Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Long Island Results from 2006 Summer Nationals

EventPlaceFencerDivisionRatingBirth Year
Div 1 MS Team8BENTE, NicholasLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
Div 1 MS Team8JANSON, LucasLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
Div 1 MS Team8STALLER, ValentinLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
Div 1 Men's Foil2Tiomkin, Jonathan CLONG ISLNDA20061979
Div 1A Women's Sabre11Aiuto, Stephanie LONG ISLNDB20051990
Div 1A Men's Epee13Dreyfus, Michael DLONG ISLNDA20051982
Div 1A Men's Epee14Meehan, Justin XLONG ISLNDA20061970
Div 1A Men's Epee22Heflich, Brian CLONG ISLNDA20061988
Div 1A Men's Foil52Oliver, Kevin TLONG ISLNDC20061989
Div 1A Men's Sabre15Meehan, Justin XLONG ISLNDB20051970
Div 1A Men's Sabre26Janson, Lucas BLONG ISLNDB20051989
Div 1A Men's Sabre38Staller, Valentin ALONG ISLNDB20061989
Div 1A Women's Epee10Lombardi, Alyssa RLONG ISLNDB20061989
Div 2 Women's Sabre19Barger, Sarah RLONG ISLNDD20061989
Div 2 Women's Sabre54Lukash, Molly CLONG ISLNDD20061989
Div 2 Women's Sabre78Auslander, LeeLONG ISLNDE20051991
Div 2 Women's Sabre87Pascarelli, Samantha ELONG ISLNDU1989
Div 2 Men's Epee105Valiunas, Andrius *LONG ISLNDC20061990
Div 2 Men's Epee139Soria, Robert DLONG ISLNDD20031983
Div 2 Men's Epee140Quackenbush, Michael JLONG ISLNDD20061987
Div 2 Men's Epee156Thorne, Christian LONG ISLNDD20061991
Div 2 Men's Epee167La Rosa, Anthony MLONG ISLNDU1991
Div 2 Men's Epee31Quackenbush, Nick FLONG ISLNDC20061989
Div 2 Men's Epee3TMcGeveran, Sean BLONG ISLNDD20051989
Div 2 Men's Epee57Wan, Nicholas CLONG ISLNDD20061991
Div 2 Men's Epee62TSomir, Avinash VLONG ISLNDD20061989
Div 2 Men's Foil103Somir, Avinash VLONG ISLNDE20061989
Div 2 Men's Foil207Del Vecchio, Mike DLONG ISLNDD20061988
Div 2 Men's Foil222Meyers, Evan RLONG ISLNDE20061989
Div 2 Men's Foil27Phillips, ScottLONG ISLNDB20061989
Div 2 Men's Foil30Oliver, Kevin TLONG ISLNDC20061989
Div 2 Men's Foil62LaGrandier, Richard CLONG ISLNDD20061989
Div 2 Men's Foil81Prodigalidad, NoelLONG ISLNDD2006-1
Div 2 Men's Foil91Portela, Joseph ALONG ISLNDD20061991
Div 2 Men's Sabre10Austin, Adam ILONG ISLNDD20061989
Div 2 Men's Sabre21Perla, Luis GLONG ISLNDC20061989
Div 2 Men's Sabre32Fields, Adam CLONG ISLNDD20061990
Div 2 Men's Sabre52Eitel, David ALONG ISLNDD20051988
Div 2 Men's Sabre5Pineda, CharlesLONG ISLNDC20061984
Div 2 Men's Sabre84Del Vecchio, Mike DLONG ISLNDD20061988
Div 2 Men's Sabre89TCurtin, RobertLONG ISLNDD20061986
Div 2 Men's Sabre91Feldman, Keith JLONG ISLNDU1990
Div 2 Women's Epee121TLevy, SariLONG ISLNDE20061990
Div 2 Women's Epee12Ciganek, Heather CLONG ISLNDD20061988
Div 2 Women's Epee60Tranquada, Lisa SLONG ISLNDD20061955
