Long Island Division - USFA
http://www.liusfa.org/

 
Member Info   Results Clubs  
  Division Qualifiers Photos  

FencersPoolsRanks After PoolsTableauFinal

Men's Epee

JO Qualifier Junior Men's Epee 2005-2006

Saturday, November 19, 2005

Huntington Intermediate School

 

 

      Ranking at the end of the poules

 

 Ranking   Name and first name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   VOMERO Nicholas   FCLI   4/4   17   20   qualifier 
 2   TAYLOR Pierson   UNATT   5/5   16   25   qualifier 
 3   OGARRA Vernon   EFC   5/5   14   25   qualifier 
 3   SIELAFF Brendan   MFC   5/5   14   25   qualifier 
 5   QUACKENBUSH Nick   UNATT   4/4   8   20   qualifier 
 6   MENDELSOHN David   NYFC   4/5   11   23   qualifier 
 7   SOMIR Avinash   COMM   4/5   10   23   qualifier 
 7   CASTELLI Robert   FCLI   4/5   10   23   qualifier 
 9   SHEPSMAN Marc   NYFC   4/5   8   24   qualifier 
 10   AMANQUAH Kwabena   BFC   4/5   8   23   qualifier 
 11   SULTAN Brandon   NSFC   4/5   7   24   qualifier 
 12   NABAVI Matthew   NSFC   4/5   6   21   qualifier 
 13   YAKAITIS Scott   NSFC   3/4   7   18   qualifier 
 14   KENNAUGH Matt   EFC   3/4   5   15   qualifier 
 15   FIDEL Eric   NSFC   3/5   2   21   qualifier 
 16   ROTHKOPF Charles   FCLI   3/5   2   20   qualifier 
 16   QUACKENBUSH Michael   UNATT   3/5   2   20   qualifier 
 18   RICHMAN Ari   MFC   3/5   0   21   qualifier 
 19   MCGEVERAN Sean   BFC   2/4   1   16   qualifier 
 20   SELIGMAN Steven   NSFC   2/4   -2   14   qualifier 
 21   STEVENS Rob   UNATT   2/5   3   20   qualifier 
 22   VALIUNAS Andrius   MFC   2/5   1   20   qualifier 
 23   DELVECCHIO Mike   MFC   2/5   0   20   qualifier 
 24   SOLOMON Ben   MFC   2/5   -2   18   qualifier 
 25   BOGDAN Tony   HEW   2/5   -4   19   qualifier 
 26   GREENFIELD Austin   IFA   2/5   -4   17   qualifier 
 27   BURGOS Daniel   BFC   2/5   -5   13   qualifier 
 28   RIENZO Matt   EFC   2/5   -10   11   qualifier 
 29   LINDQUIST Michael   FCLI   1/4   -5   13   qualifier 
 30   KLETT John   MFC   1/4   -9   7   qualifier 
 31   THORNE Christian   MFC   1/5   -2   18   qualifier 
 32   GARTH Ben   UNATT   1/5   -7   15   qualifier 
 33   SORIA Romeo   LIFC   1/5   -9   14   qualifier 
 34   THOMPSON Kevin   EFC   1/5   -12   11   qualifier 
 35   PIGNATARO Michael   FCLI   0/5   -8   17   qualifier 
 36   SHYBUNKO Kyle   MFC   0/4   -11   9   qualifier 
 37   GARVEY James   UNATT   0/4   -11   7   qualifier 
 38   VASQUEZ John   EFC   0/5   -15   7   qualifier 
 39   RAO Sheel   NSFC   0/5   -18   7   qualifier 
 39   MILAZZO Michael   FCLI   0/5   -18   7   qualifier 

 

Document Engarde - 12/21/05 11:21:36 PM