Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

2005-2006 Results

2006-2007 Results 2004-2005 Results
DateEvent
June 29-July 7, 2006

National Championships

LI results
May 21, 2006

Long Island Division Empire State Games qualifiers

Open Men's Epeeall results
Open Men's Foilall results
Open Men's Sabreall results
Open Women's Epeeall results
Open Women's Foilall results
Open Women's Sabreall results
May 20, 2006

Long Island Division Empire State Games qualifiers

Scholastic Men's Epeeall results
Scholastic Men's Foilall results
Scholastic Men's Sabreall results
Scholastic Women's Epeeall results
Scholastic Women's Foilall results
Scholastic Women's Sabreall results
April 22, 2006

Long Island Division II and III qualifiers

Men's Epeeall results
Men's Foilall results
Men's Sabreall results
Women's Epeeall results
Women's Foilall results
Women's Sabreall results
April 21/22, 2006NAC "F" - Division I, Youth 14/12/10, Sacramento, CA
Div I Men's Epee  156 Competitors
65BabyBrendan
Youth 14 Women's Foil  78 Competitors
16McKeeErica N
28McKeeNiki B
Youth 12 Women's Foil  51 Competitors
5McKeeNiki B
51MendelsohnJulia E
Youth 10 Girls Foil  22 Competitors
20MendelsohnJulia E
Div I Men's Sabre  81 Competitors
24CadetNijmy A
Div I Women's Epee  83 Competitors
72LombardiAlyssa R
Div I Women's Sabre  57 Competitors
25AleviRandy A
38TAiutoStephanie
Youth 14 Men's Epee  78 Competitors
13WanNicholas C
46WanJustin C
77MordfinMatthew E
Youth 14 Men's Foil  137 Competitors
128MendelsohnDaniel L
Youth 14 Men's Sabre  72 Competitors
20KlepnerJeremy
Official Results
April 1 & 2, 2006

Long Island Youth Regional

Y10 Boys Foil - April 1, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y12 Boys Sabre - April 1, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y12 Girls Epee - April 1, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y12 Girls Foil - April 1, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y12 Girls Sabre - April 1, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y14 Boys Foil - April 1, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y14 Girls Epee - April 1, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y14 Girls Sabre - April 1, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y10 Boys Epee - April 2, 2006FencersPools  Pools2Ranks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y10 Boys Sabre - April 2, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y10 Girls Foil - April 2, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y12 Boys Foil - April 2, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y14 Boys Epee - April 2, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y14 Boys Sabre - April 2, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Y14 Girls Foil - April 2, 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
March 26, 2006

Summer National Team Qualifiers

Team QualifiersAll Results
March 26, 2006

Cadet Summer National Qualifiers

Cadet Mens EpeeFencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Cadet Mens FoilFencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Cadet Mens SabreFencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Cadet Womens EpeeFencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Cadet Womens FoilFencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Cadet Womens SaberFencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
March 18, 2006

LI Division Y14 Qualifiers

Mens EpeeFencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Mens FoilFencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Mens SaberFencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Womens EpeeFencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Womens FoilFencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Womens SaberFencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
March 10-13, 2006

NAC 'E' - DIV II/III/Wheelchair - Reno, NV

Congratulations to all our LI Fencers. Kudos to Brendan Sielaff for his 3rd place in Div II Men's Epee and to David Mendelsohn for his 5th place in Div III Men's Foil.
Place Fencer 
Division II Men's Epee
3TSielaffBrendan M 
12MendelsohnDavid B 
14SomirAvinash V 
49ScriccoNicholas W 
Division II Men's Foil
114La CarrubbaNicholas P 
120PatchaNicky 
128MahlingRobert A 
Division II Men's Sabre
14KolakowskiDennis W 
39FieldsAdam C 
Division II Women's Epee
26CiganekHeather C 
Division II Women's Foil
65AlvarezIsabel Pat 
Division III Men's Epee
5MendelsohnDavid B 
11SielaffBrendan M 
16ScriccoNicholas W 
20SomirAvinash V 
Division III Men's Foil
45MahlingRobert A 
58La CarrubbaNicholas P 
92PatchaNicky 
Division III Men's Sabre
26FieldsAdam C 
58ScriccoNicholas W 
Division III Women's Epee
25CiganekHeather C 
Veteran Women's Epee
33AntonopoulosDonna M 
Veterans Women's Foil
14AlvarezIsabel Pat 
Official Results
March 4, 2006