Div 2 Women's Foil10Tranquada, Jessica LLONG ISLNDC20061989
Div 2 Women's Foil144TPaul, MeredithLONG ISLNDU1990
Div 2 Women's Foil148Siskidis, Ginny MLONG ISLNDU1991
Div 2 Women's Foil177Joe, Amanda KLONG ISLNDE20061990
Div 2 Women's Foil49Viviani (Johnson), Naomi VLONG ISLNDD20061989
Div 2 Women's Foil50Cook, Christine LONG ISLNDD20061989
Div 2 Women's FoilEXCPerlmanSamantha CLONG ISLNDD20061989
Div 3 Women's Sabre11Barger, Sarah RLONG ISLNDD20061989
Div 3 Women's Sabre33Lukash, Molly CLONG ISLNDD20061989
Div 3 Women's Sabre55Auslander, LeeLONG ISLNDE20051991
Div 3 Women's Sabre56Pascarelli, Samantha ELONG ISLNDU1989
Div 3 Women's Sabre78Groening, JoanneLONG ISLNDU1959
Div 3 Men's Epee corrected107Valiunas, Andrius *LONG ISLNDC20061990
Div 3 Men's Epee corrected112TThorne, Christian LONG ISLNDD20061991
Div 3 Men's Epee corrected116Joe, Ronald ALONG ISLNDE20051961
Div 3 Men's Epee corrected120Mulvaney, Joseph RLONG ISLNDU1988
Div 3 Men's Epee corrected24Quackenbush, Michael JLONG ISLNDD20061987
Div 3 Men's Epee corrected27Somir, Avinash VLONG ISLNDD20061989
Div 3 Men's Epee corrected34Wan, Nicholas CLONG ISLNDD20061991
Div 3 Men's Epee corrected44Quackenbush, Nick FLONG ISLNDC20061989
Div 3 Men's Epee corrected78La Rosa, Anthony MLONG ISLNDU1991
Div 3 Men's Epee corrected79Soria, Robert DLONG ISLNDD20031983
Div 3 Men's Epee correctedEXCSoriaRomeo VLONG ISLNDU1991
Div 3 Men's Foil175Patcha, NickyLONG ISLNDU1990
Div 3 Men's Foil178Meyers, Evan RLONG ISLNDE20061989
Div 3 Men's Foil17Del Vecchio, Mike DLONG ISLNDD20061988
Div 3 Men's Foil202TWaring, MichaelLONG ISLNDU1989
Div 3 Men's Foil41Portela, Joseph ALONG ISLNDD20061991
Div 3 Men's Foil43Prodigalidad, NoelLONG ISLNDD2006-1
Div 3 Men's Foil67Eitel, David ALONG ISLNDD20051988
Div 3 Men's Foil95LaGrandier, Richard CLONG ISLNDD20061989
Div 3 Men's Foil99TWheeler, ChristopheLONG ISLNDU1990
Div 3 Men's Sabre100Alexander, Caleb KLONG ISLNDE20051989
Div 3 Men's Sabre12Del Vecchio, Mike DLONG ISLNDD20061988
Div 3 Men's Sabre13Fields, Adam CLONG ISLNDD20061990
Div 3 Men's Sabre173TGurtowski, Michael DLONG ISLNDU1990
Div 3 Men's Sabre21Austin, Adam ILONG ISLNDD20061989
Div 3 Men's Sabre30Feldman, Keith JLONG ISLNDU1990
Div 3 Men's Sabre43Eitel, David ALONG ISLNDD20051988
Div 3 Men's Sabre48Fischl, Andrew BLONG ISLNDE20061989
Div 3 Men's Sabre81TEhrlich, David MLONG ISLNDE20051988
Div 3 Men's Sabre83Curtin, RobertLONG ISLNDD20061986
Div 3 Women's Epee118Malin, Jenessa LLONG ISLNDU1989
Div 3 Women's Epee16Levy, SariLONG ISLNDE20061990
Div 3 Women's Epee42Ciganek, Heather CLONG ISLNDD20061988
Div 3 Women's Epee49Tranquada, Lisa SLONG ISLNDD20061955
Div 3 Women's Epee71Walsh, Margaret ELONG ISLNDD20041988
Div 3 Women's Epee8Galarza, Erica GLONG ISLNDU1986
