04  
6 Del Solar, Alexandra CSH U  
7 Chang, Ashley HEW U  
8 Johnson, Annemarie GC U  
9 Mausner, Margot GNN U  
10 Garzona, Karina HEW U  
11 Park, Evelyn HEW U  
12 Atkinson, Kaitlyn GC U  
13 Bellissimo, Caitlin OB U  
14 Gilbert, Alexandra GNS U  
15 Altiimirano, Carol OB U  
16 Aliano, Brittany CSH U  
17 Lee, Amanda WHEAT U  
18 Knudsen, Melissa GNS U  
19 Oleske, Alexandra MAN U  
20 Tampkin, Emily MAN U  
21 Yang, Mary JER U  
22 Wu, Jennifer MAN U  
23 Haber, Paris WHEAT U  
24 Crom, Nicole CSH U  
25 Amendolia, Marissa GNS U  

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hancock, Jessica (GC) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 6 +24 1
Gilbert, Alexandra (GNS) 2 D0   D2 V5 D2 V5 V5   3 19 25 -6 4
Chang, Ashley (HEW) 3 D4 V5   V5 D3 V5 V5   4 27 18 +9 3
Aliano, Brittany (CSH) 4 D0 D3 D1   D1 V5 V5   2 15 26 -11 5
Mausner, Margot (GNN) 5 D1 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 26 12 +14 2
Tampkin, Emily (MAN) 6 D1 D3 D3 D4 D0   V5   1 16 28 -12 6
Haber, Paris (WHEAT) 7 D0 D4 D2 D2 D1 D3     0 12 30 -18 7

Pool #2

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Alevi, Randy (WHEAT) 1   V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   4 21 7 +14 2
Oleske, Alexandra (MAN) 2 D1   D2 D4 D1 V5   1 13 24 -11 5
Aiuto, Stephanie (GNN) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Altiimirano, Carol (OB) 4 D0 V5 D1   D4 V5   2 15 20 -5 4
Johnson, Annemarie (GC) 5 D1 V5 D1 V5   V5   3 17 16 +1 3
Crom, Nicole (CSH) 6 D0 D4 D0 D1 D1     0 6 25 -19 6

Pool #3

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Del Solar, Alexandra (CSH) 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 23 11 +12 1
Van Pamellen, Lauren (OB) 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 V5   4 23 12 +11 2
Atkinson, Kaitlyn (GC) 3 D3 V5   V5 D3 V5   3 21 16 +5 3
Wu, Jennifer (MAN) 4 D1 D0 D3   D3 D2   0 9 25 -16 6
Garzona, Karina (HEW) 5 D0 D1 V5 V5   V5   3 16 20 -4 4
Knudsen, Melissa (GNS) 6 D2 D3 D0 V5 D4     1 14 22 -8 5

Pool #4

    1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Park, Evelyn (HEW) 1   D3 V5 V5 V5   3 18 10 +8 2
Lukash, Molly (GNN) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 9 +11 1
Yang, Mary (JER) 3 D2 D2   D4 D3   0 11 20 -9 5
Lee, Amanda (WHEAT) 4 D0 D0 V5   D4   1 9 19 -10 4
Bellissimo, Caitlin (OB) 5 D3 D4 V5 V5     2 17 17 0 3

Round #2 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hancock, Jessica (GC) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Johnson, Annemarie (GC) 2 D1   D2 V5 V5 D4   2 17 22 -5 4
Alevi, Randy (WHEAT) 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 24 12 +12 2
Park, Evelyn (HEW) 4 D1 D3 D4   D3 D4   0 15 25 -10 6
Chang, Ashley (HEW) 5 D1 D4 D0 V5   V5   2 15 19 -4 3
Mausner, Margot (GNN) 6 D3 V5 D1 V5 D1     2 15 23 -8 5

Pool #2

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Aiuto, Stephanie (GNN) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Lukash, Molly (GNN) 2 D2   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 22 7 +15 2
Del Solar, Alexandra (CSH) 3 D4 D0   D3 V5 V5   2 17 19 -2 4
Van Pamellen, Lauren (OB) 4 D1 D0 V5   V5 V5   3 16 19 -3 3
Atkinson, Kaitlyn (GC) 5 D1 D0 D0 D3   D0   0 4 25 -21 6
Garzona, Karina (HEW) 6 D0 D2 D4 D3 V5     1 14 20 -6 5

Round #3 - Pools

Pool #1

    1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Aiuto, Stephanie (GNN) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 15 +10 1
Lukash, Molly (GNN) 2 D4   D4 D4 V5 V5   2 22 18 +4 3
Hancock, Jessica (GC) 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 24 16 +8 2
Alevi, Randy (WHEAT) 4 D2 V5 D2   D4 V5   2 18 23 -5 5
Van Pamellen, Lauren (OB) 5 D3 D3 D3 V5   V5   2 19 23 -4 4
Del Solar, Alexandra (CSH) 6 D2 D0 D2 D4 D4     0 12 25 -13 6

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com