Summer National Team Qualifiers

U-19 Teams
Women's Foil
GOLD: MFC
SILVER: Avante Garde
BRONZE: LIFC
Men's Foil:
GOLD: IFA
SILVER: BFC
BRONZE: MFC
Women's Epee:
GOLD: MFC
SILVER: FCLI
BRONZE: Empire
Men's Epee:
GOLD: BFC
SILVER: NSFC
BRONZE: MFC
Women's Sabre:
GOLD: MFC
SILVER: IFA
BRONZE: LIFC
Men's Sabre:
GOLD: IFA
SILVER: FCLI
BRONZE: MFC
Senior Teams
Women's Foil
GOLD: MFC
SILVER: Avante Garde
BRONZE: LIFC
Men's Foil:
GOLD: IFA
SILVER: MFC
BRONZE: BFC
Women's Epee:
GOLD: MFC
SILVER: FCLI
BRONZE: Empire
Men's Epee:
GOLD: BFC
SILVER: LIFC
BRONZE: MFC
Women's Sabre:
GOLD: MFC
SILVER: LIFC
Men's Sabre:
GOLD: FCLI
SILVER: IFA
BRONZE: MFC
February 17-20, 2006

Junior Olympics - Hartford, CT

Full Long Island Results

Long Island sent 76 fencers to the Junior Olympics in Hartford this weekend, with 29 of them competing in 2 events. Rebecca Shore competed in both the Cadet and Junior events in both Foil and Epee!

Special congratulations to Alyssa Lombardi who earned the 3rd place medal in Cadet Women's Epee, and Stephanie Aiuto who earned the 5th place medal in Cadet Women's Sabre.

Stanly Vaksman and Tudor Saitoc earned points in Junior Men's Epee. Lucas Janson earned points in Junior Men's Sabre. Ashley Titan and Christine Livoti earned points in Junior Women's Epee. Stephanie Aiuto, Sarah Barger and Randy Alevi earned points in Junior Women's Sabre. Vidur Kapur earned points in Cadet Men's Foil. Lucas Janson and Tom Boutin earned points in Cadet Men's Sabre. Alyssa Lombardi earned points in Cadet Women's Epee. Stephanie Aiuto and Lisa Verzino earned points in Cadet Women's Sabre.

Official Results
January 13-16, 2006

NAC 'D' - DIV I/Junior/Wheelchair - Houston, TX

Place Fencer 
Division I Men's Epee
10VaksmanStanley 
14BabyBrendan 
64SaitocTudor C 
88HeflichBrian C 
119NabaviMatthew R 
197VomeroNicholas T 
Division I Men's Foil
1TiomkinJonathan C 
145RaoAnuj P 
Division I Men's Sabre
33CadetNijmy A 
79Boutin Jr.Tom M 
83JansonLucas B 
91EspinozaGuillermo 
Division I Women's Epee
69LombardiAlyssa R 
Division I Women's Sabre
71AiutoStephanie  
Junior Men's Epee
1SaitocTudor C 
29VaksmanStanley 
48THeflichBrian C 
121TYakaitisScott P 
130NabaviMatthew R 
147VomeroNicholas T 
152TMendelsohnDavid B 
Junior Men's Foil
141RaoAnuj P 
Junior Men's Sabre
38Boutin Jr.Tom M 
45JansonLucas B 
Junior Women's Epee
40LombardiAlyssa R 
50TCiganekHeather C 
Junior Women's Sabre
19AiutoStephanie  
Official Results
January 7, 2006

LI Division Sabre JO Qualifiers

Cadet Mens Sabre JO Qualifier 2006Final
Junior Mens Sabre JO Qualifier 2006Final
Cadet Womens Sabre JO Qualifier 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Junior Womens Sabre JO Qualifier 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
December 9-11, 2005