Div I Men's Epee26Vaksman, StanleyLONG ISLNDA20051987
Div I Men's Epee8Baby, BrendanLONG ISLNDA20061979
Div1 ME Team Results16CIMET, CharlesLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
Div1 ME Team Results16HEFLICH, BrianLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
Div1 ME Team Results16VALIUNAS, AndriusLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
Division 3 Women's Foil114TLehrman, Rebecca ELONG ISLNDE20051989
Division 3 Women's Foil122Paul, MeredithLONG ISLNDU1990
Division 3 Women's Foil133Yeh, Elizabeth LONG ISLNDU1990
Division 3 Women's Foil144Kugler, Brienne ALONG ISLNDU1989
Division 3 Women's Foil151Sangiray, BusraLONG ISLNDU1991
Division 3 Women's Foil165TJoe, Amanda KLONG ISLNDE20061990
Division 3 Women's Foil47TCook, Christine LONG ISLNDD20061989
Division 3 Women's Foil71Perlman, Samantha CLONG ISLNDD20061989
Division 3 Women's Foil80Viviani (Johnson), Naomi VLONG ISLNDD20061989
Division 3 Women's Foil86Siskidis, JoAnne CLONG ISLNDU1989
Division 3 Women's Foil87TSiskidis, Ginny MLONG ISLNDU1991
MF Junior Team revised18KAPUR, VidurLONG ISLAND ISLAND FENCING ACADEMY
MF Junior Team revised18KIRSCHEN, GregoryLONG ISLAND ISLAND FENCING ACADEMY
MF Junior Team revised18PHILLIPS, ScottLONG ISLAND ISLAND FENCING ACADEMY
MF Junior Team revised18PORTELA, JosephLONG ISLAND ISLAND FENCING ACADEMY
MF Junior Team revised30DEL VECCHIO, MikeLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
MF Junior Team revised30PRODIGALIDAD, NoelLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
MF Junior Team revised30WHEELER, ChristopherLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
MF Junior Team18KAPUR, VidurLONG ISLAND ISLAND FENCING ACADEMY
MF Junior Team18KIRSCHEN, GregoryLONG ISLAND ISLAND FENCING ACADEMY
MF Junior Team18PHILLIPS, ScottLONG ISLAND ISLAND FENCING ACADEMY
MF Junior Team18PORTELA, JosephLONG ISLAND ISLAND FENCING ACADEMY
MF Junior Team30DEL VECCHIO, MikeLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
MF Junior Team30PRODIGALIDAD, NoelLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
MF Junior Team30WHEELER, ChristopherLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
U16 Women's Sabre11Aiuto, Stephanie LONG ISLNDB20051990
U16 Women's Sabre39Lee, Kara JLONG ISLNDD20061992
U16 Men's Epee101TThorne, Christian LONG ISLNDD20061991
U16 Men's Epee107TGarvey, JamesLONG ISLNDU1990
U16 Men's Epee6Vomero, Nicholas TLONG ISLNDB20051990
U16 Men's Epee77TLa Rosa, Anthony MLONG ISLNDU1991
U16 Men's Epee82Wan, Nicholas CLONG ISLNDD20061991
U16 Men's Epee90Valiunas, Andrius *LONG ISLNDU1990
U16 Men's Foil105Castonguay, Alan ELONG ISLNDC20061991
U16 Men's Foil108Portela, Joseph ALONG ISLNDD20061991
U16 Men's Foil136TWheeler, ChristopheLONG ISLNDU1990
