Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Sophomore Circut #3 Results

Fencing Center of LI - Sunday, January 16, 2005

Final Results

Event: Open Men's Epee
Date: Sunday, January 16, 2005 - 8:00 AM
Event class: Unrated





Place Name Club Old Rating Points
1 Vomero, Nick FCLI C04 14
2 Boyle, Andrew CFC C04 13
3 Mendelsohn, David NYFC E04 12
4 Quackenbush, Nick CHS U 11
5 McGeveran, Sean FCLI E05 10
6 Werner, Mark CHS U 9
7 Burgos, Danny FCLI U 8
8 Rosloff, Daniel FCLI U 7
9 Santorello, Drew CHS U 6
10 Lindquist, Michael FCLI U 5
11 Healey, Dylan NSFC U 4
12 Perla, Luis FCLI U 3
13 Yakaitis, Alex NSFC U 2
14 Majnemer, David GNS U 1










Event: Open Women's Foil
Date: Sunday, January 16, 2005 - 8:00 AM
Event class: Unrated
Place Name Club Old Rating Ponts
1 Shore, Rebecca AG U 6
2 Putterman, Allison AG U 5
3 Kugler, Brienne JER U 4
4 Maloney, Caitlin BHS U 3
5 Putnam, Julie BHS U 2
6 Tomaszewski, Kristen AG U 1










Event: Open Women's Epee
Date: Sunday, January 16, 2005 - 11:30 AM
Event class: Unrated
Place Name Club Old Rating New Rating
1 Nikolis, Ana UNAT U 9
2 Putnam, Julie BHS U 8
3 Titan, Ashley UNAT U 7
4 Shore, Rebecca AG U 6
5 Kaufer, Jennifer FCLI U 5
6 Maloney, Caitlin BHS U 4
7 Walker, Stephanie FCLI U 3
8 Hamilton, Brittany FCLI U 2
9 Malin, Jenessa IFA U 1










Event: Open Men's Foil
Date: Sunday, January 16, 2005 - 11:30 AM
Event class: Unrated
Place Name Club Old Rating New Rating
1 Kirschen, Gregory FCLI C04 28
2 Oliver, Kevin LIS C05 27
3 Kapur, Vidur FCLI D05 26
4 Phillips, Scott GNN U 25
5 Kim, Joon NYFC U 24
6 LaGrandier, Richard UNAT U 23
7 Austin, Adam IFA U 22
8 Dibner, Bern FCFC U 21
9 Phillips, David NSFC U 20
10 Burgos, Danny FCLI U 19
11 Portela, Joe IFA U 18
12 Healey, Dylan NSFC U 17
13 McGeveran, Sean FCLI U 16
14 Lizza, Alfred FCLI U 15
15 Samora, Jose FDA U 14
16 La Rosa, Anthony IFA U 13
17 Ehrlich, David FCLI U 12
18 Capraro, Doug UNAT U 11
19 Kai, Mitchell UNAT U 10
20 Shayowitz, Craig FCLI U 9
21 Perla, Luis FCLI U 8
22 Desiderio, Gerry FCLI U 7
23 Sanborn, Whit CFC U 6
24 Giacometti, Eric GCHS U 5
25 Shore, Matthew AG U 4
26 Neuhedel, George FCLI U 3
27 Rozenstein, Joseph ST U 2
28 Dynkin, Benji AG U 1










Event: Open Women's Sabre
Date: Sunday, January 16, 2005 - 3:00 PM
Event class: Unrated
Place Name Club Old Rating New Rating
1 Rizzi, Jessica IFA U 5
2 Maloney, Caitlin BHS U 4
3 Burke, Brittany UNAT U 3
4 Putnam, Julie BHS U 2
5 Auslander, Lee NYFC U 1










Event: Open Mixed Sabre
Date: Sunday, January 16, 2005 - 3:00 PM
Event class: Unrated
Place Name Club Old Rating New Rating
1 Gulman, Kurt FCLI D04 17
2 Perla, Luis FCLI D03 16
3 Burgos, Danny FCLI U 15
4 Austin, Adam IFA U 14
5 Fields, Adam JER E05 13
6 Chung, Kevin IFA U 12
7 McGeveran, Sean FCLI U 11
8 Ehrlich, David FCLI E04 10
9 Burke, Brittany UNAT U 9
10 LaGrandier, Richard UNAT U 8
11 Klepner, Jeremy NSFC U 7
12 Putnam, Julie BHS U 6
13 Hancock, Tyler IFA U 5
14 Rizzi, Jessica IFA U 4
15 Auslander, Lee NYFC U 3
16 Maloney, Caitlin BHS U 2
17 Taryan, Jonathan FCLI U 1