NAC 'C' - DIV I/Veteran - Pittsburgh, PA

  Official Results
November 19, 2005

LI Division Epee JO Qualifiers

Cadet Mens Epee 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Junior Mens Epee 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Cadet Womens Epee 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Junior Womens Epee 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
December 4, 2005

LI Division Foil JO Qualifiers

Cadet Mens Foil 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Junior Mens Foil 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Cadet Womens Foil 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
Junior Womens Foil 2006FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal
November 11-14, 2005

NAC 'B' - YOUTH 14/CADET/JUNIOR - Albuquerque

Youth-14 Men's Foil
57. Portela, Joseph A, LONG ISLND
100. Zheng, David C, LONG ISLND
Youth-14 Men's Sabre
33. Klepner, Jeremy, LONG ISLND
Youth-14 Women's Foil
22. McKee, Erica N, LONG ISLND
50. McKee, Niki B, LONG ISLND
Youth-14 Women's Sabre
29. Lee, Kara J, LONG ISLND
34. Auslander, Lee, LONG ISLND

Cadet Men's Épée 74. Vomero, Nicholas T, LONG ISLND 77. Mendelsohn, David B, LONG ISLND Cadet Men's Foil 68. Rao, Anuj P, LONG ISLND Cadet Men's Sabre 27. Janson, Lucas B, LONG ISLND 38. Boutin Jr. Tom M, LONG ISLND 58. Perla, Luis G, LONG ISLND 59. Staller, Valentin A, LONG ISLND 92. Austin, Adam I, LONG ISLND 94. Leung, David, LONG ISLND 118. Klepner, Jeremy, LONG ISLND Cadet Women's Épée 11. Lombardi, Alyssa R, LONG ISLND 47. Titan, Ashley, LONG ISLND Cadet Women's Foil 38. Tranquada, Jessica L, LONG ISLND 81. Cook, Christine , LONG ISLND 101. McKee, Erica N, LONG ISLND Cadet Women's Sabre 13. Aiuto, Stephanie , LONG ISLND 57. Lee, Kara J, LONG ISLND 75. Auslander, Lee, LONG ISLND
Junior Men's Épée 57. Vaksman, Stanley, LONG ISLND 66. Vomero, Nicholas T, LONG ISLND 97. Heflich, Brian C, LONG ISLND 102. Saitoc, Tudor C, LONG ISLND 114. Nabavi, Matthew R, LONG ISLND 125. Mendelsohn, David B, LONG ISLND 144. Kennaugh, Matthew S, LONG ISLND Junior Men's Foil 88. Breyre, Daniel, LONG ISLND 160. Rao, Anuj P, LONG ISLND 205. Portela, Joseph A, LONG ISLND Junior Men's Sabre 35. Staller, Valentin A, LONG ISLND 66. Austin, Adam I, LONG ISLND 85. Boutin Jr. Tom M, LONG ISLND 95. Janson, Lucas B, LONG ISLND 101. Perla, Luis G, LONG ISLND 107. Leung, Steven, LONG ISLND 131. Klepner, Jeremy, LONG ISLND Junior Women's Épée 46. Lombardi, Alyssa R, LONG ISLND 90. Verrelli, Angelica R, LONG ISLND 98. Ciganek, Heather C, LONG ISLND 109. Titan, Ashley, LONG ISLND Junior Women's Foil 52. Tranquada, Jessica L, LONG ISLND 87. Cook, Christine , LONG ISLND Junior Women's Sabre 41. Aiuto, Stephanie , LONG ISLND
Official Results
October 7-10, 2005

NAC 'A' - Miami

Long Island had 4 medalists at the Miami NAC.
Lucas Janson1st PlaceDiv II, Men's Sabre
Guillermo Espinosa6th PlaceDiv II, Men's Sabre
7th PlaceDiv III, Men's Sabre
Stephanie Aiuto6th PlaceDiv II, Women's Sabre
Ashley Titan6th PlaceDiv III, Women's Epee
Official Results
October 2, 2005

Atilla Petschaur Sabre

OpenFinal Results