U16 Men's Foil33Kirschen, Gregory WLONG ISLNDB20061990
U16 Men's Foil9Kapur, VidurLONG ISLNDB20061990
U16 Men's Sabre12Feldman, Keith JLONG ISLNDU1990
U16 Men's Sabre29Fields, Adam CLONG ISLNDD20061990
U16 Men's Sabre69Gurtowski, Michael DLONG ISLNDU1990
U16 Women's Epee28Titan, AshleyLONG ISLNDB20061990
U16 Women's Epee46Adragna, OliviaLONG ISLNDU1993
U16 Women's Epee57TDawes, LisaLONG ISLNDU1992
U16 Women's Epee61Tsinis, Diana ELONG ISLNDE20061993
U16 Women's Foil121TPaul, MeredithLONG ISLNDU1990
U16 Women's Foil50McKee, Erica NLONG ISLNDC20061992
U16 Women's Foil64Siskidis, Ginny MLONG ISLNDU1991
U19 Women's Sabre27Aiuto, Stephanie LONG ISLNDB20051990
U19 Women's Sabre37Barger, Sarah RLONG ISLNDD20061989
U19 Women's Sabre43Lee, Kara JLONG ISLNDD20061992
U19 Men's Epee100Somir, Avinash VLONG ISLNDD20061989
U19 Men's Epee119Thorne, Christian LONG ISLNDD20061991
U19 Men's Epee121Quackenbush, Nick FLONG ISLNDC20061989
U19 Men's Epee38McGeveran, Sean BLONG ISLNDD20051989
U19 Men's Epee40Heflich, Brian CLONG ISLNDA20061988
U19 Men's Epee6Vaksman, StanleyLONG ISLNDA20051987
U19 Men's Epee86Vomero, Nicholas TLONG ISLNDB20051990
U19 Men's Foil108Phillips, ScottLONG ISLNDB20061989100055580
U19 Men's Foil127Castonguay, Alan ELONG ISLNDC20061991100032301
U19 Men's Foil133TDel Vecchio, Mike DLONG ISLNDD20061988100050579
U19 Men's Foil53Kapur, VidurLONG ISLNDB20061990100003039
U19 Men's Foil85Kirschen, Gregory WLONG ISLNDB20061990100040291
U19 Men's Foil_corrected108Phillips, ScottLONG ISLNDB20061989100055580
U19 Men's Foil_corrected127Castonguay, Alan ELONG ISLNDC20061991100032301
U19 Men's Foil_corrected133TDel Vecchio, Mike DLONG ISLNDD20061988100050579
U19 Men's Foil_corrected53Kapur, VidurLONG ISLNDB20061990100003039
U19 Men's Foil_corrected85Kirschen, Gregory WLONG ISLNDB20061990100040291
U19 Men's Sabre21Staller, Valentin ALONG ISLNDB20061989
U19 Men's Sabre22Janson, Lucas BLONG ISLNDB20051989
U19 Men's Sabre37Austin, Adam ILONG ISLNDD20061989
U19 Men's Sabre42Perla, Luis GLONG ISLNDC20061989
U19 Men's Sabre81TDel Vecchio, Mike DLONG ISLNDD20061988
U19 Women's Epee14Lombardi, Alyssa RLONG ISLNDB20061989
U19 Women's Epee71Verrelli, Angelica RLONG ISLNDC20041988
U19 Women's Epee72Titan, AshleyLONG ISLNDB20061990
U19 Women's Epee75TCiganek, Heather CLONG ISLNDD20061988
U19 Women's Epee78Walsh, Margaret ELONG ISLNDD20041988
U19 Women's Foil45Tranquada, Jessica LLONG ISLNDC20061989
U19 Women's Foil64Putterman, Allison BLONG ISLNDC20061989
U19 Women's Foil98Cook, Christine LONG ISLNDD20061989
Vet 40-9 Women's Sabre18Groening, JoanneLONG ISLNDU1959
Vet 40-9 Women's Sabre20Donohue, Carol ALONG ISLNDD20031962
Vet 40-9 Men's Epee40Koronakos, Jason JLONG ISLNDC20051958
Vet 40-9 Men's Epee46Joe, Ronald ALONG ISLNDE20051961
