Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

Sophomore Circut #4 "Juniors Strike Back" Results

Fencing Center of LI - Sunday, February 27, 2005

Final Results






Event: Open U-19 Women's Epee
Date: Sunday, February 27, 2005 - 8:00 AM





Place Name Club Old Rating Points
1 Verrelli, Angelica FCLI C04 Jr.
2 Ciganek, Heather LIFC U Jr.
3 Shore, Rebecca AG U 11
4 Maloney, Caitlin BHS U 10
5 Malin, Jenessa IFA U 9
6 Putnam, Julie BHS U 8
7 Diedro, Meliane ST U 7
8 Lee, Kristy FCLI U Sr.
9 Titan, Ashley UNAT U 6
10 Nikolis, Ana UNAT U 5
11 Tibaldi, Ariana MAN U Jr.
12 Bleck, Jen FCLI U Jr.
13 Oleske, Alexandra MAN U Jr.
14 Putnam, Jackie BHS U Sr.
15 Kaufer, Jennifer FCLI U 4
16 Ahl, Patricia FCLI U 3
17 Tom, Erika FCLI U 2
18 Manion, Leila UNAT U 1















Event: Open U-19 Women's Foil
Date: Sunday, February 27, 2005 - 12:30PM





Place Name Club Old Rating Points
1 McGill, Kylei NYFC C04 5
2 Shore, Rebecca AG U 4
3 Laxer, Allie IFA U Jr.
4 Putnam, Julie BHS U 3
5 Bienstock, Fallon FCLI U Sr.
6 Lee, Kristy FCLI U Sr.
7 Putnam, Jackie BHS U Sr.
8 Maloney, Caitlin BHS U 2
9 Ahl, Patricia FCLI U 1















Event: Open Women's Sabre
Date: Sunday, February 27, 2005 - 4:00PM





Place Name Club Old Rating Points
1 Aiuto, Stephanie IFA E05 6
2 Diedro, Loweye ST U 5
3 Schirmer, Nicole UNAT U Jr.
4 Maloney, Caitlin BHS U 4
5 Diedro, Essane ST U 3
6 Eitel, Melanie FCLI U 2
7 Putnam, Julie BHS U 1















Event: Open U-19 Men's Epee
Date: Sunday, February 27, 2005 - 12:30PM





Place Name Club Old Rating Points
1 Amanquah, Koby BHS U 11
2 McGeveran, Sean FCLI E05 10
3 Burgos, Danny FCLI U 9
4 Boyle, Andrew CFC C04 8
5 Nabavi, Matt FCLI C04 Jr.
6 Sielaff, Brendon UNAT E04 Jr.
7 Polley, Christopher FCLI U Sr.
8 Vomero, Nick FCLI C04 7
9 Amanowah, Akwasi BHS U Sr.
10 Gerzon, Jonathan FCLI U 6
11 Gulman, Kurt FCLI U 5
12 Langendorf, Joseph UNAT U Jr.
13 Cheang, Terrence FCLI U Sr.
14 Bogdan, Tony FCLI U 4
15 Lindquist, Michael FCLI U 3
16 Pignataro, Michael FCLI U 2
17 Shore, Matthew AG U 1















Event: Open U-19 Men's Foil
Date: Sunday, February 27, 2005 - 8:00 AM





Place Name Club Old Rating Points
1 Arredondo, Phillip FAW B05 Jr.
2 Kapur, Vidur FCLI D05 14
3 Kirschen, Gregory FCLI C04 13
4 Eitel, David FCLI D04 Jr.
5 Castonguay, Alan FCLI U 12
6 LaGrandier, Richard UNAT U 11
7 Rosen, Jared NYFC E04 Jr.
8 Brendan, Sielaff UNAT U Jr.
9 Langendorf, Joseph UNAT U Jr.
10 Polley, Christopher FCLI U Sr.
11 Healy, Dylan NSFC U 10
12 Phillips, Scott GNN U 9
13 McGeveran, Sean FCLI U 8
14 La Rosa, Anthony IFA U 7
15 Burgos, Danny FCLI U 6
16 Portela, Joe IFA U 5
17 Zheng, David ST U 4
18 Rojas, Leo FCLI U Jr.
19 Desiderio, Gerry FCLI U 3
20 Gross, Dean FCLI U 2
21 Shore, Matthew AG U 1










Event: Open U-19 Mixed Sabre
Date: Sunday, February 27, 2005 - 4:00PM





Place Name Club Old Rating Points
1 Gulman, Kurt FCLI D04 11
2 Perla, Luis FCLI D03 10
3 Eitel, David FCLI U Jr.
4 Burgos, Danny FCLI U 9
5 Aiuto, Stephanie IFA E05 8
6 Chung, Kevin IFA U 7
7 Diedro, Loweye ST U 6
8 Schirmer, Nicole UNAT U Jr.
9 Diedro, Essane ST U 5
10 Eitel, Melanie FCLI U 4
11 Maloney, Caitlin BHS U 3
12 Putnam, Julie BHS U 2
13 Taryan, Jonathan FCLI U 1