Vet 40-9 Men's Foil35Palmer, Jason MLONG ISLNDU1963
Vet 40-9 Women's Epee24Donohue, Carol ALONG ISLNDU1962
Vet 40-9 Women's Foil18Donohue, Carol ALONG ISLNDD20051962
Vet 40-9 Women's Foil21Groening, JoanneLONG ISLNDC20031959
Vet 50-9 Women's Epee12Tranquada, Lisa SLONG ISLNDD20061955
Y10 Boy's Foil30Gill, Jonathan MLONG ISLNDU1996
Y10 Boy's Foil82Szilagyi, AlexanderLONG ISLNDU1995
Y10 Boy's Sabre15Flanagan, Michael WLONG ISLNDU1995
Y10 Boy's Sabre23Somir, AnandLONG ISLNDU1995
Y10 Boy's Sabre7Pak, PeterLONG ISLNDU1995
Y10 Girl's Foil35Ortiz, DaniellaLONG ISLNDU1995
Y12 Boy's Epee6Wan, Justin CLONG ISLNDU1994100058863
Y12 Boy's Foil - corrected129Leung, RobertLONG ISLNDU1993
Y12 Boy's Foil - corrected141Szilagyi, AlexanderLONG ISLNDU1995
Y12 Boy's Foil - corrected73McCormick, Nicholas PLONG ISLNDU1993
Y12 Boy's Foil129Leung, RobertLONG ISLNDU1993
Y12 Boy's Foil141Szilagyi, AlexanderLONG ISLNDU1995
Y12 Boy's Foil74McCormick, Nicholas PLONG ISLNDU1993
Y12 Girl's Epee16Adragna, OliviaLONG ISLNDU1993
Y12 Girl's Epee3TTsinis, Diana ELONG ISLNDE20061993
Y12 Girl's Foil22McKee, Niki BLONG ISLNDD20061994
Y12 Girl's Sabre6Pak, SarahLONG ISLNDU1993
Y14 Women's Sabre24Lee, Kara JLONG ISLNDD20061992
Y14 Women's Sabre31Pak, SarahLONG ISLNDU1993
Y14 Women's Sabre37Auslander, LeeLONG ISLNDE20051991
Y14 Women's Sabre56McDougall, Erin ELONG ISLNDU1991
Y14 Men's Epee100Fishler, Cliff BLONG ISLNDU1992
Y14 Men's Epee109La Rosa, Anthony MLONG ISLNDU1991
Y14 Men's Epee117Lindquist, Michael ALONG ISLNDU1991
Y14 Men's Epee26Wan, Nicholas CLONG ISLNDD20061991
Y14 Men's Epee88Chan, MarcusLONG ISLNDU1992
Y14 Men's Foil133Portela, Joseph ALONG ISLNDD20061991
Y14 Men's Foil156Sullivan, ChrisLONG ISLNDE20061992
Y14 Men's Foil30Castonguay, Alan ELONG ISLNDC20061991
Y14 Men's Sabre24Klepner, JeremyLONG ISLNDE20061991
Y14 Men's Sabre32Leung, DavidLONG ISLNDD20061991
Y14 Men's Sabre68Joe, Matthew ELONG ISLNDU1992
Y14 Women's Epee41Adragna, OliviaLONG ISLNDU1993
Y14 Women's Epee54Tsinis, Diana ELONG ISLNDE20061993
Y14 Women's Epee56Dawes, LisaLONG ISLNDU1992
Y14 Women's Epee72Hepworth, Abigail KLONG ISLNDU1991
Y14 Women's Foil46McKee, Niki BLONG ISLNDD20061994
Y14 Women's Foil61Siskidis, Ginny MLONG ISLNDU1991
Y14 Women's Foil80McKee, Erica NLONG ISLNDC20061992
Youth 12 Boys Sabre20Pak, PeterLONG ISLNDU1995
Youth 12 Boys Sabre28TGerrity, Tommy ALONG ISLNDU1993
Youth 12 Boys Sabre80Flanagan, Michael WLONG ISLNDU1995
we junior team9LOMBARDI, AlyssaLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
we junior team9SISKIDIS, JoanneLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
we junior team9TRANQUADA, JessicaLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER
we junior team9WALSH, MargaretLONG ISLAND MISSION FENCING